Sarina Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 26-May-2013 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunford Devine Miss M (R & J Nicholson)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bellissimo Zorba Zuran (Imp NZ) (Peter Hindman)
Junior in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Alamosa Home Town Greta (J N Whitehead)
Aust Bred in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Royal Finn (S Gendle / B Lougheed)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Boldstar Nam Rgyal Bu (Amelia Walters)
Runner Up in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Barad Deepest Emotions (Barad Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Brassed Off (Patricia Smith)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Amorea Twinings Tea (Taryn Jones)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zeltica San Sebastian (Mrs J Holcombe)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Deepest Emotions (Barad Kennels)

Pekingese
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Brassed Off (Patricia Smith)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Step To The Right (Rosslyn Gordon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amorea Twinings Tea (Taryn Jones)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Nam Rgyal Bu (Amelia Walters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valworrom Luvs a Gamble (Robyn and Melissa Herdman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Al Dat Zazz (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Shez Da Bomb (Mrs J McKay)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Niallan Thunderstruck (AI) (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Taufield Miss Y Ynot (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Trylou Black Caviar (L K Kelly)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Stardom Wild Bill (AI) (T Matsen & R Balsillie)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Shez Da Bomb (Mrs J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Big Bang (J McKay)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taufield Miss Y Ynot (Kathleen O'Donnell)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Stardom Wild Bill (AI) (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sirram Queen of the North (Brasshead Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Niallan Thunderstruck (AI) (T Matsen & R Balsillie)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Cum Nc Th Real Thing (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Destinys Child (Jason / Nadia & Jenni Attridge / Kimberley Azzopardi & Nick Luke)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Trylou Black Caviar (L K Kelly)
Intermediate of Breed: Gemra Sink Th Ink (P Abbott)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunford Devine Miss M (R & J Nicholson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobnko Der Freischutz (L K Kelly)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bradorla In The Game (Brett & Michelle Wheeler)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch HiPoint Ground Breking Design (AI) (R & K Logan)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Pendoric Phenomenal (Rick and Virginnia Young)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel All Black (Mr S Avery & Azel kennles)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel All Black (Mr S Avery & Azel kennles)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Devine Miss M (R & J Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Marley Mo (R & J NIcholson)
Puppy of Breed: Prideshill Out of the Briar (R & J Nicholson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yuwana B Lady Luck (Narelle Schneider)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko Der Freischutz (L K Kelly)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Russetglen Once Upon a Time (Christopher Cameron)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pendoric Phenomenal (Rick and Virginnia Young)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Bradorla In The Game (Brett & Michelle Wheeler)

Pointer
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Ground Breking Design (AI) (R & K Logan)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush Yosemite Sam (J Neasbey / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan No Regrets (Ken & Debbie Appleby / Lana McCrindle)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Meydak Phil A Delphia (Barry Meyers)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Elcarimblu Spellbinder (L Ferraris)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Nilite Hot Summer Rose (D Appleby)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Kearna (Janette Hogan)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Yosemite Sam (J Neasbey / L & H Gibson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elcarimblu Spellbinder (L Ferraris)
Bitch CC: Elcarimblu Karma Too You (L Ferraris)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Kearna (Janette Hogan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Nilite Hot Summer Rose (D Appleby)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Meydak Phil A Delphia (Barry Meyers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr Anglo Duchess (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan No Regrets (Ken & Debbie Appleby / Lana McCrindle)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aslan No Apology (Lana McCrindle)
Minor of Breed: Aslan Don't Stop Me Now (Lana McCrindle)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Gremaric Idle Chatter (Jim & Sue Cook)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Alamosa Home Town Greta (J N Whitehead)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Achdee Hometown Hero (J N Whitehead)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gremaric Idle Chatter (Jim & Sue Cook)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenlion Turning Tables (Jim & Sue Cook)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dosslynne Right On The Money (Ms S Aprile-Field)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Achdee Hometown Hero (J N Whitehead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alamosa Home Town Greta (J N Whitehead)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Anevay Crazy Addiction (C Aldridge)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Snowstars Kouun No Megami (Megan Shuttlewood)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Royal Finn (S Gendle / B Lougheed)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grizzmuffley Live For Love (C & H Thomas / B & S Wehmeier)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Aint No Rules (C & H Thomas / B & S Wehmeier)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Royal Finn (S Gendle / B Lougheed)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowstars Tamaminishiki Ryukyu ET (Megan Shuttlewood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snowstars Kouun No Megami (Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
Minor of Breed: Anevay Crazy Addiction (C Aldridge)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bellissimo Zorba Zuran (Imp NZ) (Peter Hindman)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Astii Parisiene Rose (Rick and Virginnia Young)
State Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Slim Shady (Ashley Grendon)
Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Astii Firestorm ET (Mrs C Donaldson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellissimo Zorba Zuran (Imp NZ) (Peter Hindman)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Slim Shady (Ashley Grendon)
Baby of Breed: Kafe Cookie On Cream (Mr J & Mrs M Field)
Junior of Breed: Mediaevalage Aussie Pride (Heather Daucik)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Astii Parisiene Rose (Rick and Virginnia Young)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Astii Firestorm ET (Mrs C Donaldson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Sexi And I Know It (Krystal Flouskos)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Courdamour Sweet Coco (Krystal Flouskos)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Sir Lancealot (Barbara Balaam)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wayatinah Yeoel (M Batey / Mrs K & Mr R Abell)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzustruck Bamalam (Joanne Collins)
Baby of Breed: Tzustruck Tiger Rose (J Collins)