Junior Kennel Club of QLD (QLD)

Date of Show : 23-Apr-2023 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   (Total Entry : 567)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Minor in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Junior in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Ziggy Stardust Ventus Barbatus (Imp LVA) (P Talvinen & S Richie)
Aust Bred in Show: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Prada (Ms R Speers)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Paula Bockman-Chato (NSW)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Inneslake Cast No Shadow (D & D Hedge)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)
Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Prada (Ms R Speers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Neut Ch Elcavel My Name Is (C Robinson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elcavel My Name Is (C Robinson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Pondaroza Takin Care O Bizness (Mrs D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza More Azz Than Klazz (Mrs D Jacques)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kahleyvale Celtic At Heart (Carol Yates)
Junior of Breed: Aberlour Hotlips Houlihan (Lyn Dunne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kahleyvale Go Tell My Heart (Kerry Welsh)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Killer Queen (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Microschihuas Wizard of Oz (Imp SRB) (Melissa Sticklen)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Candi Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Sippin on Rose' (Michelle Sleight)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Lacey (Gaylene King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tiggindor Capt Courage (Lysanda Hooper)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tacozajo Elegant Jester (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino I Had A Dream (S Reeve & T Clift / J & S Cook)

Japanese Chin
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Prada (Ms R Speers)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Black Ice With Sabelia (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Love To Dance With Basilika (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)
Res Dog CC: Zeigen Zest For A Better World (Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Chrstmaseve Toffeecrown (Kim Haddon)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Inneslake Cast No Shadow (D & D Hedge)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kabere Youmadmegofullninja (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Puppy in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (Gwen Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Deroyale Top Gun (R V & G D Crowther)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Witchend wee Kiss Me Ask (Mrs S Roberts)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (Gwen Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Blossoming Faith (AI) (Ms L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Atarangi Square (AI) (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Queen Of The Land (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabere Youmadmegofullninja (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Rock Paper Scissors (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lesara Doin it in Style (Ms S L Byrne)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 121)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Lillabs Sensational At Labraddell (Mrs Catherina Wardle)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bolwarra From A Jack To A King (Mrs M Markotany)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Goldivine Simply Sensational (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Dream Hi Skyes The Limit @ Wameika (Imp USA) (Ward)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Shevington Ovrlks Tori Blue (Mrs S L Sticher)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dream Hi Skyes The Limit @ Wameika (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Z Tribute Tootu (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Rose of Cheyenne (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Webfoot Lone Ranger (Trevor Lodder)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tsparkle Silver Princess (Terri Smith)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kokopups Suspiciously Risky (Wayne Sheppard)
Baby of Breed: Bolwarra From A Jack To A King (Mrs M Markotany)
Minor of Breed: Kokopups Blue Hazed Ragamuffin (Wayne Sheppard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Four Letter Words (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Shots Fired (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield / Miss J Jolly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shevington Ovrlks Tori Blue (Mrs S L Sticher)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Match Point (AI) (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldivine Simply Sensational (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Baby of Breed: Askaval Clear Passion At Autumnglo (AI) (Mrs Cheree & Miss Teagan Pattison)
Minor of Breed: Alubyc Limited Edition at Goldivine (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Committed No Crime (AI) (Geoff & Rachael Ritter)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean It Had to be You (AI) (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Carlowa Scarlett Rose AI (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lillabs Sensational At Labraddell (Mrs Catherina Wardle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (Ryan Grove)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mavstor Carpe Diem (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mavstor Verry Elleegant (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ludivine Chasing That Fame (A Gorton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hevnsent Tedan Leo (Mrs Fiona Long)
Res Bitch CC: Wispan Midnight Encounter (Mrs Fiona Long)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rivafire Once upon a time (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silberweis Malibu On Ice (LH) (Dr Ann Masjakin & Mr John Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Passion for This Miss (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW) (Group Entry : 111)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Chilolo Bm Gold On The Moon (AI) (Rosemary Green)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Ridgesetter We Go Together (Ms J Jenkins)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Stonedak Timeless Cleo on Ice (AI) (Mrs DG Hoyle)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Ammidan Hey Fonzarelli (Lucy Olszowy)

