Innisfail Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 27-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   (Total Entry : 192)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Papillon
Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
Baby in Show: Australian Kelpie
Callicoma Kestrel (Mrs Mandy Sansom)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Mch Edit Can-Can Dolce Dea Apriori (Imp UKR) (Angelsun Kennels)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Kelpie
Callicoma Kestrel (Mrs Mandy Sansom)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: German Shepherd Dog
Askuwheteau KnickKnack (Mr P & Mrs J Gillies)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Aberlour Stairway to Heavn (Nicole Keedle & Lyn Dunne)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Papillon
Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Junior in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Luxurytoypaw Quiarah (Christa Guntendorfer)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Mch Edit Can-Can Dolce Dea Apriori (Imp UKR) (Angelsun Kennels)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rosedale Shooting Star (T Dixon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Poudrette Charlies Pride (I Waszkiewicz)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Stairway to Heavn (Nicole Keedle & Lyn Dunne)

Chinese Crested Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mch Edit Can-Can Dolce Dea Apriori (Imp UKR) (Angelsun Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (Amy Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seasidepak Our Boy Bundy (A Henderson)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Samutra Jt Nickodemus (T Dixon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino King Of Bling (M & S Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arderne We Will Rock You (Miss K A Dodds A & Mrs Eva M Bauer)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arderne Bohemian Rhapsody (S Whipps & K Dodds)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Navigator Beetlegeise (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quiarah (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hevnlee California Dreamin (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Veselyy Vaschek (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Pandora (Christa Guntendorfer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Harlow Gold (Susan Brazier)
State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Jamaica (Mrs Susan Brazier)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Harlow Gold (Susan Brazier)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Jamaica (Mrs Susan Brazier)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Insanely Jealous (A Adamopoulos)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Every Breath You Take (Denise Burke)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Clare De Lune (Denise Burke)
Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Every Move You Make (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Macdolly Clare De Lune (Denise Burke)
Intermediate of Breed: Macdolly Every Breath You Take (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Insanely Jealous (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Money Talks (A Adamopoulos)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Redhead (SA) (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Xildas Magic Moment (W Vittori)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Soul Sister (Wendy Hudson)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Whiparoo Heaven Can Wait AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Soul Sister (Wendy Hudson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Magic Moment (W Vittori)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schlau Royal Diamond (W Vittori)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Black Magic (W Vittori)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Star of Tzars (Barry Meyers)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Whiparoo Cast From Heaven AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)
Junior of Breed: Whiparoo Heaven Can Wait AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Peter & Mandy Dalgleish)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura Wild Fire (F M Green)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Callicoma Kestrel (Mrs Mandy Sansom)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Amakhosi Flame Trees (S & F Green)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Peter & Mandy Dalgleish)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tegoura Wild Fire (F M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma The Bees Knees (Jan Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amakhosi Flame Trees (S & F Green)
Baby of Breed: Callicoma Kestrel (Mrs Mandy Sansom)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Emjesta Pretty Prowler (P & J Gillies)
Baby of Breed: Askuwheteau KnickKnack (Mr P & Mrs J Gillies)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)  (Group Entry : 28)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Desaran Titanium Secret (Sharon Heys)
Puppy in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kayem Secret Aurora (Angelsun Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Can & Aust Ch Ufourea Sunfire Girl (Imp CAN) (Angelsun Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Winpara GP The Power of Money ( AI ) (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kayem Secret Aurora (Angelsun Kennels)
Open Neuter of Breed: Can & Aust Ch Ufourea Sunfire Girl (Imp CAN) (Angelsun Kennels)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desaran Titanium Secret (Sharon Heys)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Desaran Charmed And Dangerous (Tennille Heys)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)  (Group Entry : 25)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Zazzino (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Sooquan Sankylias Dorje (Mr & Mrs K Johansen)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Zazzino (Ms F E L Darling)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Chasing Chaos (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
Junior of Breed: Sooquan Sankylias Dorje (Mr & Mrs K Johansen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Haytzu The Art Of Mate Ship (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)