Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 16-Jan-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   (Total Entry : 456)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ozzstyle I Have a Dream (Miss S Whyte & Miss M Brazier)
Runner Up in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Majestueux Shaolin Zen Emei (Tricia Cumner)
Minor in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Puppy in Show: Keeshond
Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Junior in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Taejon I am Gladiator (P & L Britza / J Laws)
Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Am/Can & Aust Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr CH Neut CH Orical Juha of Arcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Pinscher
Aust Gr Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Leanne Vowles)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Whippet
Santasi Wild Wild West (Mrs S Taylor & Ms K Carroll)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Rayvale In Your Dreams (Miss V Morse)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kangala Disturbia (Kerry Cannon)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)
Open Neuter in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Edelpark Count Me In (M Newhouse)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Ima One In A Million (V Morse / J & E Henville)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaniekan Sweet Willow (Mrs V A Fulham)
Junior of Breed: Elluje Mafia Kingpin (Julie & Erin Henville)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaniekan Mafia Boss (Julie & Erin Henville)
Baby of Breed: Rayvale In Your Dreams (Miss V Morse)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Koatiponi Under Attack (Maddison Ward)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Marblanc Written In The Stars (M P Atkinson)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Pentacle (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Puppy of Breed: Sunnioaks Mellow Dansa (S Ryan)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Stand My Ground (J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kangala Disturbia (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Stroke Of Midnight (J Whitney)
Junior of Breed: Yarrowfell Orange Appeal (Pauline Gemmill)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Cliffglynn Luvletters T Stella (Deb Stephenson and Pauline Gemmill)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Edelpark Ambassador (M Newhouse)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torza Letthe Devil Drive (T Kennard)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelpark Chantilly Cupcake (M Newhouse)
Baby of Breed: Edelpark Frizzle Frazzle (M Newhouse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Edelpark Count Me In (M Newhouse)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yetholme Janluna Molly McLean (Mrs M Sharp)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Selwor Secret Liaison (J Rowles)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Selwor Sorcerer (J Rowles)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Open in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Fioralainn Laoch Mor (Eileen Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Roughnuts City Limits (AI) (Allen & Leanne Boote)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Baby of Breed: Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Minor of Breed: Atrigema Defiant Matriarch (Emma Anderson)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Atrigema Defy The Force (Emma Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Laoch Mor (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: L'End Show My Star is Born (Imp) (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Excalibul Mistress Mayhem (Chris Heere)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan It Has To Be Me (Neil Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Selwor Secret Liaison (J Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Selwor Sorcerer (J Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Lady Ga Ga (Garry Butler)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh A Million Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pennyflower Mary Poppins (Nicola Clark)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels / Kathryn Tranby)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Tartan (Michele Thomas)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels / Kathryn Tranby)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Spanfield Storm Chaser (M Perry & B Ray)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Longbourn Gandalf Grayhame (Mrs J & Mr P Gregory)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Tartan (Michele Thomas)

Hungarian Vizsla
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Metropolis Yen Seraphina (Robyn Hanney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Metropolis Hosanna In Xcelsis (Ms Robyn Hanney)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vadaszat Briar Rose (Mr A Whyte)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Castaneas TheosPhoenix (Claire Wade and Al Dodge)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Hello Holly at Ybemine (Bev & Mick Channell)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Baby of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD) (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Taejon I am Gladiator (P & L Britza / J Laws)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea Spellbound (P Batten)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)
Open in Group: Basset Hound
Bassbarr Donald Sutherland (Imp UK) (Gayle Tape)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lowehund Hot To Trot (Jo Thompson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon I am Gladiator (P & L Britza / J Laws)
Bitch CC: Taejon All About Me (P & L Britza / J Laws)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bassbarr Donald Sutherland (Imp UK) (Gayle Tape)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lemaison Look At Me (Taj Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Chucken A Wobbly (S Kelly & J Bower)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea WenthLastSwordIsDrawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
Baby of Breed: Lionslea Spellbound (P Batten)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lowehund Hot To Trot (Jo Thompson)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tiana Let The Magic Begin (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Santasi Wild Wild West (Mrs S Taylor & Ms K Carroll)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ozzstyle I Have a Dream (Miss S Whyte & Miss M Brazier)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal Love In The Dark (Judy Docksey)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Famewynn Stuck On You (Mrs A Smith)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr CH Neut CH Orical Juha of Arcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzstyle I Have a Dream (Miss S Whyte & Miss M Brazier)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzstyle Behind Closed Doors (Miss M Brazier)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lanbart Critter Sweet Symphony (AI) (S Betts)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Encryption (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Never Been Kissed (Mrs A Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Dancing Onth Ceiling (Mrs L Brandt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Stuck On You (Mrs A Smith)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Junior of Breed: Mirribandi Quelle Surprise (AI) (Tracy Glawson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Nahrof Somebody To Love (Mrs C L Daniel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chocabloc Dream Come True (Mrs C L Daniel)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (C Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tundrai Call The Shots (C Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr CH Neut CH Orical Juha of Arcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Lizneb In The Skye W Diamonds (E J Nelson)
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Love In The Dark (Judy Docksey)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Owecarose Funky Fashioneesta (AI) (Crystal Chen)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Am/Can & Aust Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Tennesse Whiskey (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer
Swashbuckle Nero di Masaal (G Knight & S Gani)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Gr Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Leanne Vowles)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Ahzu Heart Of Eternity (M Langford)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Newasgard Demon in Disguise (Leanne Vowles)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Leanne Vowles)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Royal Bling (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mastdoch Cheyenne (Karen Docherty)
Baby of Breed: Charvannah Snow Queen (Vicki Ross & Anne-Maree Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl My Michelle (Kerry Cannon)

Samoyed
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ahzu Heart Of Eternity (M Langford)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swashbuckle Nero di Masaal (G Knight & S Gani)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yukan Megumi No Ame Go Kari On (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can & Aust Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Runner (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Articpride Running the Snow (A Constantine /R & B Lloyd)
Baby of Breed: Articpride Tennesse Whiskey (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)
Minor of Breed: Articpride Sorrento Moon (Mr R & B LLoyd / A Patrikka)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Majestueux Shaolin Zen Emei (Tricia Cumner)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Baby of Breed: Bullmajesty Lockdown (H & C Smith)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marsanchow Dragon Of The Nyte (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Shaolin Zen Emei (Tricia Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway Pink Cadillac (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Lookin For Trouble (Mrs V Fulham)
Minor of Breed: Taureau Gucci Guilty (Luciana Giorgioni)
Puppy of Breed: Taureau Louis Vuitton (Luciana Giorgioni)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ashadanois Rose Tyler (S Holland & Mr R Powell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Sky Full of Stars (Ms Amanda J Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Ace High (R/ M & T Parker)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Schau Rockin The Silver (B J BIGGS)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Lasting Impression (Graham Cruse)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Dance Monkey (Pamela Ellis)