Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 23-Apr-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Francis James (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Runner Up in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Beltzu It Started With A Dream (Belinda Heersema)
Puppy in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Sanmar Cherry Kola (Jill England & Sue Walker)
Junior in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
Intermediate in Show: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Beagle
TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Neut Ch Hounsley Hard Habit To Break E T (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Deagol The Hobbit (Denise Leo)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Tsutey (Hoxter Kennels)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Seyoso Monarch Ofthe Glen (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Tonichi Wicked Angelique (Mrs Sue Vella)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dual Ch (Neuter) (RO) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TDX JDX SD SPD ET (Penny Windlow)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Pretty in Pink (J Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Rocket Man (Mrs K Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charharra Warrior Princess (Karen Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charharra I Wear the Pants (Mrs K Taylor)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neuter) (RO) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TDX JDX SD SPD ET (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bramver's Cadi (Imp JPN) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Moldavia Make Mine Roses (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Ir Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Chasing Kisses (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E M Crabb)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caddarra Sheis Theone (Les & Hilary Cadan)
Baby of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I T Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)

Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Lacascata All The Kings Men (Bernadette James)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Katsuko (Mrs L McArthur)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavildown Prince George RE TD (Penny Windlow)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Full Metal Jacket (R & D Bennett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Rule Fifty One (R & D Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Blak Fox (Fran Darling)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silvacharm Sodelicious (Silvacharm Kennels)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Seyoso Monarch Ofthe Glen (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Junior of Breed: Papco Take The Lead (Rosie Hawkins)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Le-Petit Bonheir De Costalina (Imp BEL) (G D Whiley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tonichi Wicked Angelique (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch CandellaRose The Squire (Kinderscout Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Deagol The Hobbit (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dragon Dawn (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Tsutey (Hoxter Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Amber Queen (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amseraphs Ina League Of Herown (AI) (D Heath / R Moss & K Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Where There's Smoke (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anitefire Winner Takes It All (C Virt / C Tschutura)
Baby of Breed: Amseraphs Ina League Of Herown (AI) (D Heath / R Moss & K Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tasdale heres Hoping (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tineetown Tizz Sirius (Lesley Winning)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kylott I Walk On By (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glaginye Scarlett (Lesley Winning)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Once Ina Blue Moon (K & J Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Our Sunrise Memories (K & J Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Runninjacs Catching Fire (Kimberley Azzopardi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Causing A Commotion (Judy Martin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever The Rising Sun (Chris Kelly)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust & Neut gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)

Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
Minor of Breed: Belcroft Jurney To The Far Side (D & M Bellamy)
Puppy of Breed: Britebay Commotion (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend You R Black Magic (Tanya Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Steal the Show (Azel Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Azel New Beginning at Rasacha (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever The Rising Sun (Chris Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Time N again (Chris Kelly & Viki Knowles)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Flatbush Dreaming (Jan Waite)
Baby of Breed: Sunford Renoir (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Cardhu Rhythm Of The Heart (AI) (E & M Borg)

