Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 22-Apr-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Frank Waring (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Runner Up in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Vin McPhee)
Baby in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
Puppy in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Charlmagne Angie (S L Bennett)
Aust Bred in Show: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Tracey Mol (WA)

Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Donecca Mad Max (Mrs Sue Vella)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Seyoso Monarch Ofthe Glen (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Dapsen Gotta Be (Lisa Hawkins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E M Crabb)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charharra I Wear the Pants (Mrs K Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Rocket Man (Mrs K Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charharra Warrior Princess (Karen Taylor)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Love Em Forget Em (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caribelle Love Goes On (Caribelle Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dapsen Gotta Be (Lisa Hawkins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bramver's Cadi (Imp JPN) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cheekychi Sweet Lips (T Wright)
Baby of Breed: Moldavia Make Mine Roses (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Ir Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Lady Antebellum (Karen McCabe)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (K McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Donecca Mad Max (Mrs Sue Vella)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Chasing Kisses (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E M Crabb)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chinacrest IWannaTalkAboutMe (B & C Slavin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caddarra Sheis Theone (Les & Hilary Cadan)
Baby of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Statuesque Victorias Secret (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kiseki Katsuko (Mrs L McArthur)

King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Leisureview Kinggston At Bovais (R & V Bennetts / K Paul)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavildown Prince George RE TD (Penny Windlow)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Blak Fox (Fran Darling)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)

Miniature Pinscher
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Seyoso Monarch Ofthe Glen (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Junior of Breed: Papco Take The Lead (Rosie Hawkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tonichi Wicked Angelique (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Prettipaws Warrior Princess (Janene Poynton)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Amber Queen (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Runninjacs Catching Fire (Kimberley Azzopardi)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Redgowest Rose of Alex (Elizabeth McLean)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo On Wings of Sunrise (K & J Campbell)
Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)

