TCA Inc December Show (TAS)
Date of Show : 13-Dec-2014 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Runner Up in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
Baby in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Sunami Chuck Ta Wobbly (Rose Spratt)
Puppy in Show: Weimaraner
Ghostwind Rumour Has It (J Turner)
Junior in Show: Siberian Husky
Kabanae High Calibre (Tammy Clark & Brenda Nielsen)
State Bred in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Delrei Under Cover (DA Beattie)
Aust Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm Life Is A Runway (Bustabones Knls)
Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Sashgar I Am The Regent (S Collins)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)
Sunami Chuck Ta Wobbly (Rose Spratt)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Guilcroft Really Celestial (P Harding and M Bennett)
Junior in Group: Pug
Obsidion Coup D'Etat (Ben Luxton / Jaidyn Walker)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Mayk Myna Dble (Georgie Smith)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Big Dreams High Hopes (Japatina Kennels)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Happylea The Lone Ranger (Rose Spratt)
Baby of Breed: Sunami Chuck Ta Wobbly (Rose Spratt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sunami Sum Ting Wong (Rose Spratt)
Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Really Celestial (P Harding and M Bennett)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Interstar Thorn Of Love (J Hellessey)
Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Obsidion Coup D'Etat (Ben Luxton / Jaidyn Walker)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Mayk Myna Dble (Georgie Smith)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr John Sullivan (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lowdina Double Click (AI) (Chkano Kennels)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm Life Is A Runway (Bustabones Knls)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Sashgar I Am The Regent (S Collins)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowdina Double Click (AI) (Chkano Kennels)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Spanner In The Works (Susan Springer)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar I Am The Regent (S Collins)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Malokki Airs N Graces (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
Baby of Breed: Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Hello Possums (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Life Is A Runway (Bustabones Knls)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)
Kaparla Got Your Back (AI) (H Morrison/P & M Holmes)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Ghostwind Rumour Has It (J Turner)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Penita Mixed Emotions (T & J Skudder)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Erinveine Expert Witness (Dunfriar Kennels)
English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carlyra Token Keepsake (Patricia Stevenson)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Swe / Nor & Aust Sup Ch High Score Rivers-run-wild (Imp SWD) (T & J Skudder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Penita Mixed Emotions (T & J Skudder)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Macantsaoi Rob Of Dundass (Geraldine Pulver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kaparla Got Your Back (AI) (H Morrison/P & M Holmes)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J and D Wadsley)
Puppy of Breed: Dunfriar Honky Tonk Woman (Dunfriar Kennels)
Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kenoz Skyler White (R and C Austin)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Rumour Has It (J Turner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Potters Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Greydove Summer Spirit (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Violets Portrait (Seriousgrey Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Tassie Treasure (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grausturm Very Sirius Grey (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Take The Lead (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Delduo Winston (P & R Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tazlon Twice The Impact (E Weston)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tazlon Twice The Fun (P & R Ellis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tazlon Witchdon Willow (P & R Ellis)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)
Aust Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Midnite Chilli Pepper (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
State Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Delrei Under Cover (DA Beattie)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nikrus White Diamond (Chantel Qualischefski)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delrei Under Cover (DA Beattie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delrei Allaboutme (D A Beattie)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keaton Epic (L Ireland / E Soti & W Schnitzer)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Narooma (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eukypark Midnite Chilli Pepper (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Usakose Heaven Sent A Dragon (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Usakose A Bit Of Heaven (Sharron Taylor)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
Puppy of Breed: Adstaff Red Ruby Rose (Mstr W D P Booth)
Intermediate of Breed: Wyndwick Lady Jane (Master W D P Booth)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Sullivan (SA)
Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Austinsdream Funky Fantom (Salena & Craig Jones)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Kissed Bya Rose (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Gr Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley & Mario Weiss)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley & Mario Weiss)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tehya Twilights Fire HT ET (Allclarity Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Austinsdream Funky Fantom (Salena & Craig Jones)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Luvoes Forever in Blue Genes (Helen Stafford & Leni Ross)
Puppy of Breed: Wigelbears Sweeterthan Fiction (Helen Stafford & Leni Ross)
Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Smokin Desire (Mrs S Fox)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Kissed Bya Rose (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Norma Jean (Nicole Newett)
Puppy of Breed: Newpry Marlon Brando (Nicole Newett)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Sullivan (SA)
Aust Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Vibrant Venture (Mrs B Mr G and the Late Mr I Alexander)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Over The Top (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Kabanae High Calibre (Tammy Clark & Brenda Nielsen)
State Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Mytaj Ugo To Dixieland (C Houston/M Johnson)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Mr Have A Chat (Dianne Nellis)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nightquest Royal Sovereign (R & T McCaauley)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Vibrant Venture (Mrs B Mr G and the Late Mr I Alexander)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Kaught Red Handed (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Walamara Over The Top (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Shiraz (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Moya Memphis Belle (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry & A Reid)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mytaj Ugo To Dixieland (C Houston/M Johnson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kalaska Man Of Steel (D Klaaysen / P & P Gaunson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Classicana Bella Luna (Lesley Eaton)
Intermediate of Breed: Classicana Eye for Style (Lesley Eaton)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabanae High Calibre (Tammy Clark & Brenda Nielsen)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Rock The Boat (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Time To Party (Ms J Jenkins)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)
Aust Ch Darjoce Hope N Faith (Ms Kerry Adams)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Miniatura Flawless Finish (Rodney J Connelly)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
NawtiKees Game On Atkarenda (AI) (Wayne & Brenda Nielsen)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Queen of the Nile (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Digabul Miss Moneypenny (Miss S M Chan)
Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Queen of the Nile (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
Puppy of Breed: Adstaff Stars and Stripes (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Courtney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Warpaint L'Etincelle De Cour (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Courtney)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Hope N Faith (Ms Kerry Adams)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NawtiKees Game On Atkarenda (AI) (Wayne & Brenda Nielsen)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Keeping Up Appearances (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura Flawless Finish (Rodney J Connelly)