Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS)
Date of Show : 24-Nov-2018 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW) (Total Entry : 298)
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Intermediate in Show: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
Aust Bred in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW) (Group Entry : 80)
Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Clovelly Oh La La (Ms L Joan & Mrs R Davidson)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Kelepina Touch Of Spice (Craig & Debbie Delphin)
State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cintchi Del Angels Luckydip (Jacinta Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kangala All That Jazz (Jacinta Harrison)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mexicatl Little Bit Luvly (Jacinta Harrison)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Picolopaws All Or Nothing (Mrs K Rydberg)
Havanese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Clovelly Oh La La (Ms L Joan & Mrs R Davidson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wondoan Way Down South (Barad Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Lomatia (Barad Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Barad Storm Warning (Barad Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chincasa Benjiro (Mrs K Rydberg/Mr N Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Kelepina Touch Of Spice (Craig & Debbie Delphin)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Miyoko Jade Willow (Mrs A V Smithers)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coleisha Coco Cabana (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Coleisha Delta Dawn (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Chardonay (Georgie Smith)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW) (Group Entry : 37)
Piperdene Purple Rain (Piperdene Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Jamastaffs Shes Got The Looks (AI) (Mr J Aherne & Ms M Smith)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piperdene Purple Rain (Piperdene Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Piperdene Maybe Baby (Piperdene Kennels)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Lolis (Angela Stacey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder (Angela Stacey)
Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (NZ IMP) (Debbie Veevers)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Val Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jamastaffs Shes Got The Looks (AI) (Mr J Aherne & Ms M Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Dirty Thoughts (Mr J Aherne / Ms M Smith)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA) (Group Entry : 40)
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Tazlon Move Baby Move (Melita Gourlay)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Avila Maid For Doulton (Imp NZ) (E & K Job / A & M Jones)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)
State Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (BW & SA Courtney & AE Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avila Maid For Doulton (Imp NZ) (E & K Job / A & M Jones)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis (AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Gourlay)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ornac At Last I See Red (S G Underwood)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Tazlon Move Baby Move (Melita Gourlay)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW) (Group Entry : 33)
Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Zandeena Dont U Just Luv Me (Ms M Prouse & Ms M G Fox)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Kallrea Oceanic Bliss (L Wiltshire)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Kehree (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Basenji
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Dont U Just Luv Me (Ms M Prouse & Ms M G Fox)
Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lauradale Master Picasso (Ms Gail Greer)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Kehree (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Treliske (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Puppy of Breed: Polbathic Dak Son of Monreith (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Polbathic Dak Maisie (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kallrea Oceanic Bliss (L Wiltshire)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA) (Group Entry : 42)
Aust Sup Ch / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton/ B Tillman & K Baker)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Steal My Heart (S Waddingham)
Puppy of Breed: Ableflow Dark Knight (Mervena Conroy)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Junior of Breed: Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Intermediate of Breed: Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aerten I Did It My Way (Muriel & Julie Kaden)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA) (Group Entry : 44)
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Man Of Steel (P & P Gaunson)
Baby in Group: Akita
Shokuma Blaze Of Glory (AI) (D Klingberg & W Osborn)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Martyn Big Wave Rider At Meekadobe (Imp NZ) (Maree Browne)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Twisted Story (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley)
Akita
Baby of Breed: Shokuma Blaze Of Glory (AI) (D Klingberg & W Osborn)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Annakpok Poetry In Motion (AI) (Narelle Adams / Shelly Kube)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cloudforest Bo Diddley (S & C Eastley)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
Puppy of Breed: Johvi Light My Fire AI (Vicki Sheppard)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Martyn Big Wave Rider At Meekadobe (Imp NZ) (Maree Browne)
Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jnr Ch PL Quen Star Sagitta (FCI) Isla Bonita Hot Havana (Imp) (Mrs S Donohue)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson)
Junior of Breed: Darkmessiah Black Tie Affair (Maree Anderson)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Man Of Steel (P & P Gaunson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalaska Twisted Story (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Classicana Zhenhana Diva (Mrs L Eaton)
Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW) (Group Entry : 22)
Abstn Foxtrot Lady (Ms J Bransby)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Zareba Just Like Fire (Ms J Bransby)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Abstn Tick Tick Boom (Jay-Anne Bransby)
State Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn Tick Tick Boom (Jay-Anne Bransby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zareba Just Like Fire (Ms J Bransby)
Baby of Breed: Abstn Foxtrot Lady (Ms J Bransby)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)