Newcastle Toy and All Breeds Dog Club (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 2-Jun-2023 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   (Total Entry : 344)

Runner Up in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)
Puppy in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Eye Of The Tiger (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Funtosy Showcasing A Secret (Ms E Case & Miss T Perkiss)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean N Waves (C & R Foster)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Made You Look (L Musgrove)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Finnish Lapphund
Aamurusko Aladdin of Agrabah (AI) (Caroline Anderson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Golden Retriever
Bluebreeze Rumour Has It (Renee Krischer)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Bernard James (QLD)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kandccamo Champagne Supernova (Belinda Wright & Philippa Micklem)
Runner Up in Group: Maltese
Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove Royalty On Fire (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Knight Rider (S L Reeve & T Clift)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Arataci Case In Question (Mr S Wraith & Ms L Walsh)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Westntib Sundae Fizz (Mrs J M Barnett & Miss S M Barnett)
Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)
Baby of Breed: Amourchiot Designed For Dior (Mrs C Schofield)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kandccamo Champagne Supernova (Belinda Wright & Philippa Micklem)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arataci Case In Question (Mr S Wraith & Ms L Walsh)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Royalty On Fire (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cheekychi Bornon Forthof July (Tracey Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cheekychi American Dream (Tracey Wright)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kitaco Ambrosia (Imp NZ) (Iris Selby)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Tilly Tonks ofRaweke (Michelle Parker Brien)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Quentin Quisp (Michelle Parker Brien)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (T Clift & S Reeve)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino Knight Rider (S L Reeve & T Clift)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marty McFly (Karen J Copeland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross)

Papillon
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia Morte Et Dabo (Lee-Ann Corbett)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Donít Call Me Angel (Kerry Cannon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westntib Sundae Fizz (Mrs J M Barnett & Miss S M Barnett)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Blr Ch Blr Jch Jap Ch Laiton Solar City (Imp JPN) (Dr Kevin Cheng)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Grand Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Stafforce Phunk you up (Kim Sammut)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Eye Of The Tiger (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Eltaj Sun in the Sky (T Morrison)
Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Enomis Xtra Loven For Me (S M Massey)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Midnight Pheonix (Mrs S M Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bluereaper Mexican Mafia (Shawn Hargraves)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bankabull wildone (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)
Minor of Breed: Bankabull Great Ballz Of Fire (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv I Put A Spell On U (Audra Hargraves)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Jeanie (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Eye Of The Tiger (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Midnight Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Made You Look (L Musgrove)
Minor of Breed: Whatajack Ghost Ryder (Garry Butler & Vicky Flaherty)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Duoforza Top Shelf at Invalhalla (A & P Schultze)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stafforce Phunk you up (Kim Sammut)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sonique Pretty Pants (Leighanne Reid)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview Chips n Crackers (D McCosker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ldentae Hello Alkira (Mrs J A Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kreelapark First Edition (T Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Triplewag Sailors Nightmare (Mrs J A Lee)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yarraview Saving Grace (T Morrison)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eltaj Sun in the Sky (T Morrison)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Yarraview Hank Blue (T Morrison)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Bitcoin Millionaire (Debra Stubbings)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bonningdale Four Wheel Drive (V Pento)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Carohn Total Genius (Janelle Beaumont)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Japorik Hasta Manana (Rika Yoshino)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Goldbrior Monsieur Henri CCD RN TK S SWN (Ms Jane E Carpenter)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carohn Total Genius (Janelle Beaumont)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Blue Moon (Ally Turnbull)
Baby of Breed: Erinveine Quoted Tricks (AI) (Janelle Beaumont)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bonningdale Four Wheel Drive (V Pento)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sunfire Now You Sia (C Barratt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus When Hell Freezes Over (Lara Haynes)
Puppy of Breed: Germanicus Cold Hard Cash (Lara Haynes)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Bitcoin Millionaire (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Askaval Million Dollar Man With Japorik (AI) (Rika Yoshino/ P Landy/J Shield/ W & K Vowell)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Japorik Hasta Manana (Rika Yoshino)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Pocket Change (Debra Stubbings)
Minor of Breed: Bluebreeze Rumour Has It (Renee Krischer)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: BlueBreeze Solar Navigator (Debra Stubbings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Goldbrior Monsieur Henri CCD RN TK S SWN (Ms Jane E Carpenter)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean Never Let Me go (Mrs Diane Anderson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Weisact Party at Mooki River (J Hockley)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Renascent As You Do At Goldmaid (Imp USA) (D Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD) (Group Entry : 57)

Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Grand Ch Nicholyev Spittin The Dummy (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Tischamingo Dream Catcher (J & F Walker)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Cliftop Say You Want Me (Ms S A Fraser)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Say You Want Me (Ms S A Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dandangadale Peregrina Pearl (Ms S A Fraser)
Baby of Breed: Dandangadale Kiwi Memories (Ms S A Fraser)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Nicholyev Spittin The Dummy (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Rhythm Of Luv (Laraine Wasson)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlou The Boy From The Bush (Laraine Wasson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Sazerac (Edgar Sison)
Baby of Breed: Zuridachs Its A Kind Of Magic (Joann Linton)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dachchimac Ariels Quest (Nicole Linton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nerricky Manning Skylah (Nerida Gilfillan)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tikal Falcons Rest (Mrs A Denby)
Baby of Breed: Sonderbar Save The Last Dance (R & J Matwijow)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nerricky Bobin Sweet Nellie (Nerida Gilfillan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Lowender Queens of Hearts (Mrs A Denby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tetswana (M Howarth)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Dream Catcher (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Cayugaridge Kit Kat (Mel Howarth)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Corbin Dallas (Mr R Williams & Mrs S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfsidhe Alva (L Osborne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Neacal (Rhys Williams & M Lazzar)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Tickle Me Fancy (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Azincourt Davinaa Claire (Miss C Bird)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Azincourt Rudy(AI) (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Huntarush Bibby Harbour (Mrs J Hayne)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Nuwarra Pure Magic (Sue & Ian Ford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Neut Ch Orical Sofia of Chianti (AI) ET WPD RN (L Mills)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Ring Master (Sue & Ian Ford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Warrukadli Thunderstruck (Prof W & K Ballard)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Pure Magic (Sue & Ian Ford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Huntarush Bibby Harbour (Mrs J Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rozate Taco The Town (Sara Sternberg)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alittletail Amazing Adventure (Robynne Metcalfe)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tullaview True Calling (AI) (Mr S Hayne)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood Kickin With The Stars (V & D Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aamurusko Aladdin of Agrabah (AI) (Caroline Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (C Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Love At First Sip (AI) (L Mills)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aamurusko Anna of Arendelle (AI) (C Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Orical Sofia of Chianti (AI) ET WPD RN (L Mills)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azincourt Rudy(AI) (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azincourt Davinaa Claire (Miss C Bird)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cinderhof Diaablo (Miss C & Miss J Bird)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azincourt Colette (Miss C Bird)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz I will Dothe Talking (M Edwards & F Fearon-Zammit)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Holding the Law RN CCD (Mandy Greguric)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion North Star (Lady K Parry-Rice & Mr R Valore)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aliasa The Light Shines On (Aliasa Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)  (Group Entry : 32)

Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean N Waves (C & R Foster)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Wulfgar Luna (AI) (Miss K Grigg & Mrs S Gendle)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Hoshiahna Hodu Ladonai KiTov (Dr M Plan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Stepping Stones (Mr S Presland & Miss T Parker)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Indpac Black Suede (Mr S & Mrs S Norman)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Redsomore Jessie's Girl (Doug Burt)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter SWN (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wrinklemania Tessarion (K Watton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monaciello Dominic Decoco (D & T Reid)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Choc Cherry Ripe at Newf (Robyn Nagle)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Mischief (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean N Waves (C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poker Vom Wilden Weston (Imp SWE) (Pat Henrickson)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (R Mills & M Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Ahzu Dance Of The Honey Bee (AI) (M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Luna (AI) (Miss K Grigg & Mrs S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redorah Turn Back Time (D Lawson & L Krzimien)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hoshiahna Hodu Ladonai KiTov (Dr M Plan)
Baby of Breed: Ebshine Venus Is My Name (Veeni Craig)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Moon Over Georgia (N J Rule-Steele/M Burton/A Taylor/S Turay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Funtosy Showcasing A Secret (Ms E Case & Miss T Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Magnum Force (R & D Harbin)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Its A Kind of Magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust & Ltu JCh Tai Fanza Quicksilver (Imp LTU) (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marsanchow Loki Nyte Thunder (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Weekend Gangsta (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway Magnum Force (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dogubrute smoke on the water (Doug Burt)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tenkashiro Sylver Opera Star (Denise Sylvester)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Its A Kind of Magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Ltu JCh Tai Fanza Quicksilver (Imp LTU) (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Midnight Sky (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Funtosy Showcasing A Secret (Ms E Case & Miss T Perkiss)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Caught You Looking (Miss L M Hickie)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Watch This Space (Miss Louise M Hickie)