Western Suburbs KC & Dogs QLD Autumn Cluster (QLD)

Date of Show : 1-May-2023 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   (Total Entry : 648)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Minor in Show: Irish Setter
Carlowa Scarlett Rose AI (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (M Morse/W Henderson/ G & J Wilshier)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
Minor in Group: Biewer Terrier
Cosmique Lady Ann (Imp NZ) (Melissa Sticklen)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Zest For A Better World (Kim Haddon)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tacozajo Elegant Jester (Jill Marks)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Neut Ch Elcavel My Name Is (C Robinson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Majella Lines)

Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elcavel My Name Is (C Robinson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Biewer Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cosmique Lady Ann (Imp NZ) (Melissa Sticklen)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (M Morse/W Henderson/ G & J Wilshier)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch & NZ Ch Chevalove Enchanted Lilly (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Brave New World (Amanda Dunne)
Minor of Breed: Alexabelle Easy On Me (Ceri Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kahleyvale Go Tell My Heart (Kerry Welsh)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Microschihuas Wizard of Oz (Imp SRB) (Melissa Sticklen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Killer Queen (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Marti McFly (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Candi Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Lacey (Gaylene King)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tacozajo Elegant Jester (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Sumairi (Alwood Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Prada (Ms R Speers)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Mitzythemagnificent (Mr J R Mitchell & Mr M P Thornton)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Love To Dance With Basilika (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Zest For A Better World (Kim Haddon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollywoof Yip Yip Yippy (Ebony Russell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chipbon Sammy (O Gess)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Its Moments Like These (Anyang Pugs)
Junior of Breed: Anyang Teasel Tansey (Mrs E Tzipori)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ampoter Style N Grace (Imp NZ) (Majella Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Majella Lines)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Majella Lines)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bxact Sumthng Wickd Thiswycoms (K Roebig)
Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Cherry Bomb (Mr I Hinde & Ms E A Fekete)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fallingwater Magiclmysterytour (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fallingwater Under My Spell (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Deroyale Top Gun (R V & G D Crowther)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Cherry Bomb (Mr I Hinde & Ms E A Fekete)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Atarangi Square (AI) (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Blossoming Faith (AI) (Ms L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Sumthng Wickd Thiswycoms (K Roebig)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bxact The Knockout (K Roebig)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bxact The Soul Taker (K Roebig & G Brooks)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alaula Fudgeberry Golden Sun (Natashja Burton)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westland To Be Contd Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)  (Group Entry : 105)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Esqueen Handbags and Gladrags (Imp Pol) (WA & KDL Vowell /P Landy & J Shield)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Carlowa Scarlett Rose AI (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars As Time Goes By (D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Shots Fired (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield / Miss J Jolly)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen Marwood - Arista Pointers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dream Hi Skyes The Limit @ Wameika (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Z Tribute Tootu (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Webfoot Lone Ranger (Trevor Lodder)
Baby of Breed: Webfoot Mountain Mist (Trevor Lodder)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Esqueen Handbags and Gladrags (Imp Pol) (WA & KDL Vowell /P Landy & J Shield)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle Catch And Kiss (Toni Dennis)
Baby of Breed: Bolwarra From A Jack To A King (Mrs M Markotany)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Shots Fired (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield / Miss J Jolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arangold Mon Petit Noir Chou at Alubyc (Imp NZ) (W & K Vowell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Riddle Me This (Chantelle & Felicity Fogarty)
Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Match Point (AI) (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (A Adamopoulos)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars As Time Goes By (D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean It Had to be You (AI) (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carlowa Scarlett Rose AI (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (Ryan Grove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lillabs Sensational At Labraddell (Mrs Catherina Wardle)
Baby of Breed: Waratahlabs Golden Jewel (J & A Fryer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch AmiciLeale Sondelli (Maneah Eberbach)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen Marwood - Arista Pointers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost I Like It Like That (Bev Quinlan)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Miss Suzie Q (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silberweis Malibu On Ice (LH) (Dr Ann Masjakin & Mr John Robinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms J Taylor (Canada) (Group Entry : 135)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bellsasha StreetcarNamedDesire (Julie David)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Minor of Breed: Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Beagle
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lukara Take My Breath Away (Tara McNicol)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lukara Emergance (Mr R & Mrs K Wachs)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dorsca Mystic Maestro (Sandra Hornby-Theijssen)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sashayaway Wingardium Leviosa (AI) (Peter & Karen Lever)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Meldham Ilya Sanguinati (P Stevens)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Dancing Shadows (A Mulhearn)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Decadence (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B & Y Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ultra Liana (J & T McDonald)
Puppy of Breed: Pixiehounds Diamond Dust (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Neimor Ebony Miracle (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Res Dog CC: Mallaway Honour of Synjaz (Mr R Gallaway and Miss M Gallaway)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (Sue & John Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf Back In Black (Sue & John Caldwell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Fire in the Sky (Sue & John Caldwell)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heidedax Lady LillyPilly (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Stonedak Timeless Cleo on Ice (AI) (Mrs DG Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (C Wardle & S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Digavia Moaning Minnie (D Rodgers)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Gold Dust Woman (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cufiain Niamh at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson / C Gorman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Sc Out (AI) (Ms J J Inglis)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kardisha Its Gonna Be Me (AI) (Jane Faulkner)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Minor of Breed: Lovatpride I Want To Break Free (Ms E & A Burns-Hutchison)
Junior of Breed: Bellsasha StreetcarNamedDesire (Julie David)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Dance Wit Somebody (Vicki Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Its A Jungle Out There (Jenni McKernan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ridgesetter We Go Together (Ms J Jenkins)
Junior of Breed: Jetaime Elixir Of Life (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jeulize Youlookgoodinmyshirt (Julie Jenkins)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jeulize Wranglers And Boots (Julie Jenkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sheryle Pike (SA)  (Group Entry : 114)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
AM Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye Clear The Way (Miss S Page)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Lexwood Take A Chance On Me (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Intermediate in Group: Briard
CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
Aust Bred in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Icanhaz Dark Matter (A Proudfoot)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bluglades Wind In The Willows (Melissa Powell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Clear The Way (Miss S Page)
Baby of Breed: Trumyra New Hope Rising (Ms L Lunney)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Clarice (AI) (J Glenn)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Belgenbeau LA Nights (Lynda Trotter / Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tíasia Du Domaine De Vauroux (imp Frn) (Kathy Prentice)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Parabellum Sofia (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nadir Bergerac De Hu (Imp) (Lynda Trotter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Klaus The Prophet (AI) JC (J Glenn)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neecabe On Demand PT (Ms Sonia Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Celtic Heart Boudicca (Ms Sonia A Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Celtic Heart Resolute (AI) (Ms Sonia A Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Qeltynn Say It Aint So (Mrs L Dunne)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood Take A Chance On Me (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lumottu Jolteon (Brianna Page & Nicole Toohey)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT ET (Karham German Shepherds)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Perfect Finale TD RN TKS (Meredith Nelson)
Puppy of Breed: Lozani Samba (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: AM Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ottaba In Ewer Dreams (R W & K L Nelligan / A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maliddie Heart of a Hero (Miss I Gordon)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust CH Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Minor of Breed: Inneslake Devil Wears Prada (Denise Yates)
Junior of Breed: Maliddie Made for Paris (Helen & Isabel Gordon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Icanhaz Dark Matter (A Proudfoot)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snodogz Stormtrooper (J Mcdonald)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Light After Darkness (J McCann & J Burgess)
Puppy of Breed: Cuuchin Black Martini (Kristi Faulkner)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Legacy (AI) (Helen Calderwood)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Angel Whispers (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason World Series JC (Michelle Thomas)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kamndak The Scarlett Letter (Katrina Kirk)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kamndak Kickstart My Heart (Miss Katrina Kirk)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Ava (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Kenneth (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Puppy of Breed: Bordogue Callahan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Victorious Ms Jade (J & A Fryer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Sweet Child of Mine (J & A Fryer)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Neapolitan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Polemistis Havanna (Roslyn Thomason)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Terrac Just Getn Started (Miss Donna Carter)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkgypsy Hey Vikki (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Terrac Dallasy The Kings Kash (Miss Donna Carter)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Legacy (AI) (Helen Calderwood)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Goddess Of Thunder (David & Jolene Maguire)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch DeeJae God Of Mischief (David & Jolene Maguire)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)

