Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 4-May-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Minor in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
Junior in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Amorea Shadow O Ceaser (Song Ea)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)
Puppy in Group: Coton De Tulear
Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Bichon Frise
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Step It Out (Bonita Medads)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elvenhome Tender Kisses OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove By Starlight (Sue Donahue)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Rhoda Dendron (Kerry & Emily Bell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beaufox Comte de la Fere (Sharyn Wood & Jane Wistuba)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M Parker-Brien)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Parti In The Roar (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec FunTo Roar (B G Riddell)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amorea Shadow O Ceaser (Song Ea)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (Colin Seymour)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Ch Pinnacle Snow No Mercy (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle Diamonds R Furever (Imp NZ) (Sandy & Amanda Evans)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm The Money Shot (L & K Kavanagh / Bustabones Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD SE (Amy)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Pinnacle Snow No Mercy (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Pinnacle To Catch A Spy At Broxden (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans / P & A Booth)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinnacle Diamonds R Furever (Imp NZ) (Sandy & Amanda Evans)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack The Dukes Double (Jayne Hawkins)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit Reign of Terrier (Letisha Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm The Money Shot (L & K Kavanagh / Bustabones Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Sevenoaks Canadian Spirit (Imp CAN) (Megan Heritage)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Star Gazer (Mrs A C O'keefe)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Metropolis Noel Noel (AI) (Robyn Hanney)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Glenayden Star Gazