Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 24-Feb-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)   (Total Entry : 357)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Baby in Show: Border Terrier
Bohunt Hell In High Heels (Natalie Flintoff)
Minor in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Maronoir Sorceress Of Snow (Mr J Wakefield Miss M Finch)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Well Hello There (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shih Tzu
Burghley Incahoots With Me At Oeshih (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Dusty Springfield (A Bowe and S King)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Well Hello There (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)

Neuter SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
Neuter SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) (D Sutcliffe)

Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Baby in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Antrimlodge Hyacinth Bucket (L Tynan)
Minor in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Swayd Return To Sender At Bohunt (Gaela Whyte)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Swinabie He Stole My Heart (Donna Dickson)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Viva La Vida (R & F Holtkamp)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sabelia Morte Et Dabo (R W & L Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Return To Sender At Bohunt (Gaela Whyte)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Allannette Hot Off The Press (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Statham)
Baby of Breed: Silkydaise Whats The Rumour (Pauline Tate)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Puppy of Breed: Swinabie He Stole My Heart (Donna Dickson)
Junior of Breed: Swinabie Steals My Heart (Donna Dickson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kitaco Storm Warning (Imp NZ) (J Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jendrika Wind in th Willows (Mrs J Myers)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pacorro Hidden Ace (Jessica Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jendrika Summer Envy (Jessica Myers)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Antrimlodge Hyacinth Bucket (L Tynan)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arras Fred Faz Bear (Diana Norman & Tim Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Gizelle At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Antonio At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch AbFab Gunz N Rozez (Mrs J Holcombe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch AbFab One Toy Soldier (Mr J & Mrs J Holcombe)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Merikaez Everything I Wanted (Alicia Keast)
Minor of Breed: Sabelia Silver Shadows (R W & L Corbett)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia Morte Et Dabo (R W & L Corbett)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Viva La Vida (R & F Holtkamp)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Mrs JM & Miss SM Barnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westntib Sundae Fizz (Mrs JM Barnett & Miss SM Barnett)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Menakada Anzacs Tribute (Mrs Shayne Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Menakada Amazing Grace (Mrs Shayne Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)  (Group Entry : 44)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Dusty Springfield (A Bowe and S King)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Hell In High Heels (Natalie Flintoff)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Imperiums American Gangster (Cassie Caple)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Moranstaff Supergirl (Miss Anette Johansen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Rev It Up In Red (Mrs S Gilkison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Axlstaff White Chapel Mist (Miss Jody A Davis)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar My Kinda Trouble (AI) (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Imperiums American Gangster (Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cliftop King Kazu (S Gilkison)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Besmagic Flying For Magic (Tracy Coop)
Baby of Breed: Cliftop Right Here Right There (Mrs S Gilkison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Rev It Up In Red (Mrs S Gilkison)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chismene Double Rainbow (Jacinta Van Beek)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Send Me An Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Baby of Breed: Bohunt Hell In High Heels (Natalie Flintoff)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Dusty Springfield (A Bowe and S King)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Go for Gold (Kym & James Shields / Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swanky The Avenger (Anette Johansen)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moranstaff Supergirl (Miss Anette Johansen)
Baby of Breed: Axlstaff The Devils Justis (Miss J Davis & Mrs D Tozer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Axlstaff White Chapel Mist (Miss Jody A Davis)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oklahs Look No Further (Mrs Kimberley Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oklahs Mystorious (Mrs Kimberley Kennedy)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Champagnes The Answer (AI) (Mrs A Page)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Showfield Special Snow Edition (S & S Strang)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Myles at Arista (Colleen Marwood)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Hells Bells (Bromhund Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield & Nicole Tipping)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Braconpoynt Tinos Wild Rose (Gaynor Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Braconpoynt Sealed With A Kiss (Gaynor Simpson)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Showfield Special Snow Edition (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses JC (Mrs K Hutt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kapoint Celebrate My Business (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Dressed To The Nines With Watervaal JC (Louise Bygraves)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Royoni Royal Watcher (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield & Nicole Tipping)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Packsaddle Dressed For Success (K Holtkamp)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Child Of Cronus (K Callery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Baby of Breed: Fraelighte A Free For All (AI) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc A For Anne With An E (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ikentrieve Fox Onthe Run (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: GoldMartini Croutons On Top (GoldMartini Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Baby of Breed: Goldivine Steele My Heart (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: GoldMartini HaHa I Tricked You (GoldMartini Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ikentrieve Runnin Down A Dream (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

