Western Suburbs KC & Dogs QLD Autumn Cluster (QLD)

Date of Show : 30-Apr-2023 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms J Taylor (Canada)   (Total Entry : 700)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Runner Up in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Minor in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango One For The Road (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Junior in Show: Coton De Tulear
Aust Ch Cotonrun Sippin on Rose' (Michelle Sleight)
Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Loujen Whos A Lady (J E Meharry & L E Dorr)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Zest For A Better World (Kim Haddon)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Waaini Hufflepuff (Jill Nancarrow)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group: Coton De Tulear
Aust Ch Cotonrun Sippin on Rose' (Michelle Sleight)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Prada (Ms R Speers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Neut Ch Elcavel My Name Is (C Robinson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elcavel My Name Is (C Robinson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & NZ Ch Chevalove Enchanted Lilly (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)
Minor of Breed: Alexabelle Easy On Me (Ceri Ross)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Kahleyvale Go Tell My Heart (Kerry Welsh)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Killer Queen (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Marti McFly (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Candi Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pacorro Hidden Ace (Jessica Myers)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Sippin on Rose' (Michelle Sleight)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Ananda Witch Called Wanda (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tacozajo Elegant Jester (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Sumairi (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Prada (Ms R Speers)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Mitzythemagnificent (Mr J R Mitchell & Mr M P Thornton)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Love To Dance With Basilika (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Waaini Hufflepuff (Jill Nancarrow)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Zest For A Better World (Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Chrstmaseve Toffeecrown (Kim Haddon)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chipbon Sammy (O Gess)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anyang Super Trooper (Anyang Pugs)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anyang Teasel Tansey (Mrs E Tzipori)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ampoter Style N Grace (Imp NZ) (Majella Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Majella Lines)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Majella Lines)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sheryle Pike (SA)  (Group Entry : 66)

Runner Up in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bxact Sumthng Wickd Thiswycoms (K Roebig)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Hotpantz (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bxact The Soul Taker (K Roebig & G Brooks)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Apple of Your Eye (A & L Lobegeiger)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fallingwater Magiclmysterytour (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Llubinim Lone Star (David & Angela Stacey)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Olizure Hotpantz (AI) (B & P Oliphant)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Cherry Bomb (Mr I Hinde & Ms E A Fekete)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Atarangi Square (AI) (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Blossoming Faith (AI) (Ms L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Lady Grace Park (Mrs G Lofting)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Rock Paper Scissors (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bxact The Knockout (K Roebig)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Sumthng Wickd Thiswycoms (K Roebig)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bxact The Soul Taker (K Roebig & G Brooks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Bxact Champagne Supernova (Bxact Staffords)

Tenterfield Terrier
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Alaula Fudgeberry Golden Sun (Natashja Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms J Taylor (Canada)  (Group Entry : 139)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
TSparkle Silver Seafoam (Terri Smith)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango One For The Road (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Shogold Its All About Evie (Sherry Jewell)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Committed No Crime (AI) (Geoff & Rachael Ritter)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dream Hi Skyes The Limit @ Wameika (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Z Tribute Tootu (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Rose of Cheyenne (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: TSparkle Silver Seafoam (Terri Smith)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: TSparkle Excalibur (Terri Smith)
Minor of Breed: Kintail Wicked Spirit (Mrs Tina Grey & Maxeen Hobson)
Puppy of Breed: Acijay Lillibet Of Gold (Louise Bygraves)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Dancez With Glitz (Ozdezign Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Empire Of Love (Ozdezign Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Shots Fired (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield / Miss J Jolly)
Puppy of Breed: Jackofhearts Titan Of Olympuz (Ozdezign Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ozdezign Love Clazz N Richez (AI) (Ozdezign Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arangold Mon Petit Noir Chou at Alubyc (Imp NZ) (W & K Vowell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Riddle Me This (Chantelle & Felicity Fogarty)
Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Match Point (AI) (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko Garden Party (Kobnko)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Poker Face (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby of Breed: Askaval Clear Passion At Autumnglo (AI) (Mrs Cheree & Miss Teagan Pattison)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bralmico Need For Speed At Pencandy (AI) (Neil & Tina Crocker)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango One For The Road (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shogold Its All About Evie (Sherry Jewell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Committed No Crime (AI) (Geoff & Rachael Ritter)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Lorraine Sanney)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Carlowa Scarlett Rose AI (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role atDriftway (AI) (Guy Spagnolo)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Essence of Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Bitch CC: Lillabs Sensational At Labraddell (Mrs Catherina Wardle)
Baby of Breed: Waratahlabs Golden Jewel (J & A Fryer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ludivine Chasing That Fame (A Gorton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hevnsent Tedan Leo (Mrs Fiona Long)
Res Bitch CC: Wispan Midnight Encounter (Mrs Fiona Long)

