Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 24-Apr-2017 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Minor in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Sparks Fly (Ellagant Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Beagle
TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Neut Ch Hounsley Hard Habit To Break E T (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Bramver's Cadi (Imp JPN) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Minor in Group: Bichon Frise
Charharra I Wear the Pants (Mrs K Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Whispering Jack (J W Camac)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Tonichi Wicked Angelique (Mrs Sue Vella)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Whispering Jack (J W Camac)
Baby of Breed: Balkana Take A Chance On Me (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Rocket Man (Mrs K Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charharra Warrior Princess (Karen Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charharra I Wear the Pants (Mrs K Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Monjoie Heart Spark (Dr A Dynon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Fairy Tale (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Love Em Forget Em (Caribelle Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bramver's Cadi (Imp JPN) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cheekychi Sweet Lips (T Wright)
Minor of Breed: Moldavia Make Mine Roses (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Ir Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Donecca Mad Max (Mrs Sue Vella)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Chasing Kisses (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E M Crabb)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chinacrest IWannaTalkAboutMe (B & C Slavin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caddarra Sheis Theone (Les & Hilary Cadan)
Baby of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kango Pootin On The Ritz (Ms R Carlisle)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Almendares Easy Rider At Carnwath (Imp UK) (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (Wenella Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Katsuko (Mrs L McArthur)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavildown Prince George RE TD (Penny Windlow)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Blak Fox (Fran Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Tonichi Wicked Angelique (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Deagol The Hobbit (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dragon Dawn (Denise Leo)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Tania Huitema (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds JC (Miss B Sturrock & Mrs D Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Amseraphs Ina League Of Herown (AI) (D Heath / R Moss & K Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tineetown Tizz Sirius (Lesley Winning)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glaginye Scarlett (Lesley Winning)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Our Sunrise Memories (K & J Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Fantastique (R & K A Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Runninjacs Catching Fire (Kimberley Azzopardi)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogct Blazing Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Ivory Banner (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Norfolk Terrier
Baby of Breed: Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Howlincreek Nala (John Donkin)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymshott Crakin (Imp UK) (Mr J Donkin)
Baby of Breed: Howlincreek Princess Of Pinto (J Donkin)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Minor of Breed: Mokoiastaff The Pied Piper (N & G Stephen)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Redgowest Rose of Alex (Elizabeth McLean)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Francis James (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Weisup Royal Hawaiian At Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Love (Sevoier Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (D & M Bellamy)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belcroft Jurney To The Far Side (D & M Bellamy)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alinta Pepperjack (Mrs P & Miss L Oliver)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend You R Black Magic (Tanya Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arawhiti Wot U Do 'N' At Taniwha (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Sunford Renoir (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Secret TSD (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale TSDX (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Love (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Some Like It Hot (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Love N Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adoringgold Stormy Weather (AI) (Helen Goyen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Baby of Breed: Santamaria Tears In Heaven (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skyerose Burning Love (Miss S L Mulgrew)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Masters Apprentice (Linda Adams)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenmave Olando (AI) (Patricia J Allen)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Baby of Breed: Weisup Royal Hawaiian At Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Fyreside High Society (AI) (Fyreside Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Free Fall (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Queen (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Neut Ch Hounsley Hard Habit To Break E T (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eidi N'Amanar I-Ja-Tan (imp PL) (Debra Huon)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Neut Ch Hounsley Hard Habit To Break E T (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Zack In The Box (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Queen (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Kleindraht Krunch Time (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caberfei Eilean Ban Mora (Kenn & Els Airens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Caberfei Eachtrach Storin (Melissa Kirkham)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Endar Eishken (Mr & Mrs Kirkham)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jazafira Cockeyed Optimist (J Haberfield/ D O'Connell & E Lloyd)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Sparks Fly (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Quick Silver (R Ralphs)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna From Rags To Riches (Mrs S Fox)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Asset (AI) (W & L Greasley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Sensation (W & L Greasley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Sparks Fly (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandbelge Ned Stark (K Wardell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandbelge Nettie Stevens (N Luke / G Carroll)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Solo On Ice (Mrs Ltn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Cruizin To The Beat (Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Ms K Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Road to Rio (Brentland Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir PT (Ms Simone Dillon & Ms Meagan Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CCD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ubiqque Bluebells Desire (Mrs J Eaton)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
Baby of Breed: Hillmagic Ginger Snaps (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Minor of Breed: Allendell Quick Silver (R Ralphs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream RN TD (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bozeeb White Lightning (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Morekos Bejewelled HIT (A Smith)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Adalberto (Gail Clark)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna From Rags To Riches (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trehilyn Dont Stop Believin (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tracey Mol (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (F Lay & M Williams)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shinano Im All Show (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Kraigoaks Friday On My Mind (C Phillips & K Oakley)
Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Visionary Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Im All Show (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kraigoaks Friday On My Mind (C Phillips & K Oakley)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Branbern Dark Ragnar (Ms L Dawson & L Brand)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Say What You Like (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Style N Grace (D & S Crooks / G Munro)
Baby of Breed: Belchlo Love at First Sight (Mr S Bonnici)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belchlo A Day Dream Away (Mr S Bonnici)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dabullsha Shades of Rain (AI) (Mr V P & Mrs S G Ellis)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bulavista Meet Me In Moscow (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Hotter Than Hell (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Tango in Parriss (Imp NZ) (Mrs B & Mr G Alexander / Ms M Wissmer)
Minor of Breed: Copperdobe Vodkatini (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Puppy of Breed: Copperdobe Gin Rickey (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Extra Gold (R Healey)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Nitrous Zoe TD (S Robilliard & S Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Tiger Lily (F Lay & M Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (F Lay & M Williams)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Miss Congeniality (Jan Reeves)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kosheen winter is coming (Jodie Greene)
Baby of Breed: Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Adorin One Day More (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Peattention Tthe Boop (AI) (Stacey White)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust & Neut Ch Beadale Queen Adelaide SDX SPD DWDFS HTMS (Rochelle Manderson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bostonbob Coco Chanel (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Right On Track (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Spice Girl (Jenni O'Connor)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barjarz About Time (Vicki Scott)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cyprien Hummingbird (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Buckersdane Californian Dream (Margaret Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred On The Catwalk (Frieda Clifton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Buckersdane Whoa Black Betty (Margaret Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo What About Me (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Aim on Me (Anthony & Doreen Groves)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Anthony & Doreen Groves)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Tuppence (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin One Day More (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Belle Of The Ball (Rochelle Manderson)
Minor of Breed: Adorin One Way Or Another (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beadale Queen Adelaide SDX SPD DWDFS HTMS (Rochelle Manderson)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peattention Tthe Boop (AI) (Stacey White)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)

Tibetan Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caerlaverock Gon-Po Pema (Imp NZ) (Mr R & Mrs V Bennetts)