Airedale Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Where There's Smoke (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds JC (Miss B Sturrock & Mrs D Hughes)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo On Wings of Sunrise (K & J Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Our Sunrise Memories (K & J Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dilamar Dance Party (Jennifer Buller)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Runninjacs Catching Fire (Kimberley Azzopardi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Ivory Banner (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogct Blazing Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
Minor of Breed: Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lionsden Litning Strikes Twice (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Redgowest Rose of Alex (Elizabeth McLean)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Belcroft Jurney To The Far Side (D & M Bellamy)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango Say It With Style (AI) (Goldshyne Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Free Fall (Bromhund Kennels)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Vin McPhee)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (D & M Bellamy)
Minor of Breed: Belcroft Jurney To The Far Side (D & M Bellamy)
Puppy of Breed: Britebay Commotion (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend You R Black Magic (Tanya Smith)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Time N again (Chris Kelly & Viki Knowles)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Vin McPhee)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Arawhiti Wot U Do 'N' At Taniwha (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Sunford Renoir (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Secret TSD (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale TSDX (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (S Nichols & J Cattell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Hot N Dangerous (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Some Like It Hot (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Glitter Bomb (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Love (Sevoier Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Say It With Style (AI) (Goldshyne Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Minor of Breed: Santamaria Sounds Of Silence (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ilemaurice Chimerique (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adoringgold Stormy Weather (AI) (Helen Goyen)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli)
Junior of Breed: Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Mythical Legend (Mrs P Gelme / Mrs L & Mr R Parker)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Masters Apprentice (Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenmave Olando (AI) (Patricia J Allen)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abtei Shining Light (Peter Holdaway & John Chapman)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Free Fall (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Weisup Royal Hawaiian At Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Get N Line (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Balmain Del Borghino (Imp ITA) (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Charlmagne Angie (S L Bennett)
Aust Bred in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (Teresa Gaudio)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Neut Ch Hounsley Hard Habit To Break E T (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Neut Ch Hounsley Hard Habit To Break E T (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Angie (S L Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Blue Belle (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Kleindraht Krunch Time (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Endar Eishken (Mr & Mrs Kirkham)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caberfei Eilean Ban Mora (Kenn & Els Airens)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Right On Q (Ms Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balmain Del Borghino (Imp ITA) (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Francis James (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Bethwyn Breanna (Bethwyn Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna From Rags To Riches (Mrs S Fox)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Ubiqque Bluebells Desire (Mrs J Eaton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Sensation (W & L Greasley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Rich And Famous (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Tuscan Fire (Joy Dubberley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandbelge Ned Stark (K Wardell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandbelge Nettie Stevens (N Luke / G Carroll)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Solo On Ice (Mrs Ltn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Cruizin To The Beat (Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Road to Rio (Brentland Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Elon Ilo (Huey Miin Lim)
Baby of Breed: Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CCD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ubiqque Bluebells Desire (Mrs J Eaton)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
Minor of Breed: Allendell Quick Silver (R Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream RN TD (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bozeeb White Lightning (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Morekos Bejewelled HIT (A Smith)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Adalberto (Gail Clark)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (M K Yeo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna From Rags To Riches (Mrs S Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Breanna (Bethwyn Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Agrivation (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska All For Me (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Riley)
Minor in Group: Akita
Monarkin Man Of The Moment (Mike Higgins)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Dabullsha Shades of Rain (AI) (Mr V P & Mrs S G Ellis)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Man Of The Moment (Mike Higgins)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Hunter (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Branbern Dark Ragnar (Ms L Dawson & L Brand)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kraigoaks Friday On My Mind (C Phillips & K Oakley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Say What You Like (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Style N Grace (D & S Crooks / G Munro)
Baby of Breed: Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belchlo A Day Dream Away (Mr S Bonnici)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bulavista Meet Me In Moscow (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dabullsha Shades of Rain (AI) (Mr V P & Mrs S G Ellis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Devils Candy (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Tango in Parriss (Imp NZ) (Mrs B & Mr G Alexander / Ms M Wissmer)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Extra Gold (R Healey)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glamourford Falcon Unreal (B Bieleny & N Kaulgud)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tupanoshadez Midnight Vegas (Joellen hall)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kimark True Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska All For Me (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (F Lay & M Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Tiger Lily (F Lay & M Williams)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Miss Congeniality (Jan Reeves)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Deadly Nightshade (F Lay & M Williams)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Am Ch / Am Gr Ch Jazmin (Arena) Mex (Imp) (Toula Cameron)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Cotian Succession Plan (B Broadway)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Craigrossie Paspalle (Craigrossie Kennels)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Loualli Th Girl Most Likley (Jane Caccaviello)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Loualli Wink Wink Say No More (Jane Caccaviello)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bumbullb Sumthin ToTalk About (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Right On Track (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Janayin As If By Magic (L Dempsey & J Jansz)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Spice Girl (Jenni O'Connor)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Paspalle (Craigrossie Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ungaro Radahan of The Leo Hill (Imp POL) (Linhope Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Gucci By Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cyprien Hummingbird (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Chevy Chevelle (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Res Dog CC: Buckersdane Californian Dream (Margaret Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred On The Catwalk (Frieda Clifton)
Junior of Breed: Buckersdane Jitterbug (Margaret Buckland)
Aust Bred of Breed: Buckersdane Whoa Black Betty (Margaret Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Anthony & Doreen Groves)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Supreme Ruler (Mrs D Morgan/ Miss B Beves & Miss N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cotian Succession Plan (B Broadway)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema/John Sheppard)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Beltzu Itstarted Witha Wispa (Belinda Heersema)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beltzu It Started With A Dream (Belinda Heersema)
Puppy of Breed: Beltzu Itstarted As Temptation (Belinda Heersema)

Tibetan Terrier
Minor of Breed: Caerlaverock Gon-Po Pema (Imp NZ) (Mr R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch / Am Gr Ch Jazmin (Arena) Mex (Imp) (Toula Cameron)