Lang Lang PA&H Association Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 16-Jan-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   (Total Entry : 577)

Best in Show 1st & Aust Bred in Show: Borzoi
Aust Ch Astrawitch Throughdragonseyes (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
Best in Show 2nd: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Baby in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dapsen Big Bang Theory (D Petersen)
Puppy in Show: Irish Setter
Brodruggan french connection (Jayne Stewart)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 82)

Group 2nd: Papillon
Basilika Now Or Never (Mrs L & Miss C John)
Group 4th: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dapsen Big Bang Theory (D Petersen)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dapsen Do You See What I See (Denise Petersen)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)
Baby of Breed: Dapsen Big Bang Theory (D Petersen)
Puppy of Breed: Dapsen Do You See What I See (Denise Petersen)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellielane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz French Conxon (Imp NZ) (Mrs L E Gunnell)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Uniquio (Lindsay Bolden)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Auskrest Ivee Grace Rose (Ms J L James)
Baby of Breed: Aimfor First We Take Manhatten (Lindsay Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch LaCascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belloiggy Ballerina Di Luna (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belloiggy Secret Dancer (Fiona Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Akemi (Alwood Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leoricia Zoned In (Lesley Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Basilika Now Or Never (Mrs L & Miss C John)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Basileus Thanks For Noticin Me (Miss A Ramsauer)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
Baby of Breed: Khyleini Top Loader (Khyleini)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beaudanser Arakhis Lilovy (D Graham)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 52)

Group 1st & Open in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Group 2nd: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Red Adair (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Osleya Bet Your Boots (Lesley Knights)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Finnigan Begin Again (Mrs Suzanne Tennant)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket what's my name (Barry Wickers)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: MittleSista Exceed Indeed at Galtamac (Megan Scott and Dianne Kors)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzieas Clancysgoneadrovin (Greg Bradshaw)
Baby of Breed: Ozzieas Cuddlepie (Greg Bradshaw)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell JC (Sue Mewse)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Cowboy Dreams (Carole Denehey)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Red Adair (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Cash is King (Cathy Scotton)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Red Sky at Night (M Berg)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Osleya Bet Your Boots (Lesley Knights)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kaleida Lightnin Strikes Twice (Helen Lomax)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)  (Group Entry : 110)

Group 1st & Intermediate in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Group 2nd & Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Group 3rd: Golden Retriever
Goldshyne Back To The Future (AI) (Ms J Fall & Mrs S Marmo)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Brodruggan french connection (Jayne Stewart)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rowemaris fire n ice (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Minor of Breed: Wytcher B Starbright (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
Baby of Breed: Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Kobidan Quick Smart (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pointsure Busta Move (AI) (Peter Allen)
Puppy of Breed: Pointsure Pop Star (Peter Allen)

Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Goldshyne Back To The Future (AI) (Ms J Fall & Mrs S Marmo)
Res Dog CC: Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Camuka a Summers Night (Donna Ryan)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter celtic yeoman of brodruggan(AI) (E Joseph/J Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Latchmere Life InThe Fast Lane (E & S Slabon)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yzabeau Quantum Quiyanna (Kim Bilton)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brodruggan french connection (Jayne Stewart)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (Norma Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Test Of Time (Gina Williams & Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyerose Fading Like A Flower (Sharon Mulgrew)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Minor of Breed: Skyerose Break Me Shake Me (Sharon Mulgrew)
Aust Bred of Breed: Skyerose Pretty Young Thing (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Havanova Spirit of storm (Karina Middleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Havanova Red Genes (Karina Middleton & Georgie Sinclair)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) (Group Entry : 77)

Group 1st & Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Astrawitch Throughdragonseyes (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
Group 2nd: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxgully When Yor Hot Your Hot (Kathy Austin)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xalmes Shake Shake Shake (Sarah Egan)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Ms K Wishart)

Beagle
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Astrawitch Throughdragonseyes (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Dolinoff Alexei Navalny (Ahsatan Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kyleah Moonlite Success (Mrs L Flower & Mr P Flower)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Ralines Aviation (Imp UK) (Edgar Sison)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graedon Rock It Like A Redhead (Mrs L Flower/ Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kyleah Dragon Kisses (Mrs L & Mr P J Flower)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Haiziedayz Sithean (Katrina Hillier)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully When Yor Hot Your Hot (Kathy Austin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully Perfektly Scandalous (K J & K E Austin)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Baby of Breed: Nkalakatha Adel Sharma (AI) (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Edmondson)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CH Dual Ch (LC) Aust Sup/Fld & sFld Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck & Kristin Carroll)
Puppy of Breed: Ingwe Miracle Man (Swami Karunananda)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)  (Group Entry : 84)

Group 1st: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Group 2nd: Finnish Lapphund
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (AI) (Ms H Lim)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Lumineux Love Song (Lumineux Knls)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Southspirit Chardonnay (Stevie Paige and Chris Bailey)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Murdochs Girl (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Lumineux Love Song (Lumineux Knls)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Khayoz Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD CD TD AD JD SD SPD GD ET (Miss A L Butler)
Baby of Breed: Sunshard Shape Of Happiness (Miss A L Butler)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (AI) (Ms H Lim)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cinderhof Sansaa (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waloes Donít Dream It Be It (C Beames/ R W & K L Nelligan)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Wriggle Bum (Imp USA) (Santecho Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)  (Group Entry : 73)

Group 1st & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Group 2nd: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aldonza Cash Made Easy (Bernadette Lawton / A Harrison / F Tucker)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vennberne All Shook up (Julie Venni)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense SWN (R Healey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Durhamdogues Super Hero (Ian & Fiona Jackson)

Landseer (European Continental Type)
Baby of Breed: Wylah Jenever by the Sea at Lenishta (Lee Thomson)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Glamourford Tonka Tough (AI) (Mrs Dayna Lightowler)
Baby of Breed: Glamourford Mario Kart Tour (Dayna Lightowler)

Newfoundland
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NRC(A) & Dual CH (T) Sup Ch Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) HT ET (Jason Berryman & L Russell)
Baby of Breed: Kauriland Chronicle at Brookvale (Imp NZ) (Kaye Frost)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Cash Made Easy (Bernadette Lawton / A Harrison / F Tucker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok All That Jazz (J & D Wilders)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Miavista Brandy And Ice (Ms D Strahan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kieree Way Back Into Love (K Strahan)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Come Alive (Michael Higgins)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Debtin Talk of the Devil (Debbie Bisley)
Bitch CC: Alpine Ultimate Wish (Imp NZ) (Deborah Bisley)
Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands One More Time (M & J Boase)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)  (Group Entry : 99)

Group 1st & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Group 2nd: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
Group 3rd: Keeshond
Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Group 4th: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Dimadal Touch of Frost (Rodney Kirby)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin The Colour Of Magic (Linda Dempsey)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Janayin Hearts On Fire (Linda Dempsey)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caroche Return To The Hamptons RN (Caroche Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)

French Bulldog
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)

Great Dane
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Buckersdane Mississippi Magic (Margaret & Ray Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Eminem Show (Leonie Wallace)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Society Social (Garwey Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)

Shih Tzu
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beltzu Serendipity At Jozellea (Jody Heylbut)
Baby of Breed: Rimpoche Bewarethedevilssmile (Rimpoche Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Haytzu Gossip Is Sweet (Jody Heylbut/ Hayley Mihan/Robyne Hawke)
Aust Bred of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Rimpoche Kennels)