Classic Dog Show (VIC)

Date of Show : 6-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Baby in Show: Weimaraner
Bromhund Under Wraps (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Katz Whiskas (Ms Claire Gray)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Intermediate in Show: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Aust Bred in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Stewart Budd (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Socialite (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Penbryn Purple People Eater (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
Baby in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor It Girl (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Leoricia You Neversay Never (Lesley Wilson)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Lights Camera Action (Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Swayd You Cant Sit With Us (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Monjoie Cool Merlin (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Socialite (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Minor of Breed: Matmor It Girl (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Jenawyn Fireworks (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elreav Caramel Fudge CD RA (Lynette Milne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust CH Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
Minor of Breed: Griffonsburg Vicksburg Victory (Dr I T Mitchell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Clovellly Naughty Nancy (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch LaCascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (Nick Skeet & A Sharp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Jaakuna Neko (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Clown in the Ring (Pia Kirke)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Just Keep ya Distance (Pia Kirke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leoricia You Neversay Never (Lesley Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Droverstorm Mighty Mouse (Kimberly Berlyn)
Baby of Breed: Droverstorm Aces Wild (Kimberly Berlyn)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Droverstorm One Mor Jagerbomb (Kimberly Berlyn)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Penbryn Purple People Eater (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Love Letters (L & C John)
Baby of Breed: Penbryn Pussy Galore (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Time For Victory (Ms M Sarif)
Junior of Breed: Sailoz Simply Irresistable (Rosemary Hawkins)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Waaini Lord Oftha Dance (Kinderscout Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: MiThyme Good Golly Miss Molly (Mrs D Mondon)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dochlaggie Delicia Tricia (Denise Leo)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dochlaggie Dodge The Bullet (Denise Leo)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stakim Sparkling Brook (K & S Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Yser Hsing (Imp NZ) (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Baby in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Barjarz Skip To The Chase (Vicki Scott)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Loharo Crack the Code (Lorraine Lelliott)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Romance Is Dead (G Ward & B Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Baby of Breed: Rydoc Dragons Lil Red Corvette (AI) (Ryan Eddy & Deb Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tainquest Exceed and Excel (AI) (Molly J White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oziruff Airs N Graces (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzieas Clancysgoneadrovin (Greg Bradshaw)

Bedlington Terrier
Baby of Breed: Barjarz Skip To The Chase (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Duname Bt Ted Good Knight (Mr P T Robilliard)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C M Wittick)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Days Of Thunder (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Helybary Black Opium (Mr Ian Gillam)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dogct Pink Panda Of Music (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Believe in Love (Mrs S & Mr J Grove / Ms S Sullivan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Man of Mayhem (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Loharo Crack the Code (Lorraine Lelliott)
Baby of Breed: Loharo Dark Horse (Lorraine Lelliott)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Loharo Gangsters Paradise (Lorraine Lelliott)
Minor of Breed: Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Hello Sunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Briggs (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Setter
Aldersett Blueberry Hill At Eireannmada (Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Under Wraps (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Test Of Time (Gina Williams & Guy Spagnolo)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Sins of a Rogue (Graebrook Kennels)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Fernfall Fly Me To The Moon (Jane Fall)
Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Style N Grace ET (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Murrangowar Sounds of Silence (AI) (Mrs Maureen Wade)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aldersett Blueberry Hill At Eireannmada (Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Bees Blue Comet (Michaela Barraclough)

English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Pointsure Busta Move (AI) (Peter Allen)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Sailor Artemis (Mrs H Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Hot Stuff (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis and Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fernfall Fly Me To The Moon (Jane Fall)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ilemaurice Chimerique (Dr I H & Mrs W E Johnson)
Minor of Breed: Annador Ready Or Not (Mrs D & Ms A Alexander)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Sins of a Rogue (Graebrook Kennels)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Make Me Smile (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Jimmy Hendrix (R & P Murphy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Driftway Test Of Time (Gina Williams & Guy Spagnolo)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Star Attraction (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moraamuz Fiocco The Fonz (Mrs M A Keil)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tintookie Oh No Corona at Onpoint (Gerald J Munro)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Quick Time (Luke Mulder & Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Makin A Scandal (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Under Wraps (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Weisngrey Sweet Sage (Dana Hehir)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Dance Monkey (Khayoz Kennels)
Minor in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Katz Whiskas (Ms Claire Gray)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Lavuka cant stop the beat (H Mihan & G Mark)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Bhealaich Argyll (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)

