Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 28-Jan-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Minor in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa Mckenzie)
Junior in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura A Fasionabl Accesory (Rodney J Connelly)
State Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Obsidion Monsieur (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Schnauzer
Aust & Neut Ch Jokimbi Oh So Special (Imp UK) (Andrew & Marion Kidd)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Obsidion Monsieur (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Barrajy Beni Shan (Christine Scott)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Xclusively Ordered (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Xclusively Yours (Kristy Lewis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Minor of Breed: Xioma Paper Moon (S & S Johnson)
State Bred of Breed: Xioma Fire In The Stars (S & S Johnson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort A Slice Of Heaven (Mr T & Mrs K Keves)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sundancer (S J Baillie & H McMaster)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Twitter Bug (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Donnybrook (Christine Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Long Tall Sally (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Moon Shadow (C Scott)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Platina (C Scott)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Hisako (Judith Glover)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Kohana (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Maiko (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Sensei (Chris & Elaine Burdett)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Cant Be Tamed (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Sopheea (Fran Rose)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Melka A Kind Of Magic (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Pinklee Stop the Press (Ms Sue Glennon)
Minor of Breed: Sailoz Xclusively Ordered (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Xclusively Yours (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Obsidion Monsieur (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Minor of Breed: Tanyette Im A Striker (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier Golden Sovereign (D & H Bourne)
Baby of Breed: Barrajy Beni Shan (Christine Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Cramer (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Mr K Lee)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (Renee Hartnett)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Bobbinray Lucks On My Side (Cathy Kuchel)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ravenswood Charmed I'm Sure (J L & A H Griffin)
State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Alardar Take It To The Limit (Kerry Althoff)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond (Regisvista Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Causing Havoc (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business (T McClelland)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda (T McClelland)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair SE (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Dressed To Thrill NE (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yiriwyre Lets Get Ridiculous (J R & D M Collins)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Mr K Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (Renee Hartnett)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mikinda Rapt In Gold (Jo Allen)
Puppy of Breed: Ravenswood Start Me Up (J L & A H Griffin)
Junior of Breed: Ravenswood Charmed I'm Sure (J L & A H Griffin)
State Bred of Breed: Alardar Take It To The Limit (Kerry Althoff)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven A Diesel Design (Maureen Schutt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Demala Just Katie (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven A Classic Design (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Amber Rose (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray Lucks On My Side (Cathy Kuchel)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray Ziggy Stardust (Louise Edson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Puppy in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Westobri Paxton (AI) (Westobri Kennels)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Redhedz Gingers Bounder (AI) (Mr P & Mrs L Griffiths)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Honiggold First Lady (Ms Sue Neldner)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Rough Diamond (Moloscyg Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Westobri Paxton (AI) (Westobri Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elspan Rule The World (Liz Zucker)
Baby of Breed: Jyndel Wicked As (D Sharman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Twistof Fate (Mr M Brennan / Mr D & Mrs D Mahoney)
Intermediate of Breed: Candlewind Naughty But Nice (D Sharman)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (Rasche/Merchant/Parker/Hartnett)
Minor of Breed: Springdax Lookin For Love (Kate Callery)
Junior of Breed: Sandicam Principe Royale (Mr D & Mrs M Harvey/Mr C Cavallo)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Wunderkind (Manuela Harvey)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Cracked Pepper (J & R Bryant)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fallowpoint Henri Laurent (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Naughty But Nice (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Honiggold Elegance (Sue Neldner)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Honiggold First Lady (Ms Sue Neldner)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Troy (Miss A Martin & Esther Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gonnylde Im ivy deena (Mrs J Jezukaitis & Mrs D Harrison)
Puppy of Breed: Vizmaya Purple Rain (Gonnylde Kennels)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE ORA (Jessie Hughes)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CDX ORA (Jessie Hughes)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Twice The Deal (Mr P & Mrs L Griffiths)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redhedz Gingers Bounder (AI) (Mr P & Mrs L Griffiths)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Touch Of Attitude (Mrs V Tapp)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Jeanies Thistle Doo (Mr D & Mrs M Hill / Sligrachan Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tullacrest Touched By An Angel (Tullacrest Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Swifthund Hot Off The Press (Sharon Bailey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Oakway Classical Design (Miss S K Holtham)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sligrachan Anotha Jeannie (D & M Hill)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman There Goes Gravity (K / K & R Hutchings)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Painted By God (K / K & R Hutchings)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Jeanies Thistle Doo (Mr D & Mrs M Hill / Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hilldamar Classical Jazz (D & M Hill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sligrachan Anotha Jeannie (D & M Hill)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Ursular N White (Gail Wood)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Afternoon Delight (Tullacrest Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Champagne Charlie (Val Tapp)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Touch Of Attitude (Mrs V Tapp)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne it's a Richmans world (Gail Wood)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Fifth Ave Special (Judith Vernon)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Touched By An Angel (Tullacrest Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Shimmer N Shine (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caprivi I'll Make U Famous (Miss Cheryl Currie)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Caught NThe Crossfire FS S (V Macgill / Almazart)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Swifthund Hot Off The Press (Sharon Bailey)
