Peak Hill P A & H Association Pty Ltd (NSW)

Date of Show : 20-Aug-14 (Wednesday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   (Total Entry : 236)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Artaiga's Essence When I Fall in Love (Imp ITY) (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)
Baby in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Twist and Turn (Wendy Atkins)
Minor in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Puppy in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Won Grand Edition (Yvette Rolfe)
Intermediate in Show: Norfolk Terrier
Aust Ch Amfolk Call of the wild (Rob & Rebecca Triffitt)
Open Neuter in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Dassin U Beta Believe It (C & R Foster)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)  (Group Entry : 27)

Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Treschic Casino Royale (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Won Grand Edition (Yvette Rolfe)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Gr Ch Ferona Won Ina Million (Yvette Rolfe)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Kamikaze Kid (P Williams)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Anese Danny (Meken Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touched By Magic (Mrs M P Atkinson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Treschic Casino Royale (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Treschic Moon Maiden (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ferona Won Ina Million (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Grand Edition (Yvette Rolfe)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Aust Ch Amfolk Call of the wild (Rob & Rebecca Triffitt)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Cierrasedge Torque About Me (G & V Ling)
Junior in Group: Parson Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Jacklands Suzie Doozie (Dalsue Knls)
Aust Bred in Group: Parson Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Jacklands Dallas (Dalsue Knls)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Pranksta Dirty Deeds (Daverona kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cierrasedge Platinum Princess (G & V Ling)
R/UP BOB & Puppy: Cierrasedge Torque About Me (G & V Ling)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilburnies Miss Hollywood (Miss T Johnson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tobyjack You Know Rosie (Daverona Kennels)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amfolk Call of the wild (Rob & Rebecca Triffitt)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jacklands Dallas (Dalsue Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jacklands Suzie Doozie (Dalsue Knls)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pranksta Dirty Deeds (Daverona kennels)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Runner Up in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Gillian Holmes)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caledoniaau Susquehanna (J Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Billy The Kid (J Williams)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westobri Waltzing Matilda (AI) (C L Dawson)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fairray Superbomber (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)
Puppy of Breed: Burlishcharm Runvor Ice (Denise Dwyer)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Gillian Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawksdale Positive Whisper (Ms G L Holmes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza High Heels On The Road (Imp SWE) (G L Holmes)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Veni Vidi Vici (C McDonall / J & R Mirto)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Crawboys Rain Dancer (Cynthia McDonall)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW) (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Kysaridge Cevarda Jupiter RN ET (Helen Mosslar)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Zyzeal Charge of Taurus (A I & P M McMaster)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Adstaff Red Ruby Rose (Mstr W D P Booth)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Teviotdale Spring Rhapsody (Faith B Brawley)
Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Kemasu Princess Fairskye (Barbara Taylor)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Doyen Time For Appal Piencream (L Wiltshire)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Teviotdale Spring Rhapsody (Faith B Brawley)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Barbara Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Teviotdale Little Drummer Boy (Faith Brawley)
Junior of Breed: Teviotdale Gold Digger (Faith B Brawley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Princess Fairskye (Barbara Taylor)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Guns N Roses (A I & P M McMaster)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gersndach Black Mariah (McMaster/ Gersbach)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Zyzeal Charge of Taurus (A I & P M McMaster)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rickaby Cruise (D Tidey)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Creena Master Murphy Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skiska Hocus Pocus (L Wiltshire)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kysaridge Cevarda Jupiter RN ET (Helen Mosslar)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Kysaridge Ceezu Apollo Gold (P Green / H Mosslar)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kysaridge Ceezu Athena Gold (H Mosslar)

Whippet
R/UP BOB & Junior: Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (L Wiltshire)
Minor of Breed: Adstaff Red Ruby Rose (Mstr W D P Booth)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 40)

Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Twist and Turn (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Seaberwyn Time After Time (Imp NZ) (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Scintilli Lace (Jennifer Block)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Red G (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel One Eyed Willie (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Seaberwyn Time After Time (Imp NZ) (Yvette Rolfe)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Owjedoo Rugged Ranger (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Twist and Turn (Wendy Atkins)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin R U Ready For This (Gaye Jones)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Larger Than Life (Murray Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Mischief Maker (Yvette Rolfe)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Lace (Jennifer Block)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Owercarose Angelic Hana Matoi (E Martinez & K Gordon Hunt)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Artaiga's Essence When I Fall in Love (Imp ITY) (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Splash (C & R Foster)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Arcticpalace Alexander DaGreat (C & R Foster)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Bobbin Inda Ocean (C & R Foster)
Open Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Dassin U Beta Believe It (C & R Foster)

Akita
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ryerson Isnt It Ironic (J Wiltshire)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Bobbin Inda Ocean (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dassin U Beta Believe It (C & R Foster)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Artaiga's Essence When I Fall in Love (Imp ITY) (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Airebis Dancing in the Moonlite (Dylan James / K / J & G Hughes)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Summer Dream (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Junior of Breed: Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Splash (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Alexander DaGreat (C & R Foster)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Liberty Belle (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Lynette Niemann)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Trudals Luigina (J L Clark-Pearman)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Sooquan Ol Bob Lu C At Jaron (M & L Foster/ K Peacock/ B Toomey)
Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Liberty Belle (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Baby of Breed: Trudals Luigina (J L Clark-Pearman)
Puppy of Breed: Adstaff Stars and Stripes (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Teikora Antartica Ice Blizzard (G & D Neale)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (David & Denise Wall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Katrina Santas & Brett Thompson)

Lhasa Apso
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Parti Till U Drop (J Longmire & M Camac)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sooquan Ol Bob Lu C At Jaron (M & L Foster/ K Peacock/ B Toomey)
Minor of Breed: Sooquan Ol BobsVanity Fair (L&M Foster K Peacock B Toomey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)

Miniature Poodle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yes I'm Brown at Whitout (Imp NZ) (W E & E Jellyman / S Kearnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pudelicious Destin En Rouge (Susie Kearnes)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Lynette Niemann)