Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 5-Sep-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johanson)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Baby in Show: Bracco Italiano
Bicerin Armando (Graham Kellett)
Minor in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva A Star Begins (C Yate)
Puppy in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Sapphire (Garry Butler)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Synjaz Kennels)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pomeranian
Tupishka Reddy To Toast (Mrs Pat Cassidy)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Setter
Aust Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene cross)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Coondarby Faith Hope N Love (Brooke Lewis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Tupishka Reddy To Toast (Mrs Pat Cassidy)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Roseswain Maximus The General (Mrs J A Moy)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Sleeping With The Enemy (Philip Williams)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Athalow Cover Boy Pretty (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cavalierlove Shooting Star (Sandra Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove N Cockney Fire Up (Sue Donahue & Sandra Boyce)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cavalierlove Cockney Bliss (Sue Donahue)
Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Full On Addict (Sue Donahue)
Junior of Breed: Cavalierlove Goes Big Bang (Sue Donahue)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chinois in the Name of Luv (Helen Hayden)
Res Dog CC: Chinois ShapeSHifter (H Hayden)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Baby of Breed: Meken Black Eyed Suzi (Helen Hayden)
Puppy of Breed: Chinois The Naked Gun (Helen P Hayden)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: McSanta Bedtime Story (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Sleeping With The Enemy (Philip Williams)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Roseswain Maximus The General (Mrs J A Moy)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Ben dela Creme (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Cover Boy Pretty (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Tupishka Reddy To Toast (Mrs Pat Cassidy)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea Smarty Jones (Sharon Jeffries)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea Atlantic Jewel (Sharon Jeffries)
Minor of Breed: Sharlea Black Caviar (Sharon Jeffries)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier My Boy Lollipop (D & H Bourne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Notnyl Subtle Jubilee (L C Cochrane)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Sapphire (Garry Butler)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Snow Warrior (Paulene Zullo)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Snow Warrior (Paulene Zullo)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano and Katarina Manna)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Sapphire (Garry Butler)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Merlin (Garry Butler)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Notnyl Subtle Jubilee (L C Cochrane)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nuyaram Lola (Cheryl Thuillier)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Secret Whispers (R & R Murdoch)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am / Int & Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)
Runner Up in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Sup Ch Sobers Achilleus (Imp ITY) (Mrs L Kellett and Mr J Palmer)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Bicerin Armando (Graham Kellett)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sobers Achilleus (Imp ITY) (Mrs L Kellett and Mr J Palmer)
Baby of Breed: Bicerin Armando (Graham Kellett)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nundialla Touch Of Grace (Mrs M Cross)
Baby of Breed: Nundialla masterpiece (M Cross)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Int & Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Piarki Zampatti (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)

Labrador Retriever
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Roseswain Mocking Jay (Mrs J A Moy)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Armed N Red E (Imp NZ) (S Brackman/J McBurney/N Ryan)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johanson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Kajmytt Miss Vashti (Cheryl Farley)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Synjaz Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johanson)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Black Elikia (Dr D Braithwaite)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullab Xenas Safiya (Miss M Clift)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Black Dhalia (Dr D A Braithwaite)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kajmytt Miss Vashti (Cheryl Farley)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Synjaz Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Puttock (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Bordalace Black In Style (Alison J Cowin)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Coondarby Faith Hope N Love (Brooke Lewis)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Welbeblue Dolly Parton (S Nicholas)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Burdekin Bringing Sexy Back (Glenda Grant)
Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Welbeblue Dolly Parton (S Nicholas)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Bordalace Black In Style (Alison J Cowin)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Bringing Sexy Back (Glenda Grant)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Skys The Limit (P L & D S Hincks)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Coondarby Faith Hope N Love (Brooke Lewis)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Puttock (ACT)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva A Star Begins (C Yate)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Brightvalley Tono Go Queen Bless (Imp JPN) (Lyne Browning)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Tornadobe Great Balls Of Fire (Imp NZ) (D & H Bourne)
Intermediate in Group: Akita (Japanese)
Aust Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oleala Got It Going On (K Jensen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oleala I Aim To Misbehave (K Jensen)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Neuwera Scarlett Witch (AI) (M & L McAllister)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull A Bit Of Hope (S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tornadobe Great Balls Of Fire (Imp NZ) (D & H Bourne)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brightvalley Tono Go Queen Bless (Imp JPN) (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Risingsuns Revaux (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva A Star Begins (C Yate)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Whats Up Doc (C Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Ryfrost Wotzittoya (E & R Ryan)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Rip It Up Rita (Louise Hickie)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Ryfrost Sniff Ya Later (E & R Ryan)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Dfenda Oth Realm (Diane Russell)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Wotzittoya (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryfrost Sniff Ya Later (E & R Ryan)

Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Tibetan Terrier
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Rip It Up Rita (Louise Hickie)