The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 22-Jan-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Zanzipow Bowies China Girl (Jennifer Power)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (S L & M Reeve)
Minor in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Riverlands Pin Up Girl (Kelly Hooper)
Intermediate in Show: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Open in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Paddy The Irishtocrat (AI) (E M Knox)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Weimaraner
Ashlaren A Touch Of Vintage (AI) (N & B Turner)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Russell (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Am Gr & Aust Ch Gioia Mia's Mouline Rouge at Honore (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (S L & M Reeve)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Notron Beau Geste (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki RiskyBusiness (P Williams)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki RiskyBusiness (P Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Gioia Mia's Mouline Rouge at Honore (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Segugio AZ Lloyd McGee (R Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (S L & M Reeve)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Royal Albert (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kristaz The Magic Word (Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Beau Geste (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Notron Sunshine (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delrunda The Heck With It (E A Friedman)

Pug
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Light In The Dark (J Williams)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: VRose Fairy Kisses (Ms S Knowles)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr Carla Day (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Jollygaze Ringo Star (B & C Sonter / Dr E M Greenway)
Baby in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Ozwheat Korben Dallas (L A Davis)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Riverlands Pin Up Girl (Kelly Hooper)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Star Attraction (Mrs A Knight & Mrs S Gilkison)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell She Takes The Cake (J Martiniello)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Star Attraction (Mrs A Knight & Mrs S Gilkison)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daenerys Baxter The Wall (S Causer)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap Werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jollygaze Ringo Star (B & C Sonter / Dr E M Greenway)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Pin Up Girl (Kelly Hooper)
Baby of Breed: Autst Ch Riverlands Ramblin Rose (S McMahon)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Millennium Star (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bekmar Edith Piaf (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat Korben Dallas (L A Davis)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ann O'Keefe (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz Royal Dynasty (AI) (Mrs D E A Moran & Ms M Osbourne)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Shtar Seal Of Approval (M J & Mrs P A O'Sheehy)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Trooping The Colour (Deb Moran & Mel Osbourne)
Baby of Breed: Demorz Royal Dynasty (AI) (Mrs D E A Moran & Ms M Osbourne)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shtar Seal Of Approval (M J & Mrs P A O'Sheehy)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Anzac Poppy (Chuah/Ashurst)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashlaren A Touch Of Vintage (AI) (N & B Turner)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Paddy The Irishtocrat (AI) (E M Knox)
Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Signature Vintage (AI) (N & B Turner / E Knox)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Stocks (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zanzipow Bowies China Girl (Jennifer Power)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Calahorra Queens Ransom (S A & W Slatyer)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tarrangower Tibberoo (Rev Gillian Tompkins)
Open in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige JC (Claire Needham)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Calahorra Queens Ransom (S A & W Slatyer)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzipow Bowies China Girl (Jennifer Power)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int & Aust Ch Ulradi's Midsummer Voodoo Votary (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (Sandra Taylor)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)
Minor of Breed: Midaka Little Lord Silver (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tibberoo (Rev Gillian Tompkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Aphroditi (Rev Gillian Tompkins)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige JC (Claire Needham)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Veronica Royston (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah An Unexpected Journey (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Minor in Group: Briard
Tiahart Monsieur Merlot (Mr D & Mrs J M Bartley)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sunland Scotch N Soda (Mr V Hugo)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Tullacrest Call Me Maybe (P Smith & C Spencer)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Allrounders Baby Steps (S Sanders)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Call Me Maybe (P Smith & C Spencer)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tiahart Monsieur Merlot (Mr D & Mrs J M Bartley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Dutch Dominator (AI) (C Fitzgerald)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Dutch Dynasty (AI) (Sally Townsend & Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Iolite Ihana (AI) JC (M Gurney & J Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Hear me Roar (AI) (S Larielle / C Rogan & C Fitzgerald)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Diamond Empress (K Sergiacomi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Armahani Diamond Dansut (AI) CCD RA JD SD HT ET JC WPD SPD (M Gurney & J Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Allendell Power of One (Ralph's & Elliott)
Baby of Breed: Durnstein Just a Scallywag (DURNSTEIN German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunland Scotch N Soda (Mr V Hugo)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah An Unexpected Journey (Mrs Liana Bettison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Fynobull Higher Than A Halo (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
Aust Bred in Group: Mastiff
Aust Gr Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mrs A Docherty & Mr P Docherty)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Aint No Knock Off (A Molan & T Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fynobull Higher Than A Halo (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Celestion Home Run (Imp CAN) (Malcolm McDonald)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wylah the FIrebreaker (S McDowell)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mrs A Docherty & Mr P Docherty)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Duchess (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Barney Buoy (C & R Foster)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cats Out Of The Bag (AI) (M McLeod-Wodhouse/ A McIllrath/ J Morris)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schonhardt Tango Loves To Tango (IID ARG) (Mr A Mcilrath)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Schonhardt Macho All the Time (Arg IID) (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/A McIllrath/J Morris)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Something Special (C & R Foster)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Runnin Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beeman Sassy Sexy Wiggle (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kuteaz American Star Dust (D & S Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Angelus (AI) (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Midnight Mist (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Grand Duke (Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Nauti N Nice (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Supremacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Angiellen Amba Rose's Pride (J Gluschke)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Belle Of The Ball (Rochelle Manderson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez You Betta Believe It (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin One Day More (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Adorin One Way Or Another (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema/John Sheppard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Sweet Dreams (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Itstarted As Temptation (Belinda Heersema)