St Bernard
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Happyrangers Tori (Ms S Guilfoyle)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duff Diament Jakucji (imp Bgr) (Brandon Dodd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)  (Group Entry : 74)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Neokarma Moves Like Jagger (P Brown & P King)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft A Knights KIss (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust & Neut Ch Sherrak Kandy Kane (Mrs C Bunkum)

Boston Terrier
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kypajuka Donít Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Phat Stacks (AI) (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brigstock Star Act (AI) (Margaret L Halliday)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Brigstock Starry Knight (AI) (Margaret L Halliday)
Minor of Breed: Nanikoki The Bumblebee King (Kerrie White)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Star Appeal (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zamashom Mackenzie (Mrs E Pickles)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Money Penny(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (A Williams & M McFadzen)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticmate Butterfly Tattoo (A/B Katon & S Heath)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Victory Lap (Fyreburst Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sherrak Kandy Kane (Mrs C Bunkum)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft A Knights KIss (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Hold On To Yr Tiara (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Destined to Be (AI) (M Westbrook / L Arrowsmith)
Minor of Breed: Homerdane Lavender Lace (Sally Gough)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Homerdane Gingerbread (Sally Gough)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Too Sexy Frmy Genes (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Jonjas Centauri (Jane Faulkner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kraddoell Nyima Isla (PLG &SL Mole)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Moves Like Jagger (P Brown & P King)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Artmac Sir Edward (Alison Jarvis)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beautyisborn Rebel With Cause (Katryn Kerslake)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Puppy of Breed: Amorlor Lady Zali (Sarah Fischer)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon(NBT) (Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boziev World To Come (Imp) (Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Sparks Will Surely Fly (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Baby of Breed: Affinage Blaze look of Charm (Mrs K Paterson)