Manildra P & A Association Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 6-Sep-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   (Total Entry : 253)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen up (Day/ Sinclair /Johansen)
Minor in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C Yate)
Junior in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli Innuendo (D J & D C Mahoney)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bullmastiff
Dunneimed Dolcetto And Syrah (Jane Flowers)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Aust Ch Severnaya Bugudy Musun (AI) (Ms S Lowe)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)
Runner Up in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (J C and SJ Wills, L Rattray and W Burton)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Sasndash Artemis (Mr J and Mrs S Wills / Mrs L Rattray)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mancuso Master Of The Game (P W & J P Coyte)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (J C and SJ Wills, L Rattray and W Burton)
Puppy of Breed: Sasndash Artemis (Mr J and Mrs S Wills / Mrs L Rattray)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Heavens Keeper (Mrs M Atkinson)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aus Ch Amarena Air Force One (Amanda Stapleton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amarena Flaming Star (Amanda Stapleton)
Junior of Breed: Wuhana Final Destination (Amanda Stapleton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Am Gr & Aust Ch Stirling Wild Side Eclipse (Imp USA) (Susan Jolly)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Dallaroo Donalddaynnight (Mr W Lewis & Ms S Jolly)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Stirling Wild Side Eclipse (Imp USA) (Susan Jolly)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Burnt Embers (Pam Gerrey)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dallaroo Donalddaynnight (Mr W Lewis & Ms S Jolly)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Upinair Rapid Fire (Kerrie Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Upinair Set Th World On Fire (Kerrie Miller)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne McGrath (NSW)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Feenix Caught in a Maze (D J & D C Mahoney)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Grausturm The Smoking Cowboy (Norman Speed)
Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust & NZ Ch Gemanus Go Get Your Gun for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Dempster/Bank)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Baby of Breed: Occuli Innuendo (D J & D C Mahoney)
Minor of Breed: Feenix Caught in a Maze (D J & D C Mahoney)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Gemanus Go Get Your Gun for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Dempster/Bank)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aralyen Ice Age (Peter Levett & Pauline Gill)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Blitzen (Therese Kropman)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Gunclip Smokey Nonchalance (Norman Speed)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gobol Cowboy Smokey (Norman Speed)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm The Smoking Cowboy (Norman Speed)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW) (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen up (Day/ Sinclair /Johansen)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Azawakh
Jumadabey Orodreth (D Huon / F Erskine)
Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Kemasu Princess Fairskye (Barbara Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen up (Day/ Sinclair /Johansen)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jumadabey Orodreth (D Huon / F Erskine)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Barbara Taylor)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Princess Fairskye (Barbara Taylor)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair Dodging Knives (Kerrie Miller)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (Sharndah Knls)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Eishund Let Them Talk (Lucinda Rattray & Angela Sneddon)
Minor in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Foxdale Federico (Ms Carolyn McLean)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Crystaleye Hearts On Fire (Cathy Nugent)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Lanbart Cetshwayo (AI) (Hessenberger/Oakey)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Littlewaco Swingjugend (Anne Hickey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Littlewaco Rose Tattoo (Ian Storm)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aprilraine Limelight Dancer (Therese Kropman)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Cetshwayo (AI) (Hessenberger/Oakey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mahteek Caramel Cobber (Deidre Masters)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rozate Onekiss CloserToHeaven (Mrs D Masters)
Baby of Breed: Mahteek Docs Keepa (Deidre Masters)
Intermediate of Breed: Crystaleye Hearts On Fire (Cathy Nugent)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Libertybrook Summer Lovin (Jennifer Bayliss)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Langtry River Runs Wild (Jennifer Bayliss/Susan Morris)
Baby of Breed: Mahteek Greased Lightning (Therese Kropman & Deidre Masters)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Red Spirit (Yvette Rolfe & Kelly Minors)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Flirt With A Skirt (Y Rolfe & K Minors)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Rixown Lauriens Legacy (Helen Rixon)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxdale Federico (Ms Carolyn McLean)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (Sharndah Knls)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dlarah Mustang Sally (Cathy Nugent)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Eishund Let Them Talk (Lucinda Rattray & Angela Sneddon)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Dunneimed Dolcetto And Syrah (Jane Flowers)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C Yate)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Severnaya Bugudy Musun (AI) (Ms S Lowe)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Boxberry Trigger a Rumble (Norman Speed)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Cant B Beaten (Norman Speed)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Boxberry Junior Burger (Mr N Speed & Mrs J Halliday)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boxberry Trigger a Rumble (Norman Speed)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Dunneimed Dolcetto And Syrah (Jane Flowers)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Severnaya Bugudy Musun (AI) (Ms S Lowe)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C Yate)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)  (Group Entry : 35)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)