Dogs Queensland (QLD)

Date of Show : 22-Apr-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   (Total Entry : 483)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Runner Up in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Minor in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Junior in Show: Shiba Inu
Shado-Lans Empire Stryks Back With Rakurai A I (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Nield)
Intermediate in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (M Morse/W Henderson/ G & J Wilshier)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Waaini Hufflepuff (Jill Nancarrow)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tacozajo Elegant Jester (Jill Marks)
Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Maltice A Million Dreams (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)

Biewer Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cosmique Lady Ann (Imp NZ) (Melissa Sticklen)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (M Morse/W Henderson/ G & J Wilshier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavlamour Pomp and Pizazz (G & J Wilshier)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahleyvale Celtic Dancer (C Ross)
Baby of Breed: Alexabelle Easy On Me (Ceri Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Microschihuas Wizard of Oz (Imp SRB) (Melissa Sticklen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Killer Queen (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Fashion Statement (Melissa Sticklen)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Sippin on Rose' (Michelle Sleight)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Lacey (Gaylene King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tiggindor Capt Courage (Lysanda Hooper)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tacozajo Elegant Jester (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino I Had A Dream (S Reeve & T Clift / J & S Cook)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Next Level (Mr M & Mrs S Reeves / Mr J & Mrs S Cook)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maltice A Million Dreams (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Black Ice With Sabelia (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Waaini Hufflepuff (Jill Nancarrow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Hotpantz (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kabere Youmadmegofullninja (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Jotiff Ragna Lothrock (Kelly Burgess)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Raiden evenstar (Imp NZ) (Kelly Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jotiff Ragna Lothrock (Kelly Burgess)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Deroyale Top Gun (R V & G D Crowther)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Witchend wee Kiss Me Ask (Mrs S Roberts)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Olizure Hotpantz (AI) (B & P Oliphant)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabere Youmadmegofullninja (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Rock Paper Scissors (Mr A & Mrs D Major)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 106)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Carlowa Scarlett Rose AI (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)
Minor in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Ludivine Chasing That Fame (A Gorton)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tarlorise Match Point (AI) (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (Ryan Grove)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dream Hi Skyes The Limit @ Wameika (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Z Tribute Tootu (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Rose of Cheyenne (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Denise Burke)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Bolwarra From A Jack To A King (Mrs M Markotany)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: TSparkle Silver Seafoam (Terri Smith)
Minor of Breed: Kokopups Blue Hazed Ragamuffin (Wayne Sheppard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Shots Fired (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield / Miss J Jolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Four Letter Words (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arangold Mon Petit Noir Chou at Alubyc (Imp NZ) (W & K Vowell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Match Point (AI) (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko Garden Party (Kobnko)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shogold Secrets In A Teacup (Sherry Jewell)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Askaval Clear Passion At Autumnglo (AI) (Mrs Cheree & Miss Teagan Pattison)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Alubyc Limited Edition at Goldivine (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Committed No Crime (AI) (Geoff & Rachael Ritter)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean It Had to be You (AI) (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)
Baby of Breed: Carlowa Scarlett Rose AI (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)

