Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS)

Date of Show : 2-Oct-2021 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)   (Total Entry : 216)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
Minor in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Yzabeau Quantum Quest (Barbara Kerrison)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch. Neut Ch Armahani Iolite Ilo (AI) HT (Rachael Holloway)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Jean MacDonald (TAS)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pekingese
Chinkira Golden Satin Sunset (AI) (Mrs K Rydberg)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Leisureview Excalibur At Daisymont (Daisymont Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Mistbreeze Mia By Mistery (Mrs C Schofield)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Reserve Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daisymont Bohemian Rhapsody (Daisymont Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Ellingly Rockstar Remi (Angela Fitzallen)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyefall Lady In Red (Di Wazny)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Your A Wizard Harry (Di Wazny)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Zandia Little Blue Minx (Mrs Di Wazny)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Leisureview Excalibur At Daisymont (Daisymont Kennels)

Pekingese
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Chinkira Golden Satin Sunset (AI) (Mrs K Rydberg)

Pug
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Sharon Frankcombe)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Stryking Silver (Sharon Frankcombe)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Stevenson (TAS)  (Group Entry : 21)

Minor in Group: Manchester Terrier
Dixiedaly Diamonds In The Sky (Ms V M Adams)
Puppy in Group: Manchester Terrier
Dixiedaly Time L Tell (Ms V M Adams)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Dixiedaly Scotch Notch (Ms V M Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Minor of Breed: Dixiedaly Diamonds In The Sky (Ms V M Adams)
Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Dixiedaly Time L Tell (Ms V M Adams)
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Dixiedaly On The Road Again (Ms V M Adams)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
Baby in Group: English Setter
Bendeela Spring Affair (Paul Terrett)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Yzabeau Quantum Quest (Barbara Kerrison)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)

English Setter
Baby of Breed: Bendeela Spring Affair (Paul Terrett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Arangold Living The Dream (IMP NZ) (Mr Benjamin P Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst See You In Paris (S Rattle & T Sproule / Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Yzabeau Quantum Quest (Barbara Kerrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Mercury Rising (Barbara Kerrison)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS) (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Basenji
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)  (Group Entry : 15)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch. Neut Ch Armahani Iolite Ilo (AI) HT (Rachael Holloway)

Finnish Lapphund
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch. Neut Ch Armahani Iolite Ilo (AI) HT (Rachael Holloway)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Jean MacDonald (TAS)  (Group Entry : 24)

Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Beltamo Aurelia Astrata (Mrs L Eaton)

Samoyed
Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Beltamo Aurelia Astrata (Mrs L Eaton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Duskin Twilight (Christian Lee)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Duskin Twilight (Christian Lee)