Mareeba & District Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 5-Apr-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Nailah Embracing The Decision (Mrs C Petersen)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dangerous Beauty Carcassonne Tolugo (Imp CZE) (Helps / Halliwell)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Calahorra The Rockford Peaches (Nicole Keedle)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bonningdale From Northern Lights (Denise Burke)
Junior in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Daccord Lothario (Mr Shane & Mr Ross Thomas)
State Bred in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Azlani Nothing Like Spaz (Renee Mather)
Open Neuter in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Tintibbies Drumson Ladd (Rachel Twidale/Emily Bulow)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Megar Star (B J & W J Graham)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Mollabru Its All About Me (A & F Vecchio)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Tibetansun Dare To Be Tuff (Rachel Twidale)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Erintoi My Magic Dream (J L Sheppard)
Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Tintibbies Drumson Ladd (Rachel Twidale/Emily Bulow)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mollabru Its All About Me (A & F Vecchio)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sompeeto Hokie Pokie Miss (C Roberts)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Brechin Cathedral (Strelka Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Megar Star (B J & W J Graham)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi My Magic Dream (J L Sheppard)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)

Pomeranian
Junior of Breed: Arderne Amira (Karyn Dodds/Helen Meier/Stan Whipps)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne A Foreign Affair (K Dodds/H Meir/S Whipps)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tibetansun Dare To Be Tuff (Rachel Twidale)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Tintibbies Drumson Ladd (Rachel Twidale/Emily Bulow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Azlani Nothing Like Spaz (Renee Mather)
Open Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Azlani Pee Wee Herman (Renee Mather)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Come in Spinner (Sharon Jones)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Big Bang (J McKay)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Shez Da Bomb (Mrs J McKay)
Junior of Breed: Sonicstaff Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ozmyte The Deeds Done (Nicole Keedle)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chaylotte love and attraction (Lisa Growden)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Regalstrike Wonderstruck (Chantal Barnwell)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azlani Nothing Like Spaz (Renee Mather)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Azlani Pee Wee Herman (Renee Mather)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gemra Sink Th Ink (P Abbott & D J Albrecht)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tenteroo Roomahazit (C & J Roberts)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Stop This Feeling (Denise Burke)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Tickety Boo (Yvonne Butler)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bonningdale From Northern Lights (Denise Burke)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Double O Seven (D Burke and H Thomson)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Image Of Art (Ellis & Wheeler)
Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Macdolly Murphys Law (Gordon Mayne and Peter Grant)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Stop This Feeling (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Elspan Macho Man (J Campbell)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bonningdale From Northern Lights (Denise Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Macdolly Double O Seven (D Burke and H Thomson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Macdolly Murphys Law (Gordon Mayne and Peter Grant)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kobnko Der Freischutz (L K Kelly)

Hungarian Vizsla
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Fireworks (Denise Burke and Heath Thomson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Image Of Art (Ellis & Wheeler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southbank Royal Gala (Brett & Michelle Wheeler)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Silly Billy (Cynthia Graham)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Tickety Boo (Yvonne Butler)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Nailah Embracing The Decision (Mrs C Petersen)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Calahorra The Rockford Peaches (Nicole Keedle)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Cwmdarhian Lucy Liu (Mr C J Moes & Ms R Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (AI) (B Houston / L & H Gibson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (AI) (B Houston / L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nailah Embracing The Decision (Mrs C Petersen)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xkaliba Berthe Morisot (Marjory Adkins)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Langrigg Lightning McQueen (B Vecchio / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Huntsure Dinkie Di (Yvonne Butler)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Minor of Breed: Cwmdarhian Lucy Liu (Mr C J Moes & Ms R Williams)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Dont Talk Just Kiss (A Cooney & C West)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Calahorra The Rockford Peaches (Nicole Keedle)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dangerous Beauty Carcassonne Tolugo (Imp CZE) (Helps / Halliwell)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Eiramor Alpine Snowflake (D Wilds)
Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Belgenbeau XL Northern Eclipse (D Wilds/ L Trotter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amakosi Ambush (Mrs D Kent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oatland Shiraz (K Kidner/ D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dangerous Beauty Carcassonne Tolugo (Imp CZE) (Helps / Halliwell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau XL Northern Eclipse (D Wilds/ L Trotter)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Estrik Naughty But Nice (Estrik Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Zelda (Katrina Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Andacht Flying Mustang (Katrina Taylor)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eiramor Alpine Snowflake (D Wilds)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sahne Not Guilty (Imp NZ) (Karen J McAllister)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Rebel On The Run (AI) (Cynthia Graham)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Keelambara Charmed N Dangerous (AI) (B & L Halliwell)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Rebel On The Run (AI) (Cynthia Graham)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara GP The Power of Money (AI) (Ms Kym Giller)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sahne Not Guilty (Imp NZ) (Karen J McAllister)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keelambara Power To Be (AI) (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Charmed N Dangerous (AI) (B & L Halliwell)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keelambara Ultimate Creation (B & L Halliwell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Utopialand Get A Life (Miss J Killick & Mrs Doris Land)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Annajak Caught Red Handed (Mrs J Killick/ Mrs A Mundy & Miss D Woods)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch ShantiSoul Yogi Bear (L K Kelly & K Hay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Rum Ruffian (C Graham)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Daccord Lothario (Mr Shane & Mr Ross Thomas)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Ngesong Takin Namz Makin Twubul (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Rum Ruffian (C Graham)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Lothario (Mr Shane & Mr Ross Thomas)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Aussie Pride (Heather Daucik)
Baby of Breed: Mediaevalage Shadesofgrey (Heather Daucik)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ngesong Tse Mgom (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ngesong Takin Namz Makin Twubul (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Easy As (Rodney & Sharon Shone)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Sea Biscuit AD JD SPDX GD RN (Kelly Brown)
Baby of Breed: Beadale Man In Black (Katrina Taylor)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)