Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 12-Apr-2015 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   (Total Entry : 622)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / Irish/ Aust Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)
Runner Up in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Adoroes As You Wish (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Puppy in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Junior in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Kodo Royal Emblem (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & M Moffat)
Intermediate in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Sup Ch Blackline Devil in Disguise (Petri Talvinen)
Open Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Nikrus African Pa Meisie (Mrs C Benson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 130)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (Barbara Beeves)
Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Kahleyvale Day Dreaming (Bronwen Gordon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/ Patricia Fernleigh)
Baby of Breed: Syon Burlesque (Mrs C Ross)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahleyvale Day Dreaming (Bronwen Gordon)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Long Awaited (Amanda Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wheachi Snow Wonder (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Jaja Dallas (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Legally Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Dearchi Livin The Dream (Amanda Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Putting On The Ritz (Amanda Thompson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Cholulachi Maui (C & R Roberts)
Junior of Breed: Bocado John The Squire (C & R Roberts)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Little Bear (Mr P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
Baby of Breed: Seasidepak Storm Ryder (Susan Cronshaw)
Junior of Breed: Felispatas Always The Boss (D & S Morris)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (Barbara Beeves)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schneewichen Wellinton Boot (Cathy Davies)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Time To Be Smart for Melka (Imp NZ) (Lisa Smart)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Papunique Tigers Wildchild (Janine Moy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mychrysalis Cream On Top (C J Scott)
Baby of Breed: Mychrysalis Dipped In Gold (C J Scott)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Dare To Dream (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Troycole Little Miss Sunshine (Mr R & Mrs J Dunn / K & K Cash)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
Baby of Breed: Yarrowfell I ll be back (Mrs T L Ohl)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karojenbe Go Smooth Operator (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / Irish/ Aust Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)
Runner Up in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Pariben Devils Deliverance (AI) (Mr M Gavin)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Waitapu Wyld At Heart (Jane Cantlon)
Open Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Waitapu Instyle's Y Not (Jane Cantlon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea With Baronia (Ann J Davies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finnish Behind Me (A Davies)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Rough n Ready (Wanora Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wanora Above and Beyond (Wanora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Walkin on Sunshine (Wanora Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pariben Devils Deliverance (AI) (Mr M Gavin)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke Raisin A Ruckus (M Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waitapu Wyld At Heart (Jane Cantlon)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Waitapu Instyle's Y Not (Jane Cantlon)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Hollybrook Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (J & N Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Destinys Child (Attridge / Azzorpardi / Luke)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jacknthebox Calmbeforethestorm (C Chandler/ A Malby)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eng / Irish/ Aust Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)

Manchester Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Traffordpark Blackadder (Imp NZ) (S Williams)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: J Ch Gr It Rsm Ch Buchefalus Taurus Nero (Imp ITY) (Stacy Kellie)
Baby of Breed: Anrias Beowulf (Stacy Kellie)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charbon The Duke (Brian Sommerville)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Chase The Ace (C E & J F Chambers)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nudimah Lady Sunshine (D & M Holt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lavinia MacKenzie-Goodwin (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 141)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Catraz Sweet Temptation (TD) (Carmel Vierow)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Naragold Paradiso (E Clark)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Secret Liaison (AI) (Denise Burke)
Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust & Neut Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Kathleen Eory)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Secret Liaison (AI) (Denise Burke)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pencandy Done N Dusted (J Newbold / N & T Crocker)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Once Upon A Time (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Puppy of Breed: Pinewaite Can Anybody Hear Me (R W & D M Duffield)
Intermediate of Breed: Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)

