Thuringowa City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 10-Jun-2012 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Best in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Bulahku Blue Tyson (Mark Milton)
Runner Up in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Astii Parisiene Rose (Mr R & V Young)
Baby in Show: Pekingese
Ormalu Step To The Right (Rosslyn Gordon)
Minor in Show: Boxer
Ronin Undr The Influence (Imp NZ) (C Graham & H Owen)
Puppy in Show: Japanese Chin
Linroos Ziman No Akarui (Imp SWD) (S A Thomas)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group: Lowchen
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Megar Star (B J &W J Graham)
Runner Up in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Unico Smoke That Angel (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Ormalu Step To The Right (Rosslyn Gordon)
Minor in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Yurrugar Locked N Loaded (Saunders / Thomas & Moore)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Chin
Linroos Ziman No Akarui (Imp SWD) (S A Thomas)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Cavalrite Prince Caspian (Mrs B Howes)

Bichon Frise
Bitch CC: Mollabru Its All About Me (A & F Vecchio)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Aust Ch Wheachi Snow Wonder (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Baby of Breed: Rayoan Belle Isa Star (Ray & Naomi Drews)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Aust Ch Amorechi Aim For Fame (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Rayoan Beau Brady (Ray & Naomi Drews)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Locked N Loaded (Saunders / Thomas & Moore)

Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Unico Smoke That Angel (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Delco Heaven Sent (Mrs Coleen Ballard)

Japanese Chin
Puppy of Breed: Linroos Ziman No Akarui (Imp SWD) (S A Thomas)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Ormalu Step To The Right (Rosslyn Gordon)

Pomeranian
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Brazen And Amazing (Taryn Jones & Kim Haddon)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Pomquest Dont Ya Wish (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)

Pug
Minor of Breed: Yarrowfell Under Suspicion (Kristy Cash)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Step It Up (Kristy Cash)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Cavalrite Prince Caspian (Mrs B Howes)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Saxxon Razors Edge (Ms L Boyle)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Shez Da Bomb (Mrs J McKay)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Saxxon Leather And Lace (Ms L Boyle)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ozmyte The Deeds Done (Nicole Keedle)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch AmstarFX Heidi Ho (Mrs J McKay)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Shez Da Bomb (Mrs J McKay)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Big Bang (Mrs J McKay)
Junior of Breed: Ravinboutya Split Decision (M Boucher)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bodalla Prima Donna (Hannan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Queen Monroe (Susan Brazier)

Skye Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Salphara Cassandras Kiss (Linda Castle)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saxxon Razors Edge (Ms L Boyle)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Alangrove Paint the Town Red (Debbie Elms & Mechelle Mcfazden)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saxxon Leather And Lace (Ms L Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Best in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Allcreek Jack Daniels (Dr K Usher & Ms L Boyle)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Elspan Butterfly Blue (Belinda Petrowsky)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Encore (Denise Burke)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Glamorous (Denise Burke)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Elspan Butterfly Blue (Belinda Petrowsky)
Minor of Breed: Macdolly Encore (Denise Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Glamorous (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sunfire Star Xed Lover (Mrs Marjory Adkins)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Black With A Vengance (Pauline Grutzner)

English Springer Spaniel
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Sunford Ginger Meggs (R & J Nicholson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Allcreek Jack Daniels (Dr K Usher & Ms L Boyle)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB: Aust Ch Habenero Cat Ballou (Mrs Marjory Adkins)

Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Louisaview Sako Hunter (Brett and Michelle Wheeler)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Louisaview Izzadora (Brett and Michelle Wheeler)

Pointer
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitfordpark Show Me The Money (Hayley Winter / J & K MacKenzie-Smith)

Weimaraner
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Huntsure Top Billing (Yvonne Butler)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Got U Mesmerised (Bev Houston)

Afghan Hound
Minor of Breed: Suliman Got U Mesmerised (Bev Houston)

Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Huntsure Top Billing (Yvonne Butler)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Huntsure Dinkie Di (Yvonne Butler)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: Aust Ch Rokeena C'est Le Vie (Ms M Rowley / Mr R & Mrs R Wallis)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rokeena Ysabella (Ms M Rowley / Mr R & Mrs R Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Skiska The Spellcaster (Montana Field)
Puppy of Breed: Mediaevalage Uprising Goddess (Montana Field)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Ch Almazart Allegory Of Freedom (Julie Lynch & Henry DiPaolo)
Dog CC: Aust Ch LaSimba Heart Throb (Julie Lynch & Henry DiPaolo)
Minor of Breed: Kinshasa Red Dawn (AI) (H Di Paolo & J G Lynch)

Saluki
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada go get grizzled (Mrs C Petersen / Mr G & Mrs P Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Best in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Bulahku Blue Tyson (Mark Milton)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Dosslynne Right On The Money (Miss S Aprile-Field & Mr S Pryor)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bulahku Blue Tyson (Mark Milton)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Oatland Shi raz (K Kidner/ D Kent)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Debbar Storm (P & T Le Page)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Debbar Ultra Magic (Debbie O'Keefe)

Shetland Sheepdog
Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Express (N Keedle & J Cant)
Junior of Breed: Inneslake Leilani (Bev Houston)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Dosslynne Right On The Money (Miss S Aprile-Field & Mr S Pryor)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Da Last Laugh (Cheryl Jones)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Bokson Look Whose Talkin (Mr K Connolly & Ms M Larrett)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Bokson Heart Of Gold (M Larrett & K Connolly)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Ronin Undr The Influence (Imp NZ) (C Graham & H Owen)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Bravedobe Be Still My Heart (M Fidler)

Boxer
BOB: Aust Ch Bokson Look Whose Talkin (Mr K Connolly & Ms M Larrett)
Baby of Breed: Bokson Heart Of Gold (M Larrett & K Connolly)
Minor of Breed: Ronin Undr The Influence (Imp NZ) (C Graham & H Owen)

Dobermann
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bravedobe Be Still My Heart (M Fidler)

Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Da Last Laugh (Cheryl Jones)

Siberian Husky
Dog CC: Desaran Lite Up The Ring (Mrs S K & Miss S L Heys)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Astii Parisiene Rose (Mr R & V Young)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Daccord Jean Claude (Mr R & Mr S Thomas)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Ziada Reach for the Sky (Miss D Craig)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Slim Shady (Ashley Grendon)
Baby of Breed: Mediaevalage Sx Whips N Chains (Mr J & M Field)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Mistsofthe Avalon (Heather Daucik)

Lhasa Apso
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Midaswell Reach for the Star (S Paull / W Blackman)
Baby of Breed: Ngesong Mystique Charisma (K & G Johansen)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Bienaime Lil Divine Diva (P Morgan)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB: Astii Parisiene Rose (Mr R & V Young)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Astii Firestorm (Mrs C Donaldson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Ziada Reach for the Sky (Miss D Craig)

Shih Tzu
BOB: Aust Ch Tzutique Seize the Moment (Hawke & Greig)