Gawler Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (SA)

Date of Show : 23-Jan-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   (Total Entry : 311)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Baby in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Whitefall Waltz in the Waves (Kerry Baxter)
Minor in Show: Lowchen
Lowensque Better When I'm Dancin (Courtney Tulk)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Spirited Romance At Rampid (Mr P & Miss K Cook)
Aust Bred in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive Delight (Kristy Lewis)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)  (Group Entry : 57)

Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Lowensque Better When I'm Dancin (Courtney Tulk)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Toyopet Mighty Mouse (Mrs S Brown)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Igmajik Rickochet (Mrs M Broster)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive Delight (Kristy Lewis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Dr V P / Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tibchi Gossip Queen (Mrs S Brown)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Oeno Soul Box (Imp LTU) (Mrs S Brown)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Mighty Mouse (Mrs S Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekygrins Dulce Fresca (Mrs S Brown)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs C Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Igmajik Rickochet (Mrs M Broster)
Baby of Breed: Tacozajo Lalah (Christine Scott)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Pas De Deux (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lowensque Better When I'm Dancin (Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Papillon
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive Delight (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Sirram Wild Witch (Samantha Carter)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Manfreds Envy Me (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista The Taskmaster (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Wild Witch (Samantha Carter)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Darkside of the Moon (S Sullivan/ R Egger & K Eggers)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ravenswood Gota Tiger InmeTank (J L & A H Griffin)
Junior of Breed: Rockport Sonovan Irishman (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Come Fly With Me (J L & A H Griffin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Baby in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aerofee Heaven Sent (Fiona Miller)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Auldana Dellayedoya (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Heaven Sent (Fiona Miller)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elswood Caledonia (E Zucker)
Baby of Breed: Elswood Rock Anthem (E Zucker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (R Hartnett)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart Kennels & K O'Malley)
Minor of Breed: Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Fuelled On Gin At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Veni Vidi Vindaloo (AI) (Miss J Tully)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Auldana Dellayedoya (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD) (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Minor in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD TSD SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD TSD SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley How About Now TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boskahun Sunkissed Trixie (Sue Packer)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Riot (P F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)  (Group Entry : 62)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Calee We Like To Party (John Wallwork)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Whitefall Waltz in the Waves (Kerry Baxter)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Zap (R & D Evans)
Aust Bred in Group: Briard
Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (A Shepherdson / T Walters)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Edge Of Reality (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Puppy of Breed: Thistledust Suede in Blue (K Davis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Entrust Ample Ammunition (Entrust Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Calee We Like To Party (John Wallwork)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Zap (R & D Evans)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Vonpeta Zip (P N Damarell)
Baby of Breed: Arkahla Hip To Be Square (Arkahla Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell)

Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Whitefall Waltz in the Waves (Kerry Baxter)

Shetland Sheepdog
Minor of Breed: Shelsian Solano (I R & C E Spangler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (A Shepherdson / T Walters)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Maiitsho A Wise Bear Once Said (Mel Nelson)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Spirited Romance At Rampid (Mr P & Miss K Cook)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Baby of Breed: Maiitsho A Wise Bear Once Said (Mel Nelson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Maiitsho A Monstrous Wolf (Brendan Herriott)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Spirited Romance At Rampid (Mr P & Miss K Cook)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Lectrik Dream (Kalora Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
Minor of Breed: Kalaska Dancing Queen (Mrs D Klaaysen/Mr J Beard & Mrs K Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ruth Collicutt (TAS)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Miss Moneypenny (AI) (Amesen Kennels & Mrs J Mortimer)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Danefred Heaven Sentfrom Halle (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Butterscotch (Bullyack Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Instride When Dreams Come True (AI) (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway What Lies Ahead (A Janonis & C Franceschini)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Midnight Eclipse (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kafe Mochacino (Kafe Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Danefred Heaven Sentfrom Halle (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Miss Moneypenny (AI) (Amesen Kennels & Mrs J Mortimer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (Amesen Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)