RNSWCC Health & Welfare Charity Ltd (NSW)

Date of Show : 13-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Palmer (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)
Runner Up in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Minor in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)
Intermediate in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
State Bred in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
Aust Bred in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Fallon (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Kelzarki The Aussie Spirit (K Skywalker)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki The Aussie Spirit (K Skywalker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kaliak Captivation (S J & K L Axiak)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Elfking Moonstruck Mouse (S & K Axiak)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Lightning Jack (K & M Munro)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bascena Fearless One (Julie & Rikki Touzell)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Queens R Beta to Open (J Nash)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
Junior of Breed: Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (Colin Seymour)

Tibetan Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Walmsley (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Runner Up in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Moments Like This (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Abbeycairn Hermione Granger (G Loft & P Miller)
State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Fencho Earthstopper JE JC (Dr P A Mead)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Am Gr & Aust Ch Joval This Ain't No Disco (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret Fittler)

American Hairless Terrier
Baby of Breed: Lilcracka Mother Of Dragons (Natalie Southam, K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD JE (Amy)

Border Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho Earthstopper JE JC (Dr P A Mead)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Romierez Groucho Marx (D Hill & M J Schafer)
Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Schardale Sheza Black Panther (M J Schafer)
Baby of Breed: Daminabul Whole Lottalove (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abbeycairn Hermione Granger (G Loft & P Miller)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Moments Like This (Leesa Musgrove)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit Reign of Terrier (Letisha Pelchen)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Puppy of Breed: Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Rampant (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bolwarra Spinning Wheel (Megan Markotany)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Metropolis Noel Noel (AI) (Robyn Hanney)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Pheonix Risng At Silvaspring (E & M & A Borg)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Tapua Dream Big (Mr P Levett & Ms P Gill)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Bolwarra Spinning Wheel (Megan Markotany)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sappersett Special Edition (Melanie Cager)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sunford Red Letter Day (Robynne Woolcock)
Bitch CC: Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
Baby of Breed: Jamandess Targa Top Zed (Robynne Woolcock)
Puppy of Breed: Kinsheran Pheonix Risng At Silvaspring (E & M & A Borg)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Gold Dealer (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby of Breed: Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyassagold Arctic Indie Frost (D Casey)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Metropolis Noel Noel (AI) (Robyn Hanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tapua Dream Big (Mr P Levett & Ms P Gill)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)

Spanish Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Evita De Hermosa (Millissa Fox)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Frank Pieterse (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust & JNR Cro Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Wulfgar Gary Cooper (J McKay/ M Patison/ S Gendle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Don't Drink And Post (Millissa Fox)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Beagle
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)

Deerhound
Baby of Breed: Weirskints Roighnach (S & S Gendle)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Gary Cooper (J McKay/ M Patison/ S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Freya (AI) (S Gendle)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wulfgar Tyche (S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Feralas Rhapsody In Blue (C & B Monckton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & JNR Cro Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (Beryl & Jo Hession)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
State Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Man Of The Moment (Mrs R Hawkins)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Baby of Breed: Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln)
Minor of Breed: Edinglen Diamonds And Dior (Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Ring Side Gossip (V & D Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swinbrad Invisible Touch (V & D Morris)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swinbrad Game Breaker (V & D Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Fin Ch Eisenfest Flynn Rider (Imp FIN) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allendell Read My Lips (R L Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Opals On Fire (R L Ralphs)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Minor in Group: Dobermann
Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Kserasera Mr Bad Guy (J & H Rymer)
State Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Ahzu Ive Got The Magic In Me WPD (J & M Harrison)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)
Puppy of Breed: Kserasera Mr Bad Guy (J & H Rymer)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ahzu Ive Got The Magic In Me WPD (J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
Runner Up in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Paradiz Ronado El Mismo Sol (Imp ITA) (L Lanser & J Dinis)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Amerigent Lady Liberty (D Norquay/ A Corbett/ G Skinner)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Deliteabull Do The Floss (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bratrice Ice Queen (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jr Srb Ch Maumi Walther (Imp SRB) (Hayden & Courtney Smith)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade ai (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paradiz Ronado El Mismo Sol (Imp ITA) (L Lanser & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)
Bitch CC: Wazzat Hortencia (L Lanser & J Dinis)