Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 19-Oct-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Runner Up in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)
Minor in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Bobbysox A Knights Kiss (Peter & Heather Rijnbeek)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Intermediate in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner / Penny Kelly / Jackie Beaudoin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Armanichi Battle of Wills (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Sparklchi Hot Stuff (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Minapeke Thats My Boi (E Turnbull & G Cincotta)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kqrac The Fashion Ista (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kqrac The Fashion Ista (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Armanichi Battle of Wills (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sparklchi Hot Stuff (Mrs Sue Sparkman)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sparklchi Jumpin Jack Flash (Mrs Sue Sparkman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Krystalaine Smudgeproof (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Amber Rose (Chris & Elaine Burdett)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Kilgarrin HighOctane Hurricane (R & D Bennett)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Minapeke Thats My Boi (E Turnbull & G Cincotta)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Palisades Wizard Downunder (Imp USA) (Lynne Matthews)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rothlynne Despicable Meg (Lynne Matthews)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Good Luck Charm (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Pretty Woman (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lena Stalhandske (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist NE (Kerryn Pearson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tainquest Etched N Gold (Cerrie Gower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tasdale What Ever (Imp NZ) (C Gower)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair NE (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist NE (Kerryn Pearson)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashjay Taylors Mine (David Griffiths)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Spalas Noble Nathaniel (D Griffiths)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ashjay Fly the Fenix (Julie Griffiths/Wendy Moody)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Aceweis I Am Sam I Am (Mrs L Jarvis & Mrs L O'Malley)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenbrook Gala Performance (J Biggs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbrook Grand Ovation (Glenbrook Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonn Classic Star (Imp UK) (Lyn Mellett)
Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst U R My Sunshine (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Out N About CD RN (Tanya Martyn)
Baby of Breed: Baradav Wicked Ways (Tanya Martyn)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis I Am Sam I Am (Mrs L Jarvis & Mrs L O'Malley)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Sacre Bleu (S & B Washington / D Venables)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: AlpyneAir Confiture (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lilybel Dangerous Liaison (A Douglass)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Weimurastar Rough Diamond (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Junior of Breed: Weimurastar Pink Diamond (Mr Keith Jefferies)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Fayrelyn Legend of Afrika (Natalie Notting)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Lijolba The Up Rising (ai) (Gail Wood & Heidi McKay)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lijolba The Up Rising (ai) (Gail Wood & Heidi McKay)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nonaym Watchthecover (Natalie Notting)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yysur Thats Wat Its About (Natalie Notting)
Baby of Breed: Fayrelyn Legend of Afrika (Natalie Notting)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Teviotdale Spring Rhapsody (Faith B Brawley)
Res Dog CC: Teviotdale Little Drummer Boy (Faith Brawley)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Puppy of Breed: Frieden A Bob Each Way (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Groundhound Knew Uwere Trouble (Megan Enright)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Elcarimblu Squirminsquirrel (Megan Enright)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elcarimblu Spellbinder (L Ferraris)
Baby of Breed: Dachchimac Heart Of Cerberus (M Enright)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenfels The Boy From Oz (AI) (Sarah Baker)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenfels Toby Wright (Sarah Baker)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner / Penny Kelly / Jackie Beaudoin)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Bobbysox A Knights Kiss (Peter & Heather Rijnbeek)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Louanda Dare To Differ (Louanda knls)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter's Speechless (Imp NZ) (Mrs Sarah McInerney/ Miss Lindy Dawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Borderton Zenvo Ltd Edition (Borderton Kennels/Nikola James)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Suede Shoes (Ms K Davis/S McInerney)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Its Me Ya Lookn For (Bordarita Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherhill Prinz Edrik (Wayne Simons)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bobbysox A Knights Kiss (Peter & Heather Rijnbeek)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner / Penny Kelly / Jackie Beaudoin)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Louanda Time After Time (Louanda Knls)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Louanda Dare To Differ (Louanda knls)
Junior of Breed: Tiakina The Blue Danube (Mrs C Watson & Mr D Griffiths)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lena Stalhandske (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Fast N Furyous (Mr D Klingberg & Miss W Osborn)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Tikarra Secret Encounta (Imp NZ) (Lynne Murdoch)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Ikkuma Solos Code Red (T Jones)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Fast N Furyous (Mr D Klingberg & Miss W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Baby of Breed: Shokuma Dressed To Thrill (D Klingberg & W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ikkuma Solos Code Red (T Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Iglignaq Souffle Girl (T Jones)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berneridge Its All About Me (Wendy Valencic)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tikara Black Satin (Lynne Murdoch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tikarra Secret Encounta (Imp NZ) (Lynne Murdoch)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kagiso Power Of One (Nicole Phillips)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kagiso African Violet (Nicole Phillips)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Smiling Snowball I'm Your Heartbeat (Imp EST) (Helen Chen)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Rap It Up Daddy (D Turci & K O'Riley)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lena Stalhandske (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Underfoot Sorcerers Apprentice (R & T Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Gold Class (J Longmire / M Camac & I Glen)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Lynette Niemann)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bewtifulbul Delectabul (L Henricksen & S Wirth)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Underfoot Sorcerers Apprentice (R & T Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lendalbas Blk Ur My Mackenzie (A Lenne)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koziam Dawns Lil Krakr (AI) (K & M Stansfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koziam De La Wham (AI) (K & M Stansfield)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All About Me (J Longmire / M Camac & I Glen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Gold Class (J Longmire / M Camac & I Glen)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Lynette Niemann)