Ladies Kennel Association Of Queensland (QLD)

Date of Show : 27-Jul-2013 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Susan Packer (SA)   (Total Entry : 733)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Oatland Ruby Rose (Mrs D Kent)
Baby in Show: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Million Dollar Gem (Mrs Lainie Knox)
Intermediate in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Elizabeth Davidson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 120)

Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Crown Diva (Brown / Dunkley / McGhie / Rasmussen)
Baby in Group: Pug
Gailyn Miss Miranda (Mrs E Tzipori)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Dare To Dream (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan Storm Chaser (Amanda Dunne & Mary-Anne Silvester)
Baby of Breed: Jehannah Golden Compass (S & L Mcleod-Robertson)
Puppy of Breed: Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)
Intermediate of Breed: Pabianpark Pimpernell (P & P O'Connell)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rockn Up A Storm (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Miss Brown To U (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Ltl Miss Prim N Proper (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Sandy Adsett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fyredragon Whisperln' De Gabritho (Imp AUT) (L & H Gibson / J & R Cook)
Baby of Breed: Mohawk Stix N Stonz (Sandy Adsett and Vicki Bridle)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Hashki Krunchie Munchie (Grahame Neave)
Baby of Breed: Cubet Pedro Dido (Grahame Neave)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cubet Black Jack (Kerry Wyburd)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Schneewichen White Affair (Cathy Davies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schneewichen Dallas Woof in Boots (Cathy Davies)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Crown Diva (Brown / Dunkley / McGhie / Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Birikino Jewel In The Crown (Brown / Dunkley / McGhie / Rasmussen)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Glenroyal Takes Tu Tu Tango (Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Jordysong Truely Madly Deeply (C Zamofing & E Russell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Dare To Dream (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Impossible Dream (C Zamofing & E Russell)

Pug
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Anyang Octavia (Korine Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Gailyn Miss Miranda (Mrs E Tzipori)
Junior of Breed: Kabova Shot In The Dark (K Cash)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Under Suspicion (Kristy Cash)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 108)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amseraphs Majestic Ruler (F Skews / K Taylor)
Baby in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn Poker Face (W Mowles)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Satori Magic Mike (L & G Stephenson)
Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Majestic Ruler (F Skews / K Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brebel Too Hot To Handle (A Davies & C Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finnish Behind Me (A Davies)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Satori Magic Mike (L & G Stephenson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Soona (Ms M F Lee)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Roismar Riva Rose (Erica Davis)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Enough Is A Nuff (Donna & Laureen Horne)
Baby of Breed: Ouwitllemate Ivory Mask (Donna & Laureen Horne)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn Poker Face (W Mowles)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Swanky Most Wanted (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tentella Alkirra Sky (Graham & Linda Kieseker)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Swd Ch Werweise's Brigadoon (Imp SWD) (C Chan & L Garrett)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 161)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Fantom Menace (Kaye McGhie & Jessica Jolly)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Million Dollar Gem (Mrs Lainie Knox)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Habanero Whisky and Rye (Ronalie Frew)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Storm Warning (Miss Wendy Fox)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Nvee Dark Shadows (AI) (K & K M Ward)
Junior of Breed: Wameika Nvee Apache Spirit (AI) (K & K M Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stormbay Pacific Privateer (Imp NZ) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Webfoot Front Runner (Amy Page)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tenarda Keeping the Faith (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Hes A Dozer (G & K Bishop / M F Durrington)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Thaxmead Harry's Law (Imp NZ) (Sandi Hall)
Baby of Breed: Sylvan I Wanna Talk About Me (AI) (M F Durrington / G & K Bishop)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant)
Baby of Breed: MacDolly Cantfightthemoonlight (Mrs Jennifer Robb)
Puppy of Breed: Ravensnite Im Gunna Snap (Alecia Ugrinic)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Dressed to the Nines (Deborah Masson)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Fantom Menace (Kaye McGhie & Jessica Jolly)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Duchess Of York (Mrs S M Brown)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whistlewire Tully On Point (Leanne Pooley)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charnnnah Catching The Action (G & C Smith / K Gay)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Habanero Whisky and Rye (Ronalie Frew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Habanero Rhythm and Blues (Ronalie Frew)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Gallipoli Hero (Linda Bennett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Storm Warning (Miss Wendy Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Estee Lauder (Tony & Marg Norton)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Red River Man (AI) (Tony & Marg Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Labraddell VIP (N Macrossan)
Baby of Breed: Nygambi Granite Gold (AI) (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)
Minor of Breed: Copperkee Jelly Stone Park (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Intermediate of Breed: Copperkee Graphic Design (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: AmiciLeale Arcobaleno Cosma (Trish Wyllie)
Minor of Breed: Glenstar To-The-Moon-And-Back (Imp NZ) (Trish Wyllie)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva To Catch A Thief (Mrs Julie Stockbridge)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gaelforce Blonde Ambition (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Hipoint Mysterious Liaison (P & S Berger / J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Cocomoselle Aperitif (Kathleen Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Million Dollar Gem (Mrs Lainie Knox)
Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Josephine (Mrs Lainie Knox)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Philippa Micklem (TAS) (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Large Smooth Haired)
Alarves A Star Is Born (J McKernan & Shannon Townsend)
Junior in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett & K Dorr)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crister Kur (Rana Spencer)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Swe / Fin & Aust Ch Jacosta Flight of the Phoenix (Imp SWE) (Mr H Greensill & Mrs U Greenwood)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Danish Surprise (Mrs M Watherston)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Black Caviar (Rhonda Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Vodka Martini (Margaret Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Phantom Shadows (Margaret Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Samantha (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Leads Like a Lady (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarralyn Kool Chance (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Valgarden Masterpiece (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & YJ Shaw)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett & K Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rickaby Dare to Dream (Jacky Harnett & Kaye Dorr)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)

