Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 6-Sep-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Runner Up in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Michandy Striking Midnight (Imp UK) (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)
Baby in Show: Papillon
Basilika Miss Fisher (Mrs L & Miss C John)
Puppy in Show: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Yurrugar Dream Come True (Ms P/ Mrs J / Mr M Saunders & Gerald Munro)
Junior in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Tiakina The Blue Danube (Mrs C Watson & Mr D Griffiths)
Aust Bred in Show: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Melloway Adrenaline Rush (J Egan / J Weekes)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Basilika Miss Fisher (Mrs L & Miss C John)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Yurrugar Dream Come True (Ms P/ Mrs J / Mr M Saunders & Gerald Munro)
Junior in Group: Pug
Gramish Snap Dragon (Triseter Kennels)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Backstreet Affair (J W Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Snow Karl (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Junior of Breed: Monjoie Giorgio Armani (John & Wendy Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Adrenaline Rush (J Egan / J Weekes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Fairy Tale (David McCullough)
Puppy of Breed: Kqrac The Winning Spirit (Ms V McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Minor of Breed: Bendonichi Walter Mexicana (Ms G Donnan)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yurrugar Dream Come True (Ms P/ Mrs J / Mr M Saunders & Gerald Munro)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kobired rubi Slippas (Jackie Gauci)

Italian Greyhound
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Blanerne Peggy Sue (Renee Bourke)

Miniature Pinscher
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Droverstorm Yello Rose Oftexas (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Basilika O Rei Pele (Pauline Scott)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Pinklee Prince Of Tide (Ms M Sarif)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pinklee Delicously Chocolate (Pauline Scott)
Baby of Breed: Basilika Miss Fisher (Mrs L & Miss C John)
Puppy of Breed: Basilika Satin N Lace (Mrs H McAliece / L & C John)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Sweets N Treats (L & C John)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Ishka (Triseter Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Datyouneek Its All About Me (Michelle Baghdassarian)
Junior of Breed: Gramish Snap Dragon (Triseter Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tantras Tiny Sumo (Michelle Baghdassarian)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kamagh Pretty Boy Smirk (Imp NZ) (Terry & Gail Buckley)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Katy Perry (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Manchester Terrier
Dogct Trailblazing River (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Westjarrah Sophies Choice (R & D Goodall)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Bulltacho Our Girl Tess (K & F Willox)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Wakatang American Dream (B & H Marshall / Ms L Pride)

Airedale Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Ingalou Just Diamonds (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds (Mr R Eddy & Mrs D Hughes)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mischiefmaka Masquerader (Clara Ujcic & Mischiefmaka Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wakatang American Dream (B & H Marshall / Ms L Pride)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Wakatang I Am The Walrus (Leigh Pride)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhugar Wonderboy Wally (Faye Willox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sariluda Betty Boop (Samantha Moile)
Junior of Breed: Bulltacho Our Girl Tess (K & F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Joymont Sherlock Holmes (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Yani Tseng (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Lunar Eclipse (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Katy Perry (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Heaven Sent (R Price & N Newett)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kamagh Pretty Boy Smirk (Imp NZ) (Terry & Gail Buckley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dogct Trailblazing River (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James (Linda Saxton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dogct Ebony Rose (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon and Mrs J Lyon)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westjarrah Sophies Choice (R & D Goodall)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Tony Valli (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Queen Of Rock (Greg Browne & Clare Tyler)
Junior in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever You R My Sunshine (Christine Kelly)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistduke Lucy in the Sky (C McLennan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbrook Grand Ovation (Glenbrook Kennels)
Dog CC: Glenbrook Gala Performance (J Biggs)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Talk The Talk (A McGivney-Harper / P Grutzner)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever You R My Sunshine (Christine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Ice Ice Baby (AI) (Christine Kelly)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Here Comes The Sun (Christine Kelly)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret TD (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale TD (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Junior of Breed: Mianoka Cosmic Dreamer (Lorraine Brennan)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Electric Lullaby (G & E Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & Dual Ch (T) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN TSD ORA QND ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Ian and Wendy Johnson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fernfall Time Traveller (Christine Pulis)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & NZ Ch Azzaro Knight-Rider (Imp NZ) (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Queen Of Rock (Greg Browne & Clare Tyler)