Hungarian Vizsla
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Batorok Mayhem On My Mind (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby of Breed: Batorok Wild Card (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joalbe Emerald Fire (V A Dodge)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silverstream Panache (Mrs C Blackman)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen Marwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Myles at Arista (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Hells Bells (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Champagnes The Answer (AI) (Mrs A Page)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC) (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Jetaime Carmen De Bizet (Valerie Reichert)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Talkabout High Society (Tony Kyman & Alan Wishart)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) (D Sutcliffe)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (Mrs R Bing)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dora (Mrs R Bing)

Beagle
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Besmagic Not Your Whisky (Tracy Stokes)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bortique Better Of Two Evils (Donna Freeman)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beedashie I Am A Genuis (Miss K Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara The Angel Evangeline (Mrs C Milbus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Waterfall Way Bronte (Nerida Gilfillan)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Anglesite (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Tanzanite at Lainnir (AI) (Sandra Waugh)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rijstone Archer at Cedarose (Vicki Page)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cedarrose Ardhi Spirit (Vicki Page)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Stand And Deliver (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) (D Sutcliffe)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout High Society (Tony Kyman & Alan Wishart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)

Whippet
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Jetaime Fear The Thundergod (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Baby of Breed: Jetaime Carmen De Bizet (Valerie Reichert)
Minor of Breed: Strongstorm Hashtag Famous (Nicole Tipping)
Intermediate of Breed: Calahorra A Walk On The Moon (Nicole Snerling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Debrignac Jeanne De Clisson JC (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Skyesfuhre Bundy Bear RN RA RE CCD CD TK.S (Gretel de Vries)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch R Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) CCD RAE RM TK N FS S HTM A ET CAA WPD WWPD (C & S Harris / H Scott / Mrs M Herba)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toujour Zodiac Its A Sign (Mr R P & Mrs A M Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Skyesfuhre Auzziestar Whyto (Gretel de Vries)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesfuhre Bundy Bear RN RA RE CCD CD TK.S (Gretel de Vries)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inneslake Devil Wears Prada (Denise Yates)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Its Time To Party (Yvonne & La Raine)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fergwyn Dance The Dream (M Young)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Andvol Ziggi Sturdust (Imp RUS) (M Young)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde Is Th New Black JC (Angela Sneddon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch R Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) CCD RAE RM TK N FS S HTM A ET CAA WPD WWPD (C & S Harris / H Scott / Mrs M Herba)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) CCD RAE JC ET HTM N TK S WNPD (M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ebonhaus Donít Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Aqua Dizeak (AI) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Desyred Magic Knight Of Dreams (Jan Frederickson)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Katmai Brothers N Arms (F Paton / T Goodwin / C Folwer-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Hogwartz Firestorm (S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anmenta Slow Southern Style (AI) (Mrs N Hooper & Mr A & Mrs M Smith)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Of Two Minds (A & T l Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Desyred Magic Knight Of Dreams (Jan Frederickson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Desyred River Of Dreams (Penelope Robson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Desyred Dreams R Made Of This (Jan Frederickson)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Uptrend Aqua Dizeak (AI) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Donít Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Mondallin Record My Next Move (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Puppy of Breed: Ebonhaus Ain't It Fun At Aramelda (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps Pardon My French (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Heisspur Rachel Green (Ms Kim Burey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Heisspur Pilgrim Pride (AI) (Ms Kim Burey)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Heisspur Heres Looking At Choo (Kim Burey)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bluemooska Come Along Pond(AI) (Miss A Ellem & Ms M Schelbach)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mydnytblue Twist And Shout (B Dodd & C Crosby)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Burghley Incahoots With Me At Oeshih (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Maronoir Sorceress Of Snow (Mr J Wakefield Miss M Finch)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Well Hello There (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Going On Safari RN CCD TK.S (S Schrumpf)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Aust & Neut Ch Amorenekid Aztec Brass Razoo GD,JDX SPD ADX SD TKS (Mrs E Grewal)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Mrs JM & Miss SM Barnett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Going On Safari RN CCD TK.S (S Schrumpf)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maronoir Ohmy You Got It (Mr J Wakefield)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maronoir Sorceress Of Snow (Mr J Wakefield Miss M Finch)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Well Hello There (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Baby of Breed: Burghley Incahoots With Me At Oeshih (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Mcíroc Xochime (Imp MEX) (Deborah Neumann & Liz Grewel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Amorenekid Aztec Brass Razoo GD,JDX SPD ADX SD TKS (Mrs E Grewal)