Flat Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Secret TSD (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Hot N Dangerous (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Love N Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD ET TSD (P & S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr / Neut / TS Gr & Dual Ch (T) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN TSDX ORA QND ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Fantango Say It With Style (AI) (Goldshyne Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Fantango The Love Bug (M & J Hodges)
Baby of Breed: Kiriel Kiss For Pink (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Mythical Legend (Mrs P Gelme / Mrs L & Mr R Parker)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Junior of Breed: Zenchel Nigel Kennedy (AI) (Evy Tano)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Buccaneer (AI) TD (Ms Patricia Mann)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Puppy of Breed: Glenmave Olando (AI) (Patricia J Allen)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fyreside High Society (AI) (Fyreside Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Balmain Del Borghino (Imp ITA) (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sanmar Cherry Kola (Jill England & Sue Walker)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Charlmagne Angie (S L Bennett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Neut Ch Hounsley Hard Habit To Break E T (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmar Cherry Kola (Jill England & Sue Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Houndmaster Italian Connection (Jill England / Sue Walker / L Osmotherly)
Baby of Breed: Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Neut Ch Hounsley Hard Habit To Break E T (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Angie (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Kleindraht Krunch Time (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Endar Eishken (Mr & Mrs Kirkham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caberfei Eilean Ban Mora (Kenn & Els Airens)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Right On Q (Ms Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jazafira Cockeyed Optimist (J Haberfield/ D O'Connell & E Lloyd)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nambala Acayla (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balmain Del Borghino (Imp ITA) (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Bozeeb White Lightning (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna From Rags To Riches (Mrs S Fox)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Kintzel Kiwi Magic (G D & S K Kerr)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly How About Me (Nicole Pearson)
Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Sensation (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Callicoma Siren (AI) (Ms J Millis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Callicoma Black Label (Ms J Millis)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Rich And Famous (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandbelge Ned Stark (K Wardell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandbelge Nettie Stevens (N Luke / G Carroll)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Solo On Ice (Mrs Ltn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Cruizin To The Beat (Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Ms K Kucera)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Gottaluv Gordy (Susie Losa)
Baby of Breed: Brieberger Making It For Luv (Susie Losa)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Jamaican Sunset (R & G Doe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Robgai Dearly Beloved (R & G Doe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch A is for Awesome (Imp NOR) (T MacDonald & N Toohey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Elon Ilo (Huey Miin Lim)
Baby of Breed: Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ubiqque Bluebells Desire (Mrs J Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Hillmagic Ginger Snaps (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Minor of Breed: Allendell Quick Silver (R Ralphs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream RN TD (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bozeeb White Lightning (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Adalberto (Gail Clark)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About Me (Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Minor of Breed: Hartly Sudden Impact (Nicole Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna From Rags To Riches (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Breanna (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Kiwi Magic (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Francis James (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rushmere Deadly Nightshade (F Lay & M Williams)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shinano Visionary Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Rapid Rhythm (AI) (Imp NZ) (Emily Manning)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Visionary Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Dog CC: Monarkin Man Of The Moment (Mike Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Hunter (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Tara On Target (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Baby of Breed: Belchlo Love at First Sight (Mr S Bonnici)

Bullmastiff
Junior of Breed: Dabullsha Shades of Rain (AI) (Mr V P & Mrs S G Ellis)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: RedGladiator Carma (Michelle Minardi / Milan Farkas)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Awesomissimo Bibiana (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Devils Candy (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Xtreme Trend (Imp NZ) (Michelle Minardi)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Venture of Faith (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Rapid Rhythm (AI) (Imp NZ) (Emily Manning)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Extra Gold (R Healey)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glamourford Falcon Hotstuff (B Bieleny)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Glamourford Falcon Unreal (B Bieleny & N Kaulgud)

Mastiff
Puppy of Breed: Tupanoshadez Midnight Vegas (Joellen hall)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Seadale Just Like Fire (AI) (Miss BC Chapman)

Rottweiler
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Hullabalou (Sam Smith & Louise Russel)
Puppy of Breed: Beauami Una Un Diamant Bleu (D Mullett)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Deadly Nightshade (F Lay & M Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (F Lay & M Williams)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Tiger Lily (F Lay & M Williams)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Miss Congeniality (Jan Reeves)
Aust Bred of Breed: Niedleich Game Set Match (Marie Edwards)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tracey Mol (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Beltzu It Started With A Dream (Belinda Heersema)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch CCDals Bright Diamond Design (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Peattention Tthe Boop (AI) (Stacey White)
Open in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood All Eyes On Me (R O'Brien)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Right On Track (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Bright Diamond Design (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Spice Girl (Jenni O'Connor)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sancerre Hello Darling (Nati Pikoulos)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ungaro Radahan of The Leo Hill (Imp POL) (Linhope Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Paspalle (Craigrossie Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Gucci By Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Buckersdane Californian Dream (Margaret Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred On The Catwalk (Frieda Clifton)
Junior of Breed: Buckersdane Jitterbug (Margaret Buckland)
Aust Bred of Breed: Buckersdane Whoa Black Betty (Margaret Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond Precious RubyRose (Miss L Wyhoon)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo What About Me (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Anthony & Doreen Groves)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Touch Dis (Helen Whincup)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Tuppence (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharpe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cotian Succession Plan (B Broadway)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Radio Waves ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Imperial Design (Hapipet Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peattention Tthe Boop (AI) (Stacey White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema/John Sheppard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu Itstarted As Temptation (Belinda Heersema)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Beltzu Itstarted Witha Wispa (Belinda Heersema)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beltzu It Started With A Dream (Belinda Heersema)

Tibetan Terrier
Minor of Breed: Caerlaverock Gon-Po Pema (Imp NZ) (Mr R & Mrs V Bennetts)