Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 15-Jan-2022 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr David Staines (QLD) (Total Entry : 481)
Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Tartan (Michele Thomas)
Minor in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Puppy in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Am/Can & Aust Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bullmajesty Lockdown (H & C Smith)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dalmatian
Krystaway Cyber Crime (R & D Harbin)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Mustang Sally (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Lizneb In The Skye W Diamonds (E J Nelson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera (M Harrison)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)
Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW) (Group Entry : 74)
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Cliffglynn Luvletters T Stella (Deb Stephenson and Pauline Gemmill)
Open Neuter in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Edelpark Count Me In (M Newhouse)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Picture Perfect (AI) (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Toberlorne (K & M Munro)
Aust Bred of Breed: Chevalove Kings Of Leon (K & M Munro)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Ima One In A Million (J & E Henville)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elluje Mafia Kingpin (Julie & Erin Henville)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaniekan Mafia Boss (Julie & Erin Henville)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Furperson Special Agent (A & T Dixon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Under Attack (Maddison Ward)
Junior of Breed: Vantarsi Some Like It Hot (S Ryan)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Pentacle (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Puppy of Breed: Sunnioaks Mellow Dansa (S Ryan)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cliffglynn Luvletters T Stella (Deb Stephenson and Pauline Gemmill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarrowfell Orange Appeal (Pauline Gemmill)
Puppy of Breed: Kangala Conundrum (Kerry Cannon)
Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torza Letthe Devil Drive (T Kennard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelpark Chantilly Cupcake (M Newhouse)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edelpark Ambassador (M Newhouse)
Baby of Breed: Edelpark Frizzle Frazzle (M Newhouse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Edelpark Count Me In (M Newhouse)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Yetholme Janluna Molly McLean (Mrs M Sharp)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD) (Group Entry : 61)
Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Mustang Sally (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Pennyflower Mary Poppins (Nicola Clark)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Excalibul Mistress Mayhem (Chris Heere)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Daminabul High Octane (ROM) (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saintsoldier All Eyes On You (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atrigema Defy The Force (Emma Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Atrigema Defiant Matriarch (Emma Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Laoch Mor (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: L'End Show My Star is Born (Imp) (Eileen Clarke)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Excalibul Mistress Mayhem (Chris Heere)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daminabul High Octane (ROM) (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan It Has To Be Me (Neil Curwen)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Lady Ga Ga (Garry Butler)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh A Million Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Mustang Sally (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Wild Wahini (Jayne Hawkins)
Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pennyflower Mary Poppins (Nicola Clark)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Angel In Disguise (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Hot Chocolate (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD) (Group Entry : 56)
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Tartan (Michele Thomas)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Jamandess All About Quality (Ms R B Woolcock)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Junior in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys The Fonz To U (Paul & Phoebe McIntyre / P Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Me N Mo SWN (Fiona Gill)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell See Wot U Made Me Do (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels / Kathryn Tranby)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Azucroft Pitch Perfect (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Jamandess All About Quality (Ms R B Woolcock)
Minor of Breed: Asudo Paint It Black (Joanne Meadows)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Longbourn Gandalf Grayhame (Mrs J & Mr P Gregory)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Spanfield Storm Chaser (M Perry & B Ray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Tartan (Michele Thomas)
Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Metropolis Yen Seraphina (Robyn Hanney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Metropolis Hosanna In Xcelsis (Ms Robyn Hanney)
Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vadaszat Briar Rose (Mr A Whyte)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys The Fonz To U (Paul & Phoebe McIntyre / P Smith)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Castaneas TheosPhoenix (Claire Wade and Al Dodge)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD) (Group Entry : 64)
Bassbarr Donald Sutherland (Imp UK) (Gayle Tape)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lionslea Spellbound (P Batten)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Intermediate in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lowehund Hot To Trot (Jo Thompson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)
Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RA TK S (Ms J Johnson)
Basenji
