Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC)

Date of Show : 30-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Runner Up in Show: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Minor in Show: Dalmatian
Paceaway Starz N Stripes (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Junior in Show: Great Dane
Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Daejilon Roses N Rebels (Jill Eerden)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daejilon Roses N Rebels (Jill Eerden)
Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Junior of Breed: Kqrac The Arrow Of Gold (Ms J Owen & Ms V R McLaughlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Southeastchi Amigo (David Sempel)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hollychi sweet girl of mine (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Caliya Charming devil (Karen McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Griffonsburg Rebel Vixen (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Carnwath Royal Spice (Ms J L James)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Minor of Breed: Koatiponi Amato Da Tutti (B Mcalpine)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beaudanser Kraseevyi Parin (D Graham)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Mary Eather (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward, B Taylor & M & M Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Forevapals California Luv (R Caia)
Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Always On My Mind (Barry Wickers)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ponderra Frankly My Dear (L Thorneycroft & B Rickard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont Secret Agent (Bond)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shannawonna Bold N Beautiful (Ruth Elkner)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Big Girlie Pants (J Rasche & D Tomney)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lavinia MacKenzie-Goodwin (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rowemaris Such Is Life (R & W Stobbie)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Intermediate in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Sparrowlanes gift for you (Imp) (R & W Stobbie)
Minor of Breed: Rowemaris Such Is Life (R & W Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Field Spaniel
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Roll On By (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

Golden Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Celtic Xeey (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Bokezu Bazinni Parisienne Doll AI (Robyn Gowers)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Res Bitch CC: Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moraamuz Dolce Vita Dante (Mrs M A Keil)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Omen (Mrs E Guthrie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tambuzi Elysium (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Belcara Dare To Dream (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Omen (Mrs E Guthrie)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elarabie Oasis Qabillah (Mrs E Guthrie)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Chaytor (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Khayoz Just Like Heaven (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Junior in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Tri Neut Ch (T) (RO) Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM.S FS.S ET (L Brownhill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Th Paddock Jewel (Mrs S Einam)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Attraction (K Winter)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)

Border Collie
Minor of Breed: Khayoz Just Like Heaven (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Merrinda This Girl Of Joy (AI) (Claire Stipic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Etherial Look At Me RN PT (Claire Stipic)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Showioz Lost My Sock RA (Stephanie Jaworski)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Carluke Myhart Willgo On (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dry and Dirty AD JD SD GD SPD RA (Miss A L Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sunshard The Alchemist CCD RA TDX (Clare Hodges)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) RA JC (J L Lincoln & K Yeap)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing RA ET JC (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Lakamari Captain Jobe (Lakamari Knl)
Puppy of Breed: Karastro True Blue Shakaya (Ms D Berghofer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tri Neut Ch (T) (RO) Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM.S FS.S ET (L Brownhill)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Crytara Gotcha (Mrs Jen Eaton & Mrs Cathy Shayler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluescot Mademoiselle (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)
Baby of Breed: Icanhaz The Apparent Magnitude (Mrs J Eaton and Mrs A Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Newpry All That Jazz (Nicole Newett)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Now You See Me (Joanne Swallows)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Clarelly Catch Me If You Can (Isy Clarke / Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Smoking Gun (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Takas Puff The Magic Dragon (AI) (L Grgat)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love (Ms R Fosang)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Smoking Gun (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Redshadeaux blackdaggers phury (Joellen Hall)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Capebass Gone With the wind (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)
Puppy of Breed: Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Junior of Breed: Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rottfuerst Von Nitro Bear (Eric Hunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Baby of Breed: Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: BlackRheign Amenadiel (Nicole Belle)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor of Breed: Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (Lay & Williams)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rushmere Femme Fatale (Lay & Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rushmere Poison Ivy (Lay & Williams)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Deadly Nightshade (Lay & Williams)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (Mrs C Yates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Great Dane
Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Starz N Stripes (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust CH Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Baby of Breed: Karazma The Honey Badger (AI) (Karazma Kennels)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: CCDals Flash Dance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Starz N Stripes (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: CCDals Eva Eye Of The Tiger (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Monyalsorts Only Lonely (Donna Temby)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elshamara Power Charged (Elshamara Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elshamara Chasing Chaos (Elshamara Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shih Tzu
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sadiya Dance With The Devil (J & C Pedini)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)