Labrador Retriever
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Magicland Mighty Mouse (Magicland Kennels)

Pointer
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Krikka Sentimental Reasons (Mrs L Evans/ Mrs E & Mr G Lovell)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Meet Me In Paris (Bromhund Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans (AI) (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon My New Magician (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cochagwyn Hidden Agenda (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Step Aside Boys (N J Rule-Steele/Arnold Tan/Wayne Douglas)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Your So Brave (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Hot Topic (R & R Wallis)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Afrikenji Hunting High And Low (D & H Veless)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Sound Of The Congo (Karen Ordar)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nonaym The Sound Of Silence (Karen Ordar)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Bells Of The Congo (Karen Odar)
Baby of Breed: Afrikenji Butterfly Effect (D & H Veless)
Aust Bred of Breed: Nonaym Watchthecover (Natalie Notting)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Stroke My Ego (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Love The Way U Lie (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley)
Minor of Breed: Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly Unique N White (Clovelly Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Ahsatan Kennedy (Ahsatan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clovelly Your So Brave (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maharlikah Dreamin To Succeed (Mr Edgar Sison)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kleindraht Katch A Keepsake (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Kleindraht Koz Im Amazing (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Emmiline Whole Lotta Trouble (K Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Sedona Reflection (B Howell & M Cooper)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Vartija Uuno Son O Poe (B L & P R Vogt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Battatti (B L & P R Vogt)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)

Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whirlaway Elara Moon (Ms Vanessa Taylor)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Hersheyz Kissezz (R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Rokeena Hot Topic (R & R Wallis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Im A Party Girl (Mrs R Wallis / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leosodawi Full Of Mischief (L Cassar)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden firefox (Kinshasa kennels)
Minor of Breed: Nambala Acayla (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rijstone Pinup Girl (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nambala Acopie (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pazada Someone To Talkabout (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tiana Kalila (Renee Bourke)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Step Aside Boys (N J Rule-Steele/Arnold Tan/Wayne Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elmaro Sweet As Sugar (Elmaro Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Warby (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Sweet Serender (Mr T & Mrs S Fox)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Louanda Dare To Differ (Louanda knls)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Tiakina The Blue Danube (Mrs C Watson & Mr D Griffiths)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amasterpiece Pure Perfection (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pureheel Royal Romeo (A & R Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ballare Weesh (Manny Schembri)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch / T Ch Ellagant Great Expectations (Ross Carlson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ellagant All The Right Moves RN (Renee Ashman)

