Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 30-May-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sue Lane (NSW)   (Total Entry : 418)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Ace High (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dachyclan Marquess of Montrose (E Graham)
Minor in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah And So It Was This Time (Mrs L Bettison)
Puppy in Show: Border Collie
Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle He Did It On Porpoise (M Bradburn / D Selden / S & A Evans)
Intermediate in Show: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Harvikgold Tiny Bounds CCD CD RM TK.s (D & V Harris)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Quality Street (Veeni Craig)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Border Terrier
Boambeefalls OliviaNjohn (Natalie Flintoff)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (Schmarr/ Morse & Henderson)
Junior in Group: Pug
Kangala Versace On The Floor (Kerry Cannon)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Furperson Fire InThe Mist (S Ryan)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Hautchien Born To Be Bad (J E Fisher)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hautchien A Little Bit More (Jane Fisher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (J E Fisher)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (Schmarr/ Morse & Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Furperson Fire InThe Mist (S Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Furperson Special Agent (A & T Dixon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vantarsi Some Like It Hot (S Ryan)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
Baby of Breed: Marblanc Star Fantasy (M P Atkinson)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sunnioaks Foxtrot Dansa (Ms J Holt)
Baby of Breed: Sunnioaks Mellow Dansa (S Ryan)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala All About Me (Kerry Cannon)
Junior of Breed: Kangala Versace On The Floor (Kerry Cannon)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Smidgit goodness gracious (Frank & Toni Wozniak)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Zeracious Onthemoney (F & M Coetzer)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle He Did It On Porpoise (M Bradburn / D Selden / S & A Evans)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Roughnuts City Limits (AI) (Allen & Leanne Boote)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Zeracious Fame N Fortune (F & M Coetzer)
Puppy in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Fioralainn Taste of Diamonds (Eileen Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC FDX (Belinda White)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Portizon ring of fire (Lydia Jones)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Roughnuts City Limits (AI) (Allen & Leanne Boote)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fioralainn Taste of Diamonds (Eileen Clarke)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boambeefalls OliviaNjohn (Natalie Flintoff)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pickwick-JR Robert The Bruce (Nat Flintoff)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle He Did It On Porpoise (M Bradburn / D Selden / S & A Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Santop Fire N Ice (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Baby of Breed: Santop Sapphire (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)
Dog CC: Toucansto Gum Nut (Mr L Burt)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Onthemoney (F & M Coetzer)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Minor of Breed: Zeracious Fame N Fortune (F & M Coetzer)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC FDX (Belinda White)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Yarraview Master of Mischief (Miss D MacFadyen)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Demala Lord of the Rings (Ms H Stokes)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dassin Just Push Play (C Moore & R Mallinder)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Lindiant Attoney General (Miss S Scott & Mrs A Scott)
Puppy in Group: Brittany
Kirinbell Game Changer (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Ms M Boon)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Leanr Whispa's In the Wild Wind (L K & R G Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Spanfield Follow My Lead (B & S Ray)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Harvikgold Tiny Bounds CCD CD RM TK.s (D & V Harris)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirinbell Game Changer (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Ms M Boon)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Diva (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis)
Baby of Breed: Azel Playing The Odds (Azel Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Bliss (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Sunford Red Letter Day (Robynne Woolcock)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jamandess I go back to Black (Ms K Mason)
Junior of Breed: Springdax You be the Captain (Ms R B Woolcock)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Spanfield Follow My Lead (B & S Ray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leanr Whispa's In the Wild Wind (L K & R G Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Wild Fire CCD RA TK.s NRA ORA (D & V Harris)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Harvikgold Strike True RN (D & V Harris)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Little Drummer Boy (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze The Mikado (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Tiny Bounds CCD CD RM TK.s (D & V Harris)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lindiant Attoney General (Miss S Scott & Mrs A Scott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW) (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dachyclan Marquess of Montrose (E Graham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Huckleberry Finn (N Snerling / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Bayan Fire Maiden (K Allison & A Taylor)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)
Baby of Breed: Dachyclan Marquess of Montrose (E Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tesoreli A Study in Scarlet (Jemma Gledhill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Midaka Sweet As Cherry (Mrs K L Glanford)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cahluia Red Baron (Carla and Bob Lewis)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Zurk Belladonna (R Kelly)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Baby of Breed: Crisnick Coco Chanel (K Holtkamp & N Lawton)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)

Whippet
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ridgesetter Chevrolet (R Kelly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 73)

Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Glenmurry Gold Rush By Nite (Mrs J D Herd)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah And So It Was This Time (Mrs L Bettison)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bluverado Royal Tyson (Sue Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nuwarra Pure Magic (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Seventy Seven Outlander From The World Of Light (Imp RUS) (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid The Winning Bid (D & L Meagher)
Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cumbydene Lady Veronica (Robynne Metcalfe)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon (Sharon Roche)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Handbags and Gladrags (Sharon Hannigan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Uttercharm Slay The Masters (Joanne Symonds)
Junior of Breed: Uttercharm Eclipsing My Heart (AI) (Joanne Symonds)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Perfect Love (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snofyre Scaramouche (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Theldaroy What N Echo at Snofyre (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Fortune Favrs th Brave (C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (J Broadbent)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Baby of Breed: Glenmurry Gold Rush By Nite (Mrs J D Herd)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Mystique (R & F Holtkamp)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor The Jazz Singer (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch M-azn Home Sweet Home (Imp USA) (Mrs L Bettison / Mr D Dawes / Mrs R Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aziah And So It Was This Time (Mrs L Bettison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)  (Group Entry : 35)

Runner Up in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Masterpiece (AI) (Veeni Craig)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Quality Street (Veeni Craig)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Baykalskee Memphis Belle (Craig & Jayne Schmarr)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor RA (V Craig)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grandessa Casanova (Melissa Murray)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alyman Summer Breeze (Kerry Cannon)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ebshine Masterpiece (AI) (Veeni Craig)
Baby of Breed: Ebshine Quality Street (Veeni Craig)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor RA (V Craig)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Baykalskee Memphis Belle (Craig & Jayne Schmarr)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolandra Round Here Buzz (Ms Ally Turnbull)

Tornjak
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Ace High (R/ M & T Parker)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar PS I Love You (Amanda Huggins)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Tipland Eye Of The Tiger (M Gorman)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Xclusive Icon (Vikki Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bostonwood Icing On The Cake (Vikki Tyler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tipland Eye Of The Tiger (M Gorman)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Starswept Meko (Tina Taylor)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Quiency Jones (David & Louise Tattersall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meralla Fashion Icon (Jenni Bill)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meralla Never Forget (David/ Louise/ Tiarne Tattersall & Jenni Bill)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
Baby of Breed: Stordansk Superstar (Jane Ferguson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar It Had To Be You (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar PS I Love You (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Ace High (R/ M & T Parker)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)
Minor of Breed: Rymiska King Of Hearts (R/ M & T Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Ice Cube (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kenmar Silver Crystal (B J Biggs)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amico Antico Illarion (Imp RUS) (L Lander & J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mc’roc Xochime (Imp MEX) (Deborah Neumann & Liz Grewel)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mc'roc De Oro Azteca Mex fci (Imp MEX) (Deborah Neumann & Liz Grewel)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)