Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 22-Oct-2023 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)   (Total Entry : 336)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Leonberger
Dual Ch (T) / Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RA SWN TKI TSDX FSS HTMS (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Jaflyn Magic Laughter (Lyn Brown)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Vanzam L'Interdit (Jessica Bello)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Kandyspot Martinigold (Lisa Williams)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Open in Show: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Sassy (Triseter Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Schellger Meili Van Bonnie (Gerda Schellens)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Dreamer (Denise Leo)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clarelly No Fixed Address (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schellger Meili Van Bonnie (Gerda Schellens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Myatuc Gullys Benny (R & M van Roosmalen)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Sherabill Who's Ya Daddy (Dimadal Knls)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chiisana Shinya Sakurai (Imp NZ) (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Ashika (Alwood Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Dreamer (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Sassy (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Tex (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Palmshell Seal O Approval (M Obrien)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Kylott Tasted Like A Raindrop (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Ariahgrove Celtic Revival (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Ornac Biscotti N Brandy (Mrs S A Underwood)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Redwhitenblu Georgia Peach (Lydia Jones)
Junior of Breed: Redwhitenblu Born To Hula (Lydia Jones)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kylott Tasted Like A Raindrop (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kylott Waiirri (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tuxal Twice on Ice (AI) (Mrs A Tuxworth)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaha High Roller (Rochelle Sharp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaha Nothing Else matters (Rochelle Sharp)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Willown Precious Amber Rose (K & F Willox)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ariahgrove Celtic Revival (Rhonda Dearnaley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ausgrove Good Golly Miss Molly (J L Clark-Pearman)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tartancrest Ferguson Black Boy (Robert Jealous)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak On the Podium (Stacey Sullivan)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jaksonhills Cry Me A River (D J Heath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac My Surprise (D Heath)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ardchattan Step Aside Boys (Mrs Sally Underwood)
Intermediate of Breed: Ornac Biscotti N Brandy (Mrs S A Underwood)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Look At Me (Sally Underwood)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar Show Time (L Adams)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Fire And Rain (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kezzadae Jedi Master Magik (AI) (Jessica Johinke)
Minor in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Wispan Rise and Shine (Pagan Brewis)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Lakewinds Makers Mark (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Highgatte Sheís A Rebel (Shelly Diegan)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Th Secrets We Keep (Curltriever Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Kezzadae Jedi Master Magik (AI) (Jessica Johinke)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Springdax Dancing In The Dark (Jessica Johinke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rosdukervill Penny Lane (Jessica Johinke)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Longbourn MiLady de Winter TD (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seabear du Pech de la Guinestelle (IMP FRA) (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Baby of Breed: Longbourn Mary Queen of Scots (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Peppatree Mustang Sally (W & T Parkinson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Minor of Breed: Sevoier Walk the wire (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Walk The Walk (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier catch your eye (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier along for the ride (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Hell No We Wonít Go (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bicklewood Storm Chaser (AI) (Caron Glavocih)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kemsley Vintage Crop (AI) (Sue Natoli & Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Dawns Southrn Aurora (Pauline Rudd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Show Time (L Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aralyen Surfs Up From TampaBay (AI) (Miss Megan Purtill)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Making Waves (Linda Adams)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bellbidgee Perfect Wave (Miss M Purtill)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wispan Rise and Shine (Pagan Brewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Duoforza Top of the Range (Pagan Brewis)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can Ch Oryxes Heart and Soul For Glenmave (IMP CAN) (Glenda Forster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenmave Diamond Intensity (AI) (G Forster)
Baby of Breed: Glenmave Blood and Sand (Glenda Forster)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lakewinds Makers Mark (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Fire And Rain (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daioni Alsephina (AI) (Angela Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TDX (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (NSW) (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Jaflyn Magic Laughter (Lyn Brown)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Casbas When I Kiss The Teacher (Sylvano Cassingena)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi On The Edge Of Bedlam (Adam Druce)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi On The Edge Of Bedlam (Adam Druce)
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Heart And Soul (John Glazzard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Aria (AI) (John & Stella Glazzard)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zuridachs Desert Blossom (Cassandra Jarmain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jambamain Jambos Image (Cassandra Jarmain)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Legacee This Girl is on Fire (W Watts)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bedidash Golden Girl (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Casbas When I Kiss The Teacher (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jaflyn Magic Laughter (Lyn Brown)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)

Saluki
Baby of Breed: Talkabout Drinks At Five (W Watts)

Sloughi
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Grantulla Ablaq (C Parratt)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lavuka I See Red (G R Mark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Wickedleigh Pagan (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Maizing Dont Stop Believing (J Maitland)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Lakamari Final Enchantment (Lakamari Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Creating Memories (Mrs S Fox)
Aust Bred in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Ausled Toke ST RA (Dianne Costello)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloverdowns Man From Snowy (Clare Van Der Wolde)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can GCHB Turbar's All Of Me (Imp Can) (Victoria Hodson)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukota Shelby RN (L & C Crockett)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (Shirley Fox)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shelmanna Creating Memories (Mrs S Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Toke ST RA (Dianne Costello)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maizing Dont Stop Believing (J Maitland)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lakamari Final Enchantment (Lakamari Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Hear My Battle Cry (James Browne & Erica Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies JC (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Dual Ch (T) / Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RA SWN TKI TSDX FSS HTMS (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Beautiful Secret (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Vanzam L'Interdit (Jessica Bello)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Lambda Dont Knocker [AI] (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bravura Stick To Your Guns (J M Burke)
Open in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (Shelley Johnson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Neut Gr Ch Raksha Xavier Of The Glen (A & M Bridge)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lambda Dont Knocker [AI] (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Lambda Like A Rocket (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (Shelley Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Banobrae Thunderstruck (Mrs C Redding)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Remyk Highland Lassie (C Redding)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Coppertop Top That One (Julie Hovell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Coppertop Out To Excite (Julie Hovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) / Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RA SWN TKI TSDX FSS HTMS (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Allgemein Winx (John & Lynne MacDonald)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aldonza Pounds n Pennies (Ms Fay Tucker & Michael Norling)
Baby of Breed: Vanzam L'Interdit (Jessica Bello)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mytaj Letís Dance (Margaret Johnson & M Norling)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Treuliebe Winds Of Time (Raksha Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Raksha Xavier Of The Glen (A & M Bridge)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bravura Stick To Your Guns (J M Burke)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Beautiful Secret (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zelenka Your Deepest Desire (Mrs Alice Ferguson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Kandyspot Martinigold (Lisa Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Mystery Road (Chowleigh Kennels)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Bullmajesty Tino (Ms R Triffitt)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Thunderspot Flash of Silver (Melissa Obrien)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Gr Ch Deja - Vu Warrior At Saiha (Imp USA) (Rodney Kirby)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boslea Her Royal Highness (Leanne Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Dimadal The One N Only (Dimadal Knls)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bullmajesty Tino (Ms R Triffitt)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Violets Are Blue (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tsarjolan Bobís Divine Star at Chowleigh (Imp NZ) (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Mystery Road (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kandyspot Martinigold (Lisa Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Neehi River Of Dreams (Jenni Oconnor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Thunderspot Flash of Silver (Melissa Obrien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Arlob Mon Reign (Donna Temby)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Starry Night JC (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rubicundale Bijou Suki (Jenny Larkman)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu Rhythm Rhyme N Harmony (Belinda Heersema)