North East Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 25-Nov-2016 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (Mr & Mrs J Sullivan/Ms K Lewis)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Puppy in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Caleebra Diamonds Are Forever (C & B Ralphs)
Junior in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Kfinch Johnny Rebel (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Intermediate in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Empire Rose (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (Mr & Mrs J Sullivan/Ms K Lewis)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Kfinch Johnny Rebel (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caribelle Sheezarizona (Jan Kelly)
Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Caddarra Loud N Proud (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Sailoz Riverdance (K Lewis/J & J Sullivan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Swarovski (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Daejilon Princess Aurora (Jill Eerden)
Baby of Breed: Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Rhythm Is My Business (M Morse & W Henderson / V McLaughlin)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kqrac An Illicit Affair (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caribelle Sheezarizona (Jan Kelly)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Clarelly Shine On Me (Jan Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montollie Bobby Dazzler (Ms Glen Donnan)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: El-toro kiwis billy the kid (Imp NZ) (Ms Glen Donnan)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla Angel Of Death (A & P Schultze)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kfinch Johnny Rebel (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Baby of Breed: Bendonichi Scarlet Ohara (Ms Glen Donnan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Marlon Brando (Ms Glen Donnan)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caddarra Loud N Proud (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Minor of Breed: Caddarra Sheis Theone (Les & Hilary Cadan)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Beelzebub (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Armorgrif Temperance (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kazumii (Ms L McArthur)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mystique C My Bare Derriere (R & M Clancy)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lustafair Leave Me Breathless (S E Scarcella)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (Mr & Mrs J Sullivan/Ms K Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sailoz Riverdance (K Lewis/J & J Sullivan)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stinear New Kid On The Block (J & T Gard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Summer Aura (J & T Gard)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Chanpema Spice Up Your Life (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Rebelglen Ink Master (John Davidson)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clydebrook Spiced Rum (Imp UK) (Robert Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou Hello Im On Show (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Newbelle Spot The Dot (Mr Brett Matthews/ Ms Nicole Quinlan & Mr M Anderson)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rebelglen Ink Master (John Davidson)
Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Chanpema Spice Up Your Life (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shannawonna No Doubt About (E & B Wyatt)
Jack Russell Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CCD RN (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jack Black ET JD RA (D Costello)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (Linda Saxton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Sweet Charity (Linda Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (Linda Saxton)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Stratford Captain America Downunder (Imp USA) (Iain Bradbeer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozwheat The Stars Align (Iain Bradbeer)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Aust Bred of Breed: Anvilhart heaven Scent (J Rasche & D Tomneu)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Gimme Reggae (Mrs C Weatherley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Charbon Super Sassy (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Burgess (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Im Trubled By U (K Erlewein & C Wright)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Crowlee Whywhisper (A & D Crowley)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Baby of Breed: Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Touch of Silk (Ms S Raine & Mr E Glass)
Minor of Breed: Kinsheran Carte Blance (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (S Nichols & J Cattell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Electric Lullaby (G & E Lovell)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wakunpa Moment In Time (Christine Pulis)
Baby of Breed: Meshkhent Remeber Me (A & D Crowley)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fernfall Time Traveller (Christine Pulis)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Hubertus Never Miss A Deal (Agnes Pali)
Lagotto Romagnolo
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: ILNasosa Aroma Arancio (Ms J Ward & Ms C Ward-Jackson)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bromhund Free Fall (Bromhund Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Im Trubled By U (K Erlewein & C Wright)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)
Aust Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Am Ch Jasiri-Sukari Lil Red Corvette (Imp USA) (Miss Jan Robert)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Selkris Amber Jade (L & K Brown)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Empire Rose (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Jasiri-Sukari Lil Red Corvette (Imp USA) (Miss Jan Robert)
Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramba Under Wraps (W & G Tape)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jancintine Margarite (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Empire Rose (Jim & Lyndall Black)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch / Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Selkris Amber Jade (L & K Brown)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kamahi Devil In Disguise (W & G Tape)
Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
Irish Wolfhound
Baby of Breed: Wulfgar Konnyr (AI) (Bear Paintain/Soile Gendle)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Stecin Nordic Secret (C Garro)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter How Easy It Is (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Juzrival Amarok (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Aust Bred of Breed: Shangoridge Back In Time (Shangoridge Kennels)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Caleebra Diamonds Are Forever (C & B Ralphs)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Once Upon A Dream (R L Ralphs)
Aust Bred in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) RN ET (Jan Kelly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo ET (A & R Spargo)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Circlebartee Night Train (K Erlewein)
Puppy of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Asset (AI) (W & L Greasley)
Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Hiderder Strike A Light CDX RAE ADX JDX GD ET (D Costello)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Azure High Lights (Shannon Vickery)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Diamonds Are Forever (C & B Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Armahani Diamond Davvir (AI) CD RA ADX JDX ET (C & B Ralphs / J Lincoln)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (L & Y Hornsey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Once Upon A Dream (R L Ralphs)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Allendell Man In The Mask (L & Y Hornsey)
Baby of Breed: Janeme Siobhan (Mrs J Perkins)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerten Speak To The Paw (Sharndah Knls)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sheldow Dream Chaser (M & D Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) RN ET (Jan Kelly)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)
Am Gr & Aust Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Y Helen Chen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Airebis Rendezvous at Midnight (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Airebis I Love Cookies N Cream (Mrs J / Mr G & Miss K Hughes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Thbest From Claircreek (AI) (R & S Beaman)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Southrnwolf Wildchief (S Presland)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belchlo A Day Dream Away (Mr S Bonnici)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo Simply the Best (Mr S Bonnici)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Belchlo Target Hunter (Mr S Bonnici)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (L Harwood & D Ball)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Rapid Rhythm (AI) (Imp NZ) (Emily Manning)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Venture of Faith (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Puppy of Breed: Walamara Venture to Victory (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)
Dogue de Bordeaux
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Atsamanies Spellbound (AI) (Miss S Iveson)
Minor of Breed: Moloscyg Calais (AI) (D Emery)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Uptrend Thbest From Claircreek (AI) (R & S Beaman)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blakesims Fire Down Under (A R Barter & L T Fletcher)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge (Samantha Bradley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses (S Bradley)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Y Helen Chen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Airebis Rendezvous at Midnight (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Junior of Breed: Airebis I Love Cookies N Cream (Mrs J / Mr G & Miss K Hughes)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Megaztar Smarty Pants (Ms P Haigh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Absolut Martini (Ms P Haigh)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Boston Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Strike N Gold (Karen Ewing)
Baby of Breed: Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tamad Chasing Storms (Nicole Zealley)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Upbeat Funk Chunk (Vicki Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Strongjean Oliver (Ms Jaye Munn)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (Kieran Katon)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taliekin The Bourne Legacy (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Daesdaemar Tequila Sunrise (Jane Buckland)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (D I & D J Wall)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sadiya Dance With The Devil (J & C Pedini)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)