Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 27-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   (Total Entry : 533)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Baby in Show: Lowchen
Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)
Minor in Show: Papillon
Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Jonjas Novak AtPaceaway (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Quinvale Champagne Cocktail (Debbie Jacques/ B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Enchanted Spell (Mrs A Collins & K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Violets in Spring (D Dickson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Kamontry A Stellar Affair (Miss Kasia Feldman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Elfking Some Like It Hot At Edenridge (C Darwen)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wachowa Chelsea Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Misty Meadow's Eye On The Prize (Imp ITY) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenlion Luvaffhair (MrJ & Mrs S Cook)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tacozajo Primitive Man (Ms F Forbes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Feel the Karma (Alicia Keast)
Junior of Breed: Merikaez Fortune Teller (Alicia Keast)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jonjas Novak AtPaceaway (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Faibel The Showman (Mrs K Jennings)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Jupiter Ascending (Mrs J A Moy)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Bitch CC: Roseswain Metztli Moon Goddess (Janine Moy)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Heavenly Angel (Janine Moy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pomquest Precious (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anyang Ginger Zing (Anyang Pugs)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Anyang Dora On My Mind (C Cole)
Junior of Breed: Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tyju Gypsy Rover (Miss M Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Myikyi Peaches N Cream (Lynn Neilson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 66)

Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Dzahhli Love and Addiction (M & N Bourke)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)
Baby of Breed: Driesdale A Touch Of Paradise (A Dopking)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Harbec Part Of The Puzzle (C J Thompson)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Time Zone (M F Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Foxcrag Blazn Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen This Iswhat Youcame For (Sharyn Phillips)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Larnook In The Heat Ofthe Nite (Dr M O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Niskai (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charbon Radiant Light (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Love and Addiction (M & N Bourke)
Junior of Breed: Nudimah Top Topic (David & Mary Holt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Edina Monsoon (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Panoply Regal Aristacrat (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch HiPoint Bettina JC (R & K Logan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)

Brittany
Baby of Breed: Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chessiehaven El Dorado (J Stafford)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET CA (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Fire And Lace (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Res Bitch CC: Shogold The Ritz In Paris (Sherry Jewell)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Money Talks (A Adamopoulos)

Gordon Setter
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Smoking Hot (AI) (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Bourbon And Dry (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Ilgiorgio Vago at Faondein (David Barnes)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rivafire Pandoras Box (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
Baby of Breed: Panoply Regal Aristacrat (C Dewson & B S Barrs)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Elegant Lady (Craig & Angela Tulk)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Epic (Craig & Angela Tulk)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walkn Th Big League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC) (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Bekkri Secret Love (Ms L Johnstone)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Touched By An Angel (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fayrewyre Mr Winx (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bekkri Secret Love (Ms L Johnstone)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Ionah (J A & S W Donaldson)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Intermediate of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Veronica Royston)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Welcornel Victoria's Secret (E & M Tyler)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Fairenvy Boss N Hug Connection (Angela Sime)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Cuuchin Midnight Serenade (Joyce Wheeler)
Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sanpasho Catcha Fallin Star (K J & Mrs P J Riley)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fairenvy Boss N Hug Connection (Angela Sime)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Nothing Else Matters (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Karham Destined To Be (Karham German Shepherds)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Veronica Royston)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Baby of Breed: Majikblu Front Line Angel (Brooke Williams)
Minor of Breed: Rimini Memphis Belle (Bernadette Lines)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Welcornel Victoria's Secret (E & M Tyler)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Midnight Serenade (Joyce Wheeler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Gameguard Scandal (Brooke & Glenn Sparham / Andrenina Youle)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ironpride Devil Wears Prada (Imp CAN) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Devine Diavel (Andrea Wilkinson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: OakieBern Anima Ribelle (AI) (Ann Maree Rogers)
Junior of Breed: Imagin Tequilia Sunrise (Imp NZ) (A Wilkinson & R Gadsdon)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Hogwartz Lady Of Winterfell (Mr S Bryant)
Puppy of Breed: Hogwartz Spirit Of Ecstasy (S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remyk De Ja Bru (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Baby of Breed: Gameguard Scandal (Brooke & Glenn Sparham / Andrenina Youle)
Minor of Breed: Stennaroo Top Notch Show Off (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Audrey & John Best)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Uni Hula Inagrass Skirt (AI) (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Modeysa Legend Of Awesomeness (N Tindale)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Like No Other (AI) (N Tindale & H Chen)

Schnauzer (Giant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Munchener Silverschatz v Mondo (Yvonne Hopf)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Wolfworx Geisha Girl (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Draycan Miss America (Draycan Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Olena Pure Vengence (Draycan Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Natmons Marrakesh (Paula Miethke)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Ziada Legendary Reign (Mrs J Craig)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft He Gives Me Chills (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Res Bitch CC: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach in Hand (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joerana Reach For The Stars (Ms Gaylene King)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Chanell Gabriella (Bill & Denise Smith)
Baby of Breed: Natmons Marrakesh (Paula Miethke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft He Gives Me Chills (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Midnight Express (Tracy Gaff)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair The Devil In You (Miss D M Craig)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Legendary Reign (Mrs J Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)