Dogs Victoria Open Show Commitee (VIC)

Date of Show : 21-May-2022 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)   (Total Entry : 269)

Puppy in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Eireannmada Carousel (Greg Browne)
Open in Show: Shih Tzu
Rimpoche Uby Got You (Rimpoche Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Eireannmada Carousel (Greg Browne)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Carousel (Greg Browne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Time for a Parti (Mrs L Edwards & Mrs J Watt)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Supacharm Time Fugitive (Diane Williams)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Karen Taylor (VIC)  (Group Entry : 31)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Minor of Breed: Benmeigle Myth (Ms B McDonough)
Baby of Breed: Benmeigle Panache (Ms B McDonough)

Manchester Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Music Maestro At Dogct (Mrs A Shevchenko)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Scholes (VIC)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Khasanh Utter Kaos (Khasanh Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Brodruggan french connection (Jayne Stewart)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Carawood Classic Cliche (AI) (Meg Hardy)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
Champion Class in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Best Dog & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB & Best Bitch: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Carawood Classic Cliche (AI) (Meg Hardy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Taryk Wots Up Buttercup (Tanya Smith)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra High Flyer (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra High Tea (Ms Raelene Trimble)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Brodruggan french connection (Jayne Stewart)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Skyerose Fading Like A Flower (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch: Skyerose Truly Madly Deeply (Sharon Mulgrew)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)

Weimaraner
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Khasanh Utter Kaos (Khasanh Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Suzanne Tennant (VIC) (Group Entry : 21)

Baby in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Ornumflow Grand Finale (Mrs S Munro & Mr S Bennetts)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Kyleah Black Lava Rock Salt (Lana & Phillip Flower)

Borzoi
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Dolinoff Alexei Navalny (Ahsatan Kennels)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Kyleah Black Lava Rock Salt (Lana & Phillip Flower)

Deerhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Haiziedayz Narah (Katrina Hillier & Aisha Bierman)

Irish Wolfhound
Baby of Breed: Ornumflow Grand Finale (Mrs S Munro & Mr S Bennetts)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maria Cave (VIC)  (Group Entry : 37)

Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Lakamari Lady Aelswith (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheltastic Once Upon A Dream (Makaela Edmondson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Sharam Go With The Flow (S Male)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Mainstreet Hot Shoe Shuffle (Sarah McCutcheon)
Champion Class in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Australian Shepherd
Best Bitch: Willabaa Whisp of Blue (AI) (G Sutherland)
Puppy of Breed: Sharam Go With The Flow (S Male)
Intermediate of Breed: Mainstreet Hot Shoe Shuffle (Sarah McCutcheon)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Bouvet Anticipation (Angela Kelly)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Summer Sweetheart (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Sheltastic Once Upon A Dream (Makaela Edmondson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Lady Aelswith (Lakamari Kennels)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC)  (Group Entry : 43)

Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Whitewarrior Katarinas Fall (Brett White)
Champion Class in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Katarinas Fall (Brett White)

Boxer
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Bisart When Hell Freezes Over (NBT) (Bisart Kennels)

Leonberger
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TKS TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Brontide Majestical Mover (B Luczak)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Christina John (VIC)  (Group Entry : 48)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Puddleducky Starry Night (Jane Buckland)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Whytewood Happy Times Harriet (Whytewood Kennels)
Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Rimpoche Uby Got You (Rimpoche Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Whytewood Happy Times Harriet (Whytewood Kennels)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Puddleducky Starry Night (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
Intermediate of Breed: Venlo Shades of Winter (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Zaland The Stars Combined (B Beves & N Estatheo / R & V Bennetts)

Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Bateauchien Black Night (Hapipet Kennels)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
Open of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Rimpoche Kennels)