Bearded Collie
Baby of Breed: Brigadoon Miros Autumnsurprise (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Beyond Heaven (Kate & John Valk)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven and J Mauger)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taigakoira Aitosas Davvir (Jessica M Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) (V Brotto & J L Lincoln)
Minor of Breed: Lempo Avenging Archie (M Scriven and J Mauger)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aslak av Vintervidda (Imp NOR) (S Chouffot/ G Brassington/ M Ruff)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (L & Y Hornsey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Man In The Mask (L & Y Hornsey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vindel Rubee Tuseday CCD RE (A & K Cogdell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vindel Sheeza Raynbow (A & K Cogdell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayshell Glasgow (David & Lorelle Organ)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zandrac Duchess Satine Kryze (Mr D & Mrs L Organ)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bojou Grand Siecle du Packardia (Imp NZ) (L Cossart-Walsh)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Sweet Serender (Mr T & Mrs S Fox)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Louanda Dare To Differ (Louanda knls)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Korbrae Summer Sunrise (Kathy Blair)
Junior of Breed: Tiakina The Blue Danube (Mrs C Watson & Mr D Griffiths)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Midnight Sequel (G Woodward / J Watson / H & J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Purdella Chasing Rainbows (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sidwell Its Good To Be King (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pandorras Sky-Dragon (Imp NZ) (Karin Scholz)
Minor of Breed: Soverenpark Aislynn (Paula Alan/Karin Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Smiling Snowball I'm Your Heartbeat (Imp EST) (Helen Chen)
Baby in Group: Leonberger
Lyonzred Schnaps-Barracuda (Imp NZ) (Bethany Bieleny)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch De Saix Luxury Item (Denny HILL)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge (Samantha Bradley)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Bullgladiata Amazon (AI) (R Crilly & K Wernicke)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Diamonds And Pearls (Ms T Syme & Mr M Frigo)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Milmac Hugo Boss (D Macmillan & K Lawson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)
Baby of Breed: Belchlo Target Hunter (Mr S Bonnici)
Junior of Breed: Belchlo Daughter of Aphrodite (Mr S Bonnici)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullgladiata Amazon (AI) (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Valentina (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Born To B A Star (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Devils Candy (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Junior of Breed: Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Wishes and Dreams (Miss S Iveson)
Baby of Breed: Belchlo Golden Boy (Mr S Bonnici)

Leonberger
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Simtara Typhoon (Imp NZ) (Miss B Bieleny)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glamourford Conquer This (Miss B Bieleny)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glamourford Wild Violet (Miss B Bieleny/S & L Odell)
Baby of Breed: Lyonzred Schnaps-Barracuda (Imp NZ) (Bethany Bieleny)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandcoeur Rasputin Rose (Mr Ian Le Nepveu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandcoeur Showntell (Ian Le Nepveu)
Baby of Breed: Grandcoeur Honey Is A Show Off (Ian Le Nepveu)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paddlepaws Aspenglow (Bev Chapman & Joy Boundy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Seadale Marks Fire of Luv (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge (Samantha Bradley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Kustom Kouture (Rob & Chris Coles / Samantha Bradley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kagiso Power Of One (Nicole Phillips)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Stolzsein House Of Prada (Rob & Chris Coles / Samantha Bradley)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kagiso African Violet (Nicole Phillips)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Smiling Snowball I'm Your Heartbeat (Imp EST) (Helen Chen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Multi / Int & Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Aussie Idol (Helen (Ying) Chen)

Schnauzer
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharluka Tall Poppy (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tai Yuan King Clovis (Imp NZ) (Denny Hill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch De Saix Luxury Item (Denny HILL)
Baby of Breed: SaintsRus Secret Rendezvous (LA Jehu & TD MacDonald)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: SaintsRus Sins and Secrets (LA Jehu & TD MacDonald)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Michandy Striking Midnight (Imp UK) (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Ophnbark I Want To Break Free (Ophnbark Kennels)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Linbedach Christine Dior (Dawn Elvey)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Underfoot Sorcerers Apprentice (R & T Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Whytewood Jacks Journey To Oz (AI) (Dimadal Knls)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlanpark Spirit (Dimadal Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baronrath Elite and Beautiful (Julian Mahon)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Daisy Oso pretty (Julian Mahon)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (Brendan Bourke)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Swartzlic Gaylord Focker (Craigrossie Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Lorabull Rumpleteazer (Miss L Barnes)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whytewood Jacks Journey To Oz (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Underfoot Sorcerers Apprentice (R & T Williams)
Baby of Breed: Underfoot Devil In Disguise (R & T Williams)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Linbedach Christine Dior (Dawn Elvey)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kahnhond Into The Storm (David & Denise Wall)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo What About Me (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (David & Denise Wall)
Junior of Breed: Kahnhond Catcher In The Rye (David & Denise Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Michandy Striking Midnight (Imp UK) (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Garwey The Pirate (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Ophnbark I Want To Break Free (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Roses (S White)