Dogs Victoria Show Committee (VIC)

Date of Show : 22-May-2021 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Whippet
Ingwe Walk A Mile In My Choos (Ingwe Kennels)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Champion Class in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne Lay (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Jenawyn Fireworks (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Jessicav Secret Special Agent (Sue Smith)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Jenawyn Fireworks (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Baby of Breed: Jessicav Secret Special Agent (Sue Smith)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Beaudanser Arakhis Lilovy (D Graham)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Katherine Whiteley (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Inverbrae Mahogany Elizabetta (Ms B McDonough)
Champion Class in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Inverbrae Mahogany Elizabetta (Ms B McDonough)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Tasshot Wild Life (J Carter)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Royal Parade (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Karen Taylor (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Makin Magic (MrJ V & Mrs S J Boland)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)
Champion Class in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Cardhu Midnight Man (Emily Hartney)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Canawindra On The Brink (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Kobidan Vanity Fair (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Pointsure Busta Move (AI) (Peter Allen)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Home And Away (Mr M & Mrs F Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra On A Roll (M J & F L Park)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Raise Your Glass (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Spiritrock Tamboriver (A Avison & K Turnbull)

Weimaraner
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Bromhund Makin Magic (MrJ V & Mrs S J Boland)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Tyron Atkinson (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Ingwe Walk A Mile In My Choos (Ingwe Kennels)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Dolinoff Alexei Navalny (Ahsatan Kennels)

Borzoi
Baby of Breed: Dolinoff Alexei Navalny (Ahsatan Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Ingwe Walk A Mile In My Choos (Ingwe Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Caitlin Ryan (VIC)

Champion Class in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Amerahnn Thunder Bolt (Tara Collins)
Puppy of Breed: Mainstreet Hot Shoe Shuffle (Sarah McCutcheon)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Honeytaste Sweet Mr Tag Heuer (Ex SWE/ Imp ZAF) (Renee Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Bandilea Seven Wonders (Renee Robinson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Minor of Breed: Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Boxer
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Leonberger
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)
Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Sharluka Gimme A Fiddle (P & T Griffin)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lynne Walton (VIC)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Hey Girlfriend (Vicki Robertson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Rimpoche Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Rimpoche Play Misty for Me (Rimpoche Kennels)