Kangaroo Valley A & H Association (NSW)

Date of Show : 18-Feb-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Runner Up in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Boys (P Brown & P King)
Baby in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Diamond Kisses (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)
Puppy in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Sunland Scotch N Soda (Mr V Hugo)
Junior in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Zanzipow Bowies China Girl (Jennifer Power)
Aust Bred in Show: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Burton & Wayne Burton)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Burton & Wayne Burton)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Marniechar U Got The Look (K M Potts)
Junior in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)
Open in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Simias Cool Papa Bell (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Pondaroza True Colours (Mrs D Jacques)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cavhill Dark N Dreamy (Wilson & Smith)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Secret Agent (Terri Odell)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
Baby of Breed: Marblanc Heavens Idol Gossip (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar U Got The Look (K M Potts)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar J Adore (K M Potts)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Makinart Queen OfThe Night (Vicky Spiteri)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest True Blue (Vicky Spiteri)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Burton & Wayne Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Diamond Kisses (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Poetry In Motion (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Quantumstaff Money Penny (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Hotashell She Takes The Cake (J Martiniello)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD (A Tombling)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell She Takes The Cake (J Martiniello)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD (A Tombling)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Poetry In Motion (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Perfect Clarity (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Robraine Dream Keeper (Mrs L M Freund)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Kisses (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Millennium Star (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Robraine Keepin The Dream (Lorraine Freund)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Castlecairn Master Craftman (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Dunlop & Mr J Ackroyd)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wynterra First Edition (A Tombling)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan Hells Kitchen (Mrs A Bugges & Mrs M Bettis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Quantumstaff Money Penny (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff)
Minor of Breed: Quantumstaff Die Another Day (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rachel Stock (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Shtar Seal Of Approval (M J & Mrs P A O'Sheehy)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Metropolis Elle Coquette (Ms Robyn Hanney)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Metropolis Elle Cheeky Minx (R E I Hanney)
Intermediate in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (Kerry Lynch & Therese Kropman)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Burlishcharm Opie JD AD (E Brooke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Burlishcharm Aceospades (E Brooke)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaspring Wish Upon A Star (E / M & A Borg)
Junior of Breed: Burlishcharm Jairo (Mrs Denise Dwyer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Burlishcharm Opie JD AD (E Brooke)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Milo Of The Glen (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shtar Seal Of Approval (M J & Mrs P A O'Sheehy)

Hungarian Vizsla
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Metropolis Elle Cheeky Minx (R E I Hanney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Metropolis Elle Coquette (Ms Robyn Hanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (Kerry Lynch & Therese Kropman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Marityme Just Cruising (N Robson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Orion (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tarlorise Princess Katie (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Mountain Dell (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Dragons Knight (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zanzipow Bowies China Girl (Jennifer Power)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Earlingford Miss Missy (John Bink)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)
Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzipow Bowies China Girl (Jennifer Power)
Puppy of Breed: Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms M Fox & Ms M Deangelis)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Earlingford Miss Missy (John Bink)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int & Aust Ch Ulradi's Midsummer Voodoo Votary (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Sweet Chilli (P/ K & K McIntyre)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Double Identity (G & P Russell / R Davies)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Runner Up in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali My Cherie Amour (C & J Fynmore)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sunland Scotch N Soda (Mr V Hugo)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Moonsbay Sky Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta I Gotta Feeling RN ET (Ros Fraser)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moonsbay Sky Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Baby of Breed: Dreamoz Tiny Tedys For Bfast (Kobi Gilmore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali My Cherie Amour (C & J Fynmore)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Tee N Tee (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Call Me Maybe (P Smith & C Spencer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Langtry Abby back to Abby (Susan Morris)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Langtry Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Langtry Crystal Diamond (Susan Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Rimerini Enchanted Beauty (Megan Porter)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Cause For Applause (AI) (Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (V J Royston)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunland Scotch N Soda (Mr V Hugo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Aust Gr Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Burt Bacharach (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf as Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Boys (P Brown & P King)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema/John Sheppard)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Pandec Ice Storm (P & D Comrie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

Dalmatian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

French Bulldog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Grand Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)

Japanese Spitz
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Boys (P Brown & P King)

Poodle (Toy)
Dog CC: Pocketrocket Mr Rockefeller (Rosmond Brooks)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Ice Storm (P & D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema/John Sheppard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Sweet Dreams (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu It Started With A Dream (Belinda Heersema)