Gawler Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (SA)

Date of Show : 22-Jan-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   (Total Entry : 393)

Best in Show 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Best in Show 2nd: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Frieden Blimey Charlie (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Puppy in Show: Lowchen
Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Neut Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)  (Group Entry : 73)

Group 2nd: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Group 4th: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Edelpark Cinnamon Spice (Trina Kennard)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
Best Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch PInefield High Jinks (J R & C Kellow)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mocqui Black Opal (P A Welk)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Matilda Moon (Lindsay Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs C Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Baby of Breed: Tacozajo Lalah (Christine Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Pas De Deux (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Champagne Mafia (K Harding & C Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Edelpark Cinnamon Spice (Trina Kennard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Torza Fly Me To The Moon (T Kennard)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)  (Group Entry : 63)

Group 1st: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Group 2nd: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Group 3rd: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Group 4th: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amstafomine Kentucky Reign (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Rydoc Enter The Dragon (AI) (Deborah Hughes & Ryan Eddy)
Baby of Breed: Amstafomine Kentucky Reign (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Amstafomine Russian Roulette (AI) (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roughnuts Jorja At Tainquest (AI) (Cerrie Gower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Wild Witch (Samantha Carter)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Wilmavohnne Hot Onya Heels (Yvonne Halfpenny)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Darkside of the Moon (S Sullivan/ R Egger & K Eggers)

Skye Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rockport Sonovan Irishman (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Teganstaff Our Little Miracle (Mr G & Mrs P Jobe)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Likalot Punky Brewster (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ravenswood Gota Tiger InmeTank (J L & A H Griffin)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rubybrae Ollie (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Come Fly With Me (J L & A H Griffin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)  (Group Entry : 62)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Group 2nd: Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Group 3rd: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Group 4th: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Baby in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Aerofee Heaven Sent (Fiona Miller)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Ghostwind Veni Vidi Vindaloo (AI) (Miss J Tully)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Heaven Sent (Fiona Miller)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Elswood Caledonia (E Zucker)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Elswood Rock Anthem (E Zucker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart Kennels & K O'Malley)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Fuelled On Gin At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Zuely Miss Ash (Sharon Deuter)

Irish Setter
Dog CC: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gunlance Tinkering With Hook (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy)
Res Bitch CC: Jewelwatch Flightofthephoenix (Gillian Harding)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Veni Vidi Vindaloo (AI) (Miss J Tully)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante TD (Lois & Claire Richter / Kylie Christison)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS) (Group Entry : 38)

Group 1st: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)
Group 2nd: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Group 4th: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Frieden Blimey Charlie (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)

Afghan Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley How About Now TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Frieden Blimey Charlie (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Stardayne mission accomplished (Mrs V Tapp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tutori showdown (Mrs V Tapp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Luana (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Riot (P F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyeway Life Of Brian (J & A Gunn/ A E E Curran/ G Earl)
Baby of Breed: Chakrata Bossy Britches (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 65)

Group 1st: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Group 2nd: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (Mrs L Norman)
Group 3rd: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Zap AZ (R & D Evans)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Kilcoy No Limits To My Success (Bernadette Lines)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (A Shepherdson / T Walters)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Border Collie
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (Mrs L Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Nahrof Tri It With Ice (Ann-Marie Jolley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Etch Factor (Ann-Marie Jolley)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB & Bitch CC: Ellerran Life Ofthe Parti (Marie Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Zap AZ (R & D Evans)
Baby of Breed: Arkahla Hip To Be Square (Arkahla Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell)

Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Whitefall Waltz in the Waves (Kerry Baxter)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Baby of Breed: Kilcoy No Limits To My Success (Bernadette Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (A Shepherdson / T Walters)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ruth Collicutt (TAS)  (Group Entry : 44)

Group 1st: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Group 2nd: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Group 3rd: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Group 4th: Newfoundland
Newfashion I Could Be The One (Newfashion Kennels)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Lectrik Dream (Kalora Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Spirited Romance At Rampid (Mr P & Miss K Cook)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Baby of Breed: Maiitsho A Monstrous Wolf (Brendan Herriott)

Boxer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Spirited Romance At Rampid (Mr P & Miss K Cook)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Lectrik Dream (Kalora Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Masterkarn Rouge Assassin (Gill Harding)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Newfashion I Could Be The One (Newfashion Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)

Rottweiler
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Party Like A Princess (Mrs D Klaaysen/Mr J Beard & Mrs K Riley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Snowpackjana Phantom Menace (J & C Aranyos)
Bitch CC: Snowpackjana Glitterintheair (J & C Aranyos)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)  (Group Entry : 48)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (Amesen Kennels)
Group 2nd: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
Group 3rd: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)
Group 4th: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Mambilou Midnight Eclipse (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bullyack Butterscotch (Bullyack Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Neut Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull Strut My Stuff (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Butterscotch (Bullyack Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Instride When Dreams Come True (AI) (Kerryn Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway What Lies Ahead (A Janonis & C Franceschini)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Matgo Louis Vuitton (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Midnight Eclipse (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)
Puppy of Breed: Matgo Twelve Gage (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kafe Mochacino (Kafe Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danefred Heaven Sentfrom Halle (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Miss Moneypenny (AI) (Amesen Kennels & Mrs J Mortimer)

Schipperke
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)

Shih Tzu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)