Murray River Retriever
Baby of Breed: BB Murrays Rosie Bella (M Wedgwood & B McClure)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen Marwood - Arista Pointers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost I Like It Like That (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Miss Suzie Q (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silberweis Malibu On Ice (LH) (Dr Ann Masjakin & Mr John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC) (Group Entry : 127)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Ridgesetter We Go Together (Ms J Jenkins)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Sorcerer (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Intermediate in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Loujen Whos A Lady (J E Meharry & L E Dorr)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Minor of Breed: Tianze Diamond in the Dark (Jacky Harnett)
Puppy of Breed: Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollyjac Special Edition JC (Dee Roff)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lukara Ghost Rider (Tara McNicol)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)
Puppy of Breed: Sashayaway Wingardium Leviosa (AI) (Peter & Karen Lever)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Briarmist Decadence (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal RUCrazy Eyes (Mrs Rosemary Privett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Loujen Summer Warrior (J E Meharry & L E Dorr)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Loujen Whos A Lady (J E Meharry & L E Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Loujen Jumping Jack (J E Meharry & L E Dorr)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)
Minor of Breed: Neimor Ebony Miracle (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Fayrewyre Blackjack (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Sorcerer (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Tea Rose (Ms L Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Serendipity (Ms L Dunn)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Stonedak Timeless Cleo on Ice (AI) (Mrs DG Hoyle)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heidedax Lady LillyPilly (Mrs D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (C Wardle & S Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Gold Dust Woman (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cufiain Niamh at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson / C Gorman)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Sc Out (AI) (Ms J J Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adbesare Luck Be a Lady (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Minor of Breed: Lovatpride I Want To Break Free (Ms E & A Burns-Hutchison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah GAA (AI) (Ms L Dunn)

Whippet
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Jeulize Wranglers And Boots (Julie Jenkins)
Baby of Breed: Ridgesetter We Go Together (Ms J Jenkins)
Junior of Breed: Jetaime Elixir Of Life (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jetaime Fear The Thundergod (AI) (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)  (Group Entry : 110)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
AM Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Lozani Samba (Karham German Shepherds)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Lexwood Take A Chance On Me (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT ET (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bluglades Wind In The Willows (Melissa Powell)
Baby of Breed: Blucalypt Frosted Blue (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kelprin Magic Entry RN (Corinne Chandler)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Clear The Way (Miss S Page)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (NBT) (Mr C Webb & Mr A Ziebell)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belgenbeau LA Nights (Lynda Trotter / Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tíasia Du Domaine De Vauroux (imp Frn) (Kathy Prentice)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nadir Bergerac De Hu (Imp) (Lynda Trotter)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Odessa (Cheryl Harris)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Celtic Heart Boudicca (Ms Sonia A Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neecabe On Demand PT (Ms Sonia Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Celtic Heart Resolute (AI) (Ms Sonia A Smith)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood Take A Chance On Me (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lumottu Jolteon (Brianna Page & Nicole Toohey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taigakoira wicked ways at Lumienkeli (S Morrison & T Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT ET (Karham German Shepherds)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Perfect Finale TD RN TKS (Meredith Nelson)
Puppy of Breed: Lozani Samba (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: AM Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Maliddie Heart of a Hero (Miss I Gordon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maliddie Made for Paris (Helen & Isabel Gordon)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust CH Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Snodogz Stormtrooper (J Mcdonald)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Icanhaz Dark Matter (A Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Light After Darkness (J McCann & J Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breconmohr Hummingbirds Rock at Jopearl (J McCann & J Burgess)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cuuchin Black Martini (Kristi Faulkner)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)
Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Happyrangers Tori (Ms S Guilfoyle)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Angel Whispers (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason World Series JC (Michelle Thomas)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kamndak Kickstart My Heart (Miss Katrina Kirk)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Rhinestone Cowboy (S Bryant)
Puppy of Breed: Keljamar Steele The Thunder (Kellie Poole)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kamndak The Scarlett Letter (Katrina Kirk)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Firestorm(AI) (M / V Yates & D Yates)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Ava (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bordogue Callahan (Keith & Kylie Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Sweet Child of Mine (J & A Fryer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Victorious Ms Jade (J & A Fryer)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkgypsy Hey Vikki (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)
Junior of Breed: Darkgypsy Easy Does It Mimi (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Legacy (AI) (Helen Calderwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Goddess Of Thunder (David & Jolene Maguire)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch DeeJae God Of Mischief (David & Jolene Maguire)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shado-Lans Empire Stryks Back With Rakurai A I (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Nield)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)

St Bernard
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Happyrangers Tori (Ms S Guilfoyle)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duff Diament Jakucji (imp Bgr) (Brandon Dodd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft A Knights KIss (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwell Luv N Thunda (P L G & S L Mole)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Red Hot in Rio (Ambre & Craig Goodwin)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Res Bitch CC: Kypajuka Donít Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Phat Stacks (AI) (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brigstock Star Act (AI) (Margaret L Halliday)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Brigstock Starry Knight (AI) (Margaret L Halliday)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zamashom Mackenzie (Mrs E Pickles)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Star Appeal (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Money Penny(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticmate Butterfly Tattoo (A/B Katon & S Heath)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Victory Lap (Fyreburst Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft A Knights KIss (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Destined to Be (AI) (M Westbrook / L Arrowsmith)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ondane Wild Honey (Nicole Brandon)
Minor of Breed: Homerdane Lavender Lace (Sally Gough)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Homerdane Gingerbread (Sally Gough)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Too Sexy Frmy Genes (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Jonjas Centauri (Jane Faulkner)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kraddoell Nyima Isla (PLG &SL Mole)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Artmac Sir Edward (Alison Jarvis)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Amorlor Lady Zali (Sarah Fischer)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Silkyelk Magical Moment (Mrs D Randall)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boziev World To Come (Imp) (Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon(NBT) (Tania McAlister)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tanzapaw Karmaís A Beast (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Sparks Will Surely Fly (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Killing Tyme (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)