English Springer Spaniel
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sandicam The Look Of Love (Cam Cavallo)
Baby of Breed: Mythril Over The Garden Wall (AI) (Miss W Fox/Miss J Birt)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tanzenhund Moonlite Xpress (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tealpoint Young Blood ET (Ann-Maree Boyd)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Love Is An Open Door (Jade Norman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Naragold Paradiso (E Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (AI) (Brenda Kent)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Naragold Dreamer (E Clark)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Eternal Flame (Heath Thomson)
Baby of Breed: Agasvari Ruby From Tiffany (Kathleen Eory)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Kathleen Eory)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Mindil Sunset (AI) (Mrs J A Moy)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Catraz Sweet Temptation (TD) (Carmel Vierow)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Catraz Mastermind (Carmel Vierow & Jeanine Briese-Marshall)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Labraddell VIP (N Macrossan)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Bellisima (R L Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Flame (Robynne Flynn)
Baby of Breed: Wispan Dono Della Vita (Mrs R L flynn)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hipoint Mysterious Liaison (P & S Berger / J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Absinthe (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Faleiry Cadawalder (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Russell (NSW) (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Graedon Timefsuccess (Mrs J Ireland)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Seaemma Astrid M and M (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry All Shook Up (J & T McDonald)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Murungal Miss Dorothy (Mark &Jo Yardley)
Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Nikrus African Pa Meisie (Mrs C Benson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chakdarra Steal My Thunder (Imp NZ) (Noosha Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Mamma Mia (J Harvey / Dr P L & Mrs P E Hewitt)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus Zoomy Safari (Mrs C Benson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus African Pa Meisie (Mrs C Benson)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ariahgrove Ghostly Image (Rhonda Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cordova Mila Ksana (Jill Harvey)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graedon Timefsuccess (Mrs J Ireland)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Samantha (V Bowden)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Lighten Up (J & T McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Chatterbox (V Bowden)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Daddy Kool (B K & Y J Shaw)
Neuter BOB: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Shasdin Royal Idack (J & T McDonald)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Solana Miss Zoe (Mark & Jo Yardley)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Synjaz Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Charlie Brown (D Cross)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Splendak Aint No Saint (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Seaemma Astrid M and M (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)
Puppy of Breed: Neimor Mr Independance (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Murungal Miss Dorothy (Mark &Jo Yardley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dakley Lazarus Thone (D Cross)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry All Shook Up (J & T McDonald)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Houston From Starstone (Imp AUSTRIA) (Jacob Joy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Devynia (AI) (Jacob Joy)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shelridge Magical Power (Denise Mitchell)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elmaro Hard Act To Follow (E Mooney & S Burn)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Twyborn Flam Beau (Imp SWD) (Mrs Ulla Greenwood)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Piaffe Melancholia (Ulla Greenwood)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Ashlea Stanton (WA)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Anwyl Fast Track To Paris (Joanne McCann & John Burgess)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Adoroes As You Wish (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Austrax In Your Honour (Kath Williamson)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Open in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Oatland Ruby Rose (Mrs D Kent)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Electro Formal Attire (R G Ray)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Austrax In Your Honour (Kath Williamson)
Baby of Breed: Wilbama Fairhaven Jazz (Corinne Chandler)
Junior of Breed: Kelprin Magic Entry (Corinne Chandler)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Tirlta Wasting Light (K Williamson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kelprin Grand Entry (Corinne Chandler)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oatland Ruby Rose (Mrs D Kent)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Callicoma River Runs Red AD JD GD HT (Sue Thomson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dykinta Twist and Shout (Debby Raaen)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tuscamada Ive Got The Magic (Chelsea Brown)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kerimarlo Just Because I Can (Kerri Lougheed)
Baby of Breed: Kerimarlo Just Bel Eve (Kerri Lougheed)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Till There Was You (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bawntawn Flash Back To A Star (Peter & Cheryl Brauers)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bordalace With Atouch Of Magic (Peter & Cheryl Brauers)
Minor of Breed: Tullacrest Diamond In The Ruff (Peter & Cheryl Brauers)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lochburn Fudge I'm Gorjus (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Cathgarry Spill The Beans (Angela Findlay)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Our Queens Knight (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Sue Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adoroes Cant Stop Rave N (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Adoroes As You Wish (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Majomarc Angie (Mr V Grasso)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Electro Formal Attire (R G Ray)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Fast Track To Paris (Joanne McCann & John Burgess)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Sup Ch Blackline Devil in Disguise (Petri Talvinen)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Atmyside Iz Something Special (V Owen)
Minor in Group: St Bernard
Moresnow Egyptian God (Georgia Johnson)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Chicabud Let Me Take A Selfi (J Sharland & J Windle)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Kodo Royal Emblem (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & M Moffat)
Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Atupaka Varu Dream Girl (Fionna Paton)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kodo Royal Emblem (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & M Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Icepure Enchanted Princess (Narelle Adams)
Minor of Breed: Snowsteeds Double Edged (Aaron Rayward / Evette Levett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Atupaka Varu Dream Girl (Fionna Paton)

Boxer
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hogwartz Im On Fire (S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Atmyside Iz Something Special (V Owen)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grandelatete Koda (S B Ross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Keyartay Crows Dozer (S B Ross)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bronzantiq Chasing the Dragon (Rokinrouge Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bronzantiq Beautiful Obsession (AI) (N & J Currey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs B Turner)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Camerrott Havanas Havoc (Cathy Cameron)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Willow Royale (Lynd Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb and Denise Klaaysen)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackline Devil in Disguise (Petri Talvinen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Munchener Nardoo von Wotan (B Frewen-Lord & Y Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Let Me Take A Selfi (J Sharland & J Windle)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sibertac Who Told Who (Anneli Nivala)
Baby of Breed: Annajak Wrecking Ball (AI) (Melissa Starkey)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Moresnow Egyptian God (Georgia Johnson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lympne Iolanthia (Allan Johnson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Christine Spry (SA)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom (Julie Beeby)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazky Sexi And I Know It (Krystal Flouskos & Marty Mason)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)
Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Nykem Hopes N Dreams (Alisha Moore)
Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Neut Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exaltare Walk This Way (J Young/A Phelan/S Sherriff)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Globull Maximum Impact (Mrs L Bearne)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom (Julie Beeby)
Intermediate of Breed: Sarasota For Your Eyes Only (Michelle Little)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sarasota Sarabande ET (Michelle Little)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lamorna Midnight Sky (T Mobley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fyreburst Whats New Pussycat (T Mobley)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Willitoft Flying Lika Eagle (AI) (A Mann)
Baby of Breed: Willitoft GI Blues (Heather Scofield)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Black Tie Affair (C Bouffler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amesen Tatiana Romanova (J.A Longmire, M.B. Camac & I.K Glen)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Best of Both Worlds (Margret Barton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Sexi And I Know It (Krystal Flouskos & Marty Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Yolande Guilfo (Miss J A McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Ice Fire (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Girl Lolly Pop (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

Shar Pei
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ayzsa Baby I'm Burning (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ayzsa Relight My Fire (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nykem Hopes N Dreams (Alisha Moore)