Junior of Breed: Hydale Helena Troy (Allen Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Classical Design (Miss S K Holtham)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa Mckenzie)
Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Tiahart Lady Isabeau Danjou (A Holzwarth / C Rau)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Shartooz Bells N Whistles (Karen Davis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust & Neut Ch Stylwise Drunk N Fabulous (Sally Pearce)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Bells N Whistles (Karen Davis)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shartooz Navy Seal RN (Graeme & Helen Simpson / Sharyn Baillie)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bonibraes Aint She A Rebel HT (E A Bladon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stylwise Drunk N Fabulous (Sally Pearce)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau Play The Game (L Bingham)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco We Have A Dream (Heather Robey / Leon Millthorpe)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa Mckenzie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (AI) (Tullacrest Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Lady Isabeau Danjou (A Holzwarth / C Rau)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mon Cheri Amour (E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Wicked Fantasy (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Surfers Paradise (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Stopped For Coffee (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D/ T & K Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango In Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Alimanda Qardashian (Alimanda Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alimanda Smooth Operator (Alimanda Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shepherdhill Uriel (Susan Mertineit)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbysox A Knights Kiss (Mr P J & Mrs H R Rijnbeek)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Packardia Doing It With Stylz (Mrs K A Baxter & Dr D Humbler)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)
Puppy of Breed: Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rimini Born To Star (Brian Turner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Bluescot Just An Illusion (Mrs L J Schwier)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Fa Wood Tails For Anne (Imp NZ) (Afonwen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Afonwen Luvs Two Win (Afonwen Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Close To The Post (Imp NZ) (Graeme & Helen Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Kirarth Don't Stop Me Now (Kirarth Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Engelshep Oddson Eagles Landed (Miss S Mertineit & Ms L Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Engelshep Oddson Phoenixrises (Miss S Mertineit)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Engelshep Stir Up A Storm (S Williams & S Mertineit)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
State Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Remporter Wild Thing (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Jewelwatch Shine Bright (Gill Harding)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust & Neut Ch Jokimbi Oh So Special (Imp UK) (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Edelgeist Annie Sierp (Mrs C D Gray)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shokuma Unveil The Idol (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Shokuma Ride The Wave (Mr D Klingberg & Ms W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blazonknight Incan Rose (Mrs M McDermott)
Minor of Breed: Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Puppy of Breed: Blazonknight Emerald Rose (Blazonknight Bullmastiffs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treebrook Melia (M McDermott)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Doberman)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Jewelwatch Sheer Infinity (Gill Harding)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jewelwatch Shine Bright (Gill Harding)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Asterel Xudavnown (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (Natalie Hann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Flower Power (Leanne Dunn & Jo-Anne Grundy)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Regzimore Blaze Of Glory (L J O'Grady)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kormeister Q Nix (B Palmer)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Kicking Up A Storm (W & J Grundy)
State Bred of Breed: Klimkie Amber Storm CCD RA (Anne-Maree O'Grady)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Royal Jester (Lauren & Richard Chapman-Stevens)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Thing (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jokimbi Oh So Special (Imp UK) (Andrew & Marion Kidd)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelgeist I Kandi (Coral Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Edelgeist Annie Sierp (Mrs C D Gray)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Leilani (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Cashmoy Hannah (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Dimadal Ryans Rite (Dimadal Knls)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Courtamar Charlie's Angel (Courtney Lewis)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Ticol HR PuffNStuff (C Pink)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura A Fasionabl Accesory (Rodney J Connelly)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Universal Soldier (Lynette Niemann)
State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc Showem Im Back (Ms A Cadd)
Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (Bullyack Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Ryans Rite (Dimadal Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn Tuesday Joy (Abstn Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (Bullyack Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar Charlie's Angel (Courtney Lewis)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Im A Rock Star (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Wish Upon A Star (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Instride First Past the Post (Kerryn Harvey)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Outlook Knotched Up A Marvel (A & J Janonis / M & R Clarke)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Divine Justification (Ms A Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc Showem Im Back (Ms A Cadd)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Ov King Kong (F Kearney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Black Opal (Fiona Kearney)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi Total Eclipse (Ms A Cadd)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Mafia Connection (Ms L Matthews / Ms A Cadd)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Dalrite Hot Gossip (Fiona Kearney)
Aust Bred of Breed: Beautaureau Black Pearl (Fiona Kearney)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Baby of Breed: Darkmatter The Dark Knight (Scott & Candice McLeod)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Darkmatter Poison Ivy (Scott & Candice McLeod)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ticol Little Miss Muppet (C Pink)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ticol HR PuffNStuff (C Pink)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Quiniva Savannah Rose (Quiniva Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Universal Soldier (Lynette Niemann)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura A Fasionabl Accesory (Rodney J Connelly)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Master Splinter (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharboop Dare to Dream (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)