Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

Best in Show & Champion Class in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Tynycoed Tiger (Bekaa Kennels)
Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Stewart Budd (VIC)

Lowchen
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Adora Belle (L Howlett-Trahar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wyntervale Rhymenocerous ET (L Howlett-Trahar)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Leanne Trotter (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Braxstar Cover Girl (L Stephenson)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Mckerral Rosie De Bohun (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Braxstar Cover Girl (L Stephenson)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mckerral Rosie De Bohun (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Gamecall Autumn Red By Picasso (Jacquie Terry)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Eirean Always On My Mind (Mrs D Anderson)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Bokezu Jultar Golden Bear (Mrs L Whight)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)
Champion Class in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

Flat Coated Retriever
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Open of Breed: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Bokezu Jultar Golden Bear (Mrs L Whight)
Baby of Breed: Gamecall Autumn Red By Picasso (Jacquie Terry)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)

Irish Setter
Minor of Breed: Eirean Always On My Mind (Mrs D Anderson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Champion Class of Breed: Can/Am & Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp CAN) (D Ellis)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Diane Boyle (VIC)

Best in Group & Champion Class in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Baby in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Pennhari Into The Fire (Beth St George)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Kanati Pipe Dream (Mrs K Lewis (Nabihah))
Junior in Group: Whippet
Nabihah War Chant (K Lewis (Nabihah))

Beagle
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)

Pharaoh Hound
Baby of Breed: Pennhari Into The Fire (Beth St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Dog & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Whippet
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Nabihah War Chant (K Lewis (Nabihah))
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Kanati Pipe Dream (Mrs K Lewis (Nabihah))


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Sharp (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Tynycoed Tiger (Bekaa Kennels)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Brigadoon Murdochs Girl (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Mainstreet All Dressed Up (Gayle Knowles)
Champion Class in Group: Australian Shepherd
Mainstreet Original Sin (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Mainstreet All Dressed Up (Gayle Knowles)
Champion Class of Breed: Mainstreet Original Sin (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)

Bearded Collie
Baby of Breed: Brigadoon Murdochs Girl (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Orical Anni of Oulu (L Mills & M Sparrow)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Armahani Kunzite Kuutamo (AI) RA (Miss N Wain & Ms J Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Robgai Rainy Day Blues (Michelle Doe)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Tynycoed Tiger (Bekaa Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

Champion Class in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)

Boxer
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Judith-Ann Robertson (VIC)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Kateisha Glamour Girl At Westpriors (Imp NZ) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Kateisha Glamour Girl At Westpriors (Imp NZ) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)