Afghan Hound
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Picasso Atdoyen (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)
Puppy of Breed: Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tambuzi Wingardium Leviosa (AI) (C Savva & A Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Snap Crackle Pop (Jane Davey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Smoking Gun (Mrs Jane Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Never Break The Chain (AI) (Anne Lenne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Minor of Breed: Kezziah American Pie (Kezziah Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Kezziah Sweetest Addiction (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)
Junior of Breed: Belcara The Charmed Paige (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graedon Devil In Disguise (Mrs L Flower/ Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kamahi Little Miss Sassy Pants (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Katz Whiskas (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Listen to Your Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Tell It To My Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Caberfei Isla JC (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Bhealaich Argyll (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Foxgully Perfektly Handsome (K J & K E Austin)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Into The Fire (Beth St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amashutu The Girl Has No Name (Kinshasa Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Dance Monkey (Khayoz Kennels)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Whippawill Alpine King (Michelle Williams)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Terraway Fire And Reign (Michelle Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Lavuka cant stop the beat (H Mihan & G Mark)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Group: Bearded Collie
Honeytaste Sweet Mr Tag Heuer (Ex SWE/ Imp ZAF) (Renee Robinson)
Baby in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Foxbell Fashion Zista At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Owecarose Eszak of Allenovah (AI) (Ellie Martinez)
Puppy in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Estrik A Touch of Gold (Emma Astbury & Paul Kylstra)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Loves Me Loves Me Not (Ellagant Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen R U Ready For It At Cloverdowns (Kaitlyn Bennett & Aimee Petersen)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor of Breed: Pureheel Storm Ranger (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Dream (W & L Greasley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dapsen R U Ready For It At Cloverdowns (Kaitlyn Bennett & Aimee Petersen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ellagant Loves Me Loves Me Not (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ellagant Two Minute (Ahlia Smith & Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Honeytaste Sweet Mr Tag Heuer (Ex SWE/ Imp ZAF) (Renee Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Merrinda OhMyHeart That's Amore (Lyn Allshorn)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Estrik A Touch of Gold (Emma Astbury & Paul Kylstra)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coltie Dream Come True (A & J Wallce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD TD AD JD SD SPD GD (Miss A L Butler)
Baby of Breed: Foxbell Fashion Zista At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Raaybeam Capt Jaytee Kirk (M Niewalda)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vanrakker Kokoda Ranger (Michelle Minardi)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Orical Girl on Fire (L Mills & A Frankland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir PT (Simone Dillon & Meagan Thomas)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hasenway Daddy Cool (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan)
Baby of Breed: Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Bronacre Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Muckle Roe (Miss V E McGinty)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grundlehardt Per Sempre (Lisa Pretty)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Lord Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Razzle Dazzle (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu The Cat's Pyjamas (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Wriggle Bum (Imp USA) (Santecho Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Time to Shine (Shirley Fox)
Intermediate of Breed: Hillswick Golden Treasure (D Evans)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bekaa Starts With A Kiss (AI) (Bekaa Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Owecarose Eszak of Allenovah (AI) (Ellie Martinez)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clarelly Flesh For Fantasy (AI) (Joanna Sallows)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Close Encounters (Jan Kelly)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Clarelly Ready Player One (J W Kelly & C van der Wolde)
Junior of Breed: Clarelly Space Oddity (AI) (Jan Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (Neuter) (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Clarelly Double Or Nothing CD RAE RM HT PT (Trish Embleton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mick Svaljek (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Miavista Brandy And Ice (Ms D Strahan)
Intermediate in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Gr Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Bisart Hero N His Own Heart CGC ET (Bisart Kennels)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Aint Misbehavin (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Baby of Breed: Niltaran Be Th Fire Not Fearit (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tyeanbo Karmas A Btch (S F Crooks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)
Baby of Breed: Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Nightquest Youngstar (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bisart Hero N His Own Heart CGC ET (Bisart Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rosamour Rise from the Ashes (D Emery)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Defavorie Chance Jagdhund (Ms Anthea Victoria Edwards)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Marstenmoor Prelude To Fame (P & G Simmonds)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Capebass The Winds of Winter (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Dog CC: Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Minor of Breed: Capebass Dark Dawn Rising (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder/Mrs M O'Connor-Price)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NRC(A) & Dual CH (T) Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) HT ET (Jason Berryman & L Russell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Stevmar Incandescent (AI) (Ms T Pratt & Mr J Berryman)
Junior of Breed: Ubersein High Voltage (Lynette Stevenson & Louise Russell)

Samoyed
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sharluka Gimme A Fiddle (P & T Griffin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Miavista Brandy And Ice (Ms D Strahan)

Siberian Husky
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Koolmove Beautiful Secret (AI) (Darlene Fennell)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nyranda Dancing In The Dark (L Singh)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Cheryl Wright (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Runner Up in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Looks Good In Black (Chowleigh Kennels)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Happy Snap (Jenni Oconnor)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Garwey Sugar Plum Fairy (Garwey Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Jalorca Mademoiselle Moonbeam ET (Nicole Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonbob Ginevras Time (J Semmler & V Clarke)

British Bulldog
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: BestOBritish Freckles N Bows (K Buss)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chowleigh Looks Good In Black (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh The Pocket Rocket (Chowleigh Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Hey Girlfriend (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Zirebrand (AI) (Jenni O’Connor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Happy Snap (Jenni Oconnor)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca El Dragon Danzante (Ainsley O'Donnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jalorca Mademoiselle Moonbeam ET (Nicole Smith)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tufsteen After Dark (Tufsteen Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tufsteen All Fired Up (Mandy Johansson)
Junior of Breed: Melitapaws Kemm Int Helwa (Mr James Farrugia)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Aust Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Annador Feel The Rhythm (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Eminem Show (Leonie Wallace)
Junior of Breed: Daesdaemar Love Rewritten (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Ms H Whincp & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Garwey Sugar Plum Fairy (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sadiya Wicked Game (J & C Pedini)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aryed Suits Us (Mr A Reid)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)