Irish Water Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bunyarra Live at Giggletown (David Kill)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (Ryan Grove)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kyden Carved in stone (D R & K A Wilson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kyden Diamond Kutter (D R & K A Wilson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ludivine Chasing That Fame (A Gorton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hevnsent Tedan Leo (Mrs Fiona Long)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)
Res Bitch CC: Wispan Midnight Encounter (Mrs Fiona Long)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rivafire Once upon a time (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen Marwood - Arista Pointers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silberweis Malibu On Ice (LH) (Dr Ann Masjakin & Mr John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Paula Bockman-Chato (NSW) (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Chilolo Bm Gold On The Moon (AI) (Rosemary Green)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Lunars Talk Like The Rain (J & R Cook)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Stonedak Timeless Cleo on Ice (AI) (Mrs DG Hoyle)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing I Lead You Follow (S Burn/ E Mooney/V Shaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Transwind Prince of Thieves (AI) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arendt All Hail The King (K Wishart)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollyjac Special Edition JC (Dee Roff)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Talk Like The Rain (J & R Cook)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dorsca Mystic Maestro (Sandra Hornby-Theijssen)
Puppy of Breed: Sashayaway Wingardium Leviosa (AI) (Peter & Karen Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ultra Liana (J & T McDonald)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Shnitzonfire (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mallaway Honour of Synjaz (Mr R Gallaway and Miss M Gallaway)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Stonedak Timeless Cleo on Ice (AI) (Mrs DG Hoyle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heidedax Lady LillyPilly (Mrs D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (C Wardle & S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Gold Dust Woman (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cufiain Niamh at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson / C Gorman)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cufiain Neeshay at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kardisha La Vie En Rose (AI) (E Shiverskikh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Pardy Hard Pod (Jenni McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Bm Gold On The Moon (AI) (Rosemary Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adbesare Luck Be a Lady (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Reflections of Duke (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing I Lead You Follow (S Burn/ E Mooney/V Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Hoodlum Intha Park (Michelle Youngberg)
Baby of Breed: Pressage Unanswered Prayers (Ms Joanne Inglis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Pressage Unforgettable (Ms Joanne Inglis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Briard
CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Artaldea Louder Than Words (Sara Sternberg)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch LaGuardia Perfect Finale TD RN TKS (Meredith Nelson)
Aust Bred in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Icanhaz Dark Matter (A Proudfoot)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Artaldea Louder Than Words (Sara Sternberg)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Clarice (AI) (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tíasia Du Domaine De Vauroux (imp Frn) (Kathy Prentice)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Klaus The Prophet (AI) JC (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Odessa (Cheryl Harris)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Abbymor The Sundance Kid (Judy Banks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Qeltynn Say It Aint So (Mrs L Dunne)
Res Bitch CC: Abbymor Little Miss Sunshine (Judy Banks)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Turn Back Time (AI) (Ms C Kemp)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taigakoira wicked ways at Lumienkeli (S Morrison & T Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Perfect Finale TD RN TKS (Meredith Nelson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Odyssey (Mandy Doyle)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jencol Just Go With It (J Baker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rawuch Third Time Lucky (Bernadette Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Icanhaz Dark Matter (A Proudfoot)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Snodogz Stormtrooper (J Mcdonald)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Kamndak Kickstart My Heart (Miss Katrina Kirk)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch DeeJae Goddess Of Thunder (David & Jolene Maguire)
Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Shado-Lans Empire Stryks Back With Rakurai A I (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Nield)
Best Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok Memoirs Of A Geisha (AI) (Narelle Adams)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Annakpok Memoirs Of A Geisha (AI) (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azzabern Wants To Play (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Zulu Princess (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason World Series JC (Michelle Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kamndak The Scarlett Letter (Katrina Kirk)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kamndak Kickstart My Heart (Miss Katrina Kirk)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Costog Dont Tempt me (Mrs Nicola Hooper)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Firestorm(AI) (M / V Yates & D Yates)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Baby of Breed: Dyncy Diamonds In The Sky (S & T Yiannou)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Ava (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Kenneth (Keith & Kylie Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Victorious Ms Jade (J & A Fryer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Sweet Child of Mine (J & A Fryer)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Donít Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Tango In The Night (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kauriland Thrill-Her At Ebonhaus (Imp NZ) (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Goddess Of Thunder (David & Jolene Maguire)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch DeeJae God Of Mischief (David & Jolene Maguire)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shado-Lans Empire Stryks Back With Rakurai A I (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Nield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Fumi No Yuu (Megan Shuttlewood)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Baby of Breed: Salhia Colour me in (AI) (Lauren Mckillop-davies)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Salhia Cheesy On The Eyes (AI) (Lauren Mckillop-davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Arcticmate Ventress (Di Armstrong)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Kraddoell Nyima Isla (PLG &SL Mole)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Shanspitz Game Set Match (Shannon Watherston)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust & Neut Ch Sherrak Kandy Kane (Mrs C Bunkum)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwell Luv N Thunda (P L G & S L Mole)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kypajuka Donít Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason Mischief and Mayhem (Michelle Thomas)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Phat Stacks (AI) (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pipersglen Lady London (Melody Harris)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Aunty Beryl (Melody Harris)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Zendetta (AI) (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Money Penny(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticmate Ventress (Di Armstrong)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticmate Butterfly Tattoo (A/B Katon & S Heath)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sherrak Kandy Kane (Mrs C Bunkum)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ondane Wild Honey (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz Game Set Match (Shannon Watherston)
Intermediate of Breed: Jonjas El Nino (Jane Faulkner)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Uurr Sssooo Vainnnn (Ms J Hampton & Ms K Santas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)
Baby of Breed: Jonjas Centauri (Jane Faulkner)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kraddoell Nyima Isla (PLG &SL Mole)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac Night Rain (Shell Fidler)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Quiet Achiever (S & L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Glorfindel CCD RA (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brilliante Aristka Baleta (M L Carr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aufait All Star For Evoluer (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorlor Lady Zali (Sarah Fischer)