Portuguese Podengo (Large Smooth Haired)
Minor of Breed: Alarves A Star Is Born (J McKernan & Shannon Townsend)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caprivi Lets Get Famous (Ms R Maybury & Miss C Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Midnight Mist (Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crister Ameh (Christine Stevens)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crister Kur (Rana Spencer)

Whippet
Minor of Breed: Aslan A Day At The Races (S, S & D Tassan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Packer (SA)  (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Oatland Ruby Rose (Mrs D Kent)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dykinta Sea Breeze (S / S & D Tassan)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Mirribandi Fancy That (Kathryn Winton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Ruby Rose (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sutter Shades of Paua (Imp NZ) (Ward / Pelletier)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Sea Breeze (S / S & D Tassan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi Fancy That (Kathryn Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirribandi Guinevere (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Light Oth Moon (Pukawidgee Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Showioz Rider Of Last Shadow (P & K Vardy)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Cathgarry Spill The Beans (Angela Findlay)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nanuq Neverending Story (Cecilie Kemp)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy French Scandal (L C & R A Seare)
Minor of Breed: Yobhonden Big Hole To Dig (R & S Morrison / M & T Brady)
Puppy of Breed: Yobhonden Big Paws To Fill (E Infante & J Tanner / M & T Brady)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
Baby of Breed: Deerod Bling It On (Phil / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dlarah Little Red Corevette (Amanda Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Mooney (VIC)  (Group Entry : 105)

Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Dobersmith Pure Black Witch at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (L J Cassidy)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Kaisho Edge Of Glory (AI) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Akita
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaisho Edge Of Glory (AI) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atupaka Varu Cuddle Pot (Karen Hilan / Rodney Surawski)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Darksky Livin The Dream (K Hilan / R Surawski)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Brienz Kiwi Showgirl (Imp NZ) (M Smith and G Keown)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (L J Cassidy)
Junior of Breed: Valeska Cool as Ice (L Cassidy)

Bullmastiff
Minor of Breed: Rangehaven Dance In The Dark (Jodi Johnston)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dobersmith Pure Black Witch at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dobersmith Perfect Storm at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (W & D Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bronzantiq Champagne Supernova (Bronzantiq Kennel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bronzantiq Premiere Dame (K & M Josefski)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Baby of Breed: Ryzylva Wish Upon A Star (M & S Lilley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Megaztar Razzle Dazzle (Stacy Kellie & Bernice Tan)
Baby of Breed: Chicabud Bringing Sexy Back (J Windle & J Sharland)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Pistol Packin Mama (J Windle & J Sharland)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Takeshi (Dr Marianne Keller)

Siberian Husky
Junior of Breed: Matrak My Blkbeewdy (G I & B A Goodwin)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Killworth (NSW)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Merryjay Bostn Jillibean (L Y Carpenter & R Kemp)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Artizan Alegria (K Ritter)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Lotzadotz Aphancy Brand (AI) (Mrs T L Bale)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Emorette Barnes Storming (Ben McWatt)
Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Bao Shi Flash Harry (Imp NZ) (Miss R E Mune)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Merryjay Bostn Jillibean (L Y Carpenter & R Kemp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublegum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Globull Maximum Impact (Mrs L Bearne)
Baby of Breed: Doohandawg L M F A O (Mrs L Bearne)
Minor of Breed: Doohandawg Hezza Cracker (Shannon Bailey)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Royal Flush (Keith & Kylie Blanch)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xtreme Impact (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Lotzadotz Aphancy Brand (AI) (Mrs T L Bale)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xclusive Ticket (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)

French Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Barnes Storming (Ben McWatt)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mulgadane Lyka Tora (D Milthorpe & S Bruce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lapsewood Strike A Pose (imp NZ) (I R & C M Davis)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft English Rose (AI) (Susan Bruce)
Puppy of Breed: Divadanes Memphis Rain (Mrs B Hawkings)

Keeshond
Puppy of Breed: Calivale TGIF Athunkeedori (Katrina L Santas & Liza Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bao Shi Flash Harry (Imp NZ) (Miss R E Mune)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Dance Parti (L Castle)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Iam Just Too Hot (Margret Barton)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Artizan Alegria (K Ritter)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Idol Spirit (Tania Mcalister)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nykem Hopes N Dreams (Miss A L Moore)