Beagle
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Hollyjac Special Edition JC (Dee Roff)
Baby of Breed: Lukara Iceman (Tara McNicol)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lukara Take My Breath Away (Tara McNicol)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dorsca Mystic Maestro (Sandra Hornby-Theijssen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sashayaway Wingardium Leviosa (AI) (Peter & Karen Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ultra Liana (J & T McDonald)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Shnitzonfire (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Pixiehounds Diamond Dust (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mallaway Honour of Synjaz (Mr R Gallaway and Miss M Gallaway)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (Kerry Andrews)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heidedax Lady LillyPilly (Mrs D G Hoyle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Stonedak Timeless Cleo on Ice (AI) (Mrs DG Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (C Wardle & S Wheatley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Gold Dust Woman (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cufiain Neeshay at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Pardy Hard Pod (Jenni McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Bm Gold On The Moon (AI) (Rosemary Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Bm Gold Moon Rising (AI) (R Green & E Marshall)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Reflections of Duke (Sarah Wheatley)
Puppy of Breed: Riginal Free My Soul (Stephen Hughes & Shayne Foster)
Junior of Breed: Adbesare Luck Be a Lady (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Hoodlum Intha Park (Michelle Youngberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arjai Queen of Hearts (Michelle Youngberg)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Its A Jungle Out There (Jenni McKernan)
Baby of Breed: Ridgesetter We Go Together (Ms J Jenkins)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Pressage Unforgettable (Ms Joanne Inglis)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jeulize Wranglers And Boots (Julie Jenkins)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jeulize Youlookgoodinmyshirt (Julie Jenkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 85)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Briard
CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Blucalypt Frosted Blue (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Black Martini (Kristi Faulkner)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Glenlion Drovers Mate ET (M Muller & L Wallace)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Blucalypt Frosted Blue (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Hazenfire Otter This World (Kate Morgan)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cumbydene The Gambler (Michelle Warren)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mirribandi Ultimate Dream (Kathryn Winton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarraray Clarice (AI) (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tíasia Du Domaine De Vauroux (imp Frn) (Kathy Prentice)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Klaus The Prophet (AI) JC (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenlion Drovers Mate ET (M Muller & L Wallace)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abbymor Little Miss Sunshine (Judy Banks)
Minor of Breed: Natrskil Struck By Lightning (Marsha Muller)
Junior of Breed: Abbymor The Sundance Kid (Judy Banks)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere All Ova Bossanova (Cecilie Kemp)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Turn Back Time (AI) (Ms C Kemp)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Love At First Sight (Emma Gill)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taigakoira wicked ways at Lumienkeli (S Morrison & T Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lozani Samba (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Perfect Finale TD RN TKS (Meredith Nelson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Inneslake Devil Wears Prada (Denise Yates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snodogz Stormtrooper (J Mcdonald)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cuuchin Black Martini (Kristi Faulkner)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cuuchin Hope Springs Eternal (K Faulkner)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Dr A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Salhia First Edition JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Trivale Azure Vinnie (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch DeeJae Goddess Of Thunder (David & Jolene Maguire)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Ziggy Stardust Ventus Barbatus (Imp LVA) (P Talvinen & S Richie)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok Memoirs Of A Geisha (AI) (Narelle Adams)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Annakpok Stardust In Heaven (Narelle Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Annakpok Memoirs Of A Geisha (AI) (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Trivale Azure Vinnie (M K Smith & G J Keown)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason World Series JC (Michelle Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kamndak The Scarlett Letter (Katrina Kirk)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kamndak Kickstart My Heart (Miss Katrina Kirk)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Firestorm(AI) (M / V Yates & D Yates)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Baby of Breed: Dyncy Diamonds In The Sky (S & T Yiannou)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Erin (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Kenneth (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Isla (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Isaac (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Sweet Child of Mine (J & A Fryer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Victorious Ms Jade (J & A Fryer)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Neapolitan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Polemistis Havanna (Roslyn Thomason)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Kauriland Thrill-Her At Ebonhaus (Imp NZ) (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Goddess Of Thunder (David & Jolene Maguire)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch DeeJae God Of Mischief (David & Jolene Maguire)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziggy Stardust Ventus Barbatus (Imp LVA) (P Talvinen & S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Fumi No Yuu (Megan Shuttlewood)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Baby of Breed: Salhia Cheesy On The Eyes (AI) (Lauren Mckillop-davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Brilliante Aristka Baleta (M L Carr)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft King Of The Castle (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Ziada Caught in a Nutmeg Embrace (Debra Randall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwell Luv N Thunda (P L G & S L Mole)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kypajuka Donít Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason Mischief and Mayhem (Michelle Thomas)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pipersglen Lady London (Melody Harris)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Aunty Beryl (Melody Harris)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Protectabull Queen Dolcevita (Mrs Brie Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mityangu Finnegan (Guy & Michelle Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticmate Butterfly Tattoo (A/B Katon & S Heath)
Baby of Breed: Sherayle Miracle Butterfly (S Heath/A Katon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sherrak Kandy Kane (Mrs C Bunkum)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft King Of The Castle (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz Game Set Match (Shannon Watherston)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)
Baby of Breed: Jonjas Centauri (Jane Faulkner)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kraddoell Nyima Isla (PLG &SL Mole)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Moves Like Jagger (P Brown & P King)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac Night Rain (Shell Fidler)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beautyisborn Rebel With Cause (Katryn Kerslake)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Quiet Achiever (S & L Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beautyisborn Start A Riot (Katryn Kerslake)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Affair From Hell (Miss D / Mrs J & Miss J Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brilliante Aristka Baleta (M L Carr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aufait All Star For Evoluer (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorlor Lady Zali (Sarah Fischer)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ziada Caught in a Nutmeg Embrace (Debra Randall)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Adithe Cha Sorpraysa (Judith McRobie)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Youre My World (Judith McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Star of Denver (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pandec Diamond Star (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Pandec Little Bear (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vwagenza Lord Bentley (Krystle Paterson)
Baby of Breed: Affinage Blaze look of Charm (Mrs K Paterson)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Killing Tyme (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)