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Xalmes A Bad Boy For Love (M Darr)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bassbarr Donald Sutherland (Imp UK) (Gayle Tape)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Chucken A Wobbly (S Kelly & J Bower)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lemaison Look At Me (Taj Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)
Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J/ C & B Bryson)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)
Baby of Breed: Wazazi Send In The Clown (Kylie Delacourt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wazazi Clown In A Fury Gown (Kylie Delacourt)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea WenthLastSwordIsDrawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Spellbound (P Batten)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lowehund Hot To Trot (Jo Thompson)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tiana Let The Magic Begin JC (C & G Arkell)
Whippet
Baby of Breed: Santasi Wild Wild West (Mrs S Taylor & Ms K Carroll)
Minor of Breed: Ridgesetter Lock N Load (R & Y Barter)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW) (Group Entry : 77)
Aust Ch Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Cuebiyar For The Fallen (AI) (A Thompson)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale Wowser Wow (M & C Morris)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lizneb In The Skye W Diamonds (E J Nelson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Critter Sweet Symphony (AI) SWN (S Betts)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (AI) (Hincks /Timms)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neecabe Law n Order (Sharon Hannigan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Freevale Rapunzel (M & C Morris)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuebiyar For The Fallen (AI) (A Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lanbart Critter Sweet Symphony (AI) SWN (S Betts)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ozzstyle I Have a Dream (Miss S Whyte & Miss M Brazier)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Cryptic Enigma (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Never Been Kissed (Mrs A Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Dancing Onth Ceiling (Mrs L Brandt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Stuck On You (Mrs A Smith)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Quelle Surprise (AI) (Tracy Glawson)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Law n Order (Sharon Hannigan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (Brenda J Fowler)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (C Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tundrai Call The Shots (C Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Freevale Queen Bee (M & C Morris)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hillmagic RWB Wick (Irene Hayton)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Wowser Wow (M & C Morris)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Watchman (M & C Morris)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Freevale Rapunzel (M & C Morris)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (AI) (Hincks /Timms)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lizneb In The Skye W Diamonds (E J Nelson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Love In The Dark (Judy Docksey)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD) (Group Entry : 73)
Am/Can & Aust Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Royal Bling (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mastdoch Cheyenne (Karen Docherty)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Snow Queen (Vicki Ross & Anne-Maree Docherty)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Nobile (AI) (D & T Reid)
Baby of Breed: Monaciello Omerta (AI) (D & T Reid)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelridge Washington (Newfantastic (Margaret Rogers))
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl My Michelle (Kerry Cannon)
Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera (M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ahzu The Maharajahs Daughter (M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swashbuckle Nero di Masaal (G Knight & S Gani)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Just Call Me Pink (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Hot Trublu Aussie (R & N Inglis)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Kasume Miku (S Liwan & I Tatang)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can & Aust Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Runner (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Articpride Sorrento Moon (Mr R & B LLoyd / A Patrikka)
Baby of Breed: Articpride Tennesse Whiskey (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)
Puppy of Breed: Articpride Running the Snow (A Constantine /R & B Lloyd)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Articwolf I AM Legend (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD) (Group Entry : 76)
Am Gr Ch & Aust Sup Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas / Donna Morris)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Cyber Crime (R & D Harbin)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marsanchow Dragon Of The Nyte (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway Cyber Crime (R & D Harbin)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Perreux McLaren (M Simpson & L Grosse)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ashadanois Rose Tyler (S Holland & Mr R Powell)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas / Donna Morris)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Poodle (Toy)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elluje Dirty Little Secret (Julie & Erin Henville)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Sup Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Lasting Impression (Graham Cruse)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Piping Hot (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Just Lightning (Sue Plackett)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Just Go With It (Sue Plackett)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Dance Monkey (Pamela Ellis)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Gengala Critics Choice (Miss L Hickie / Mr R Barter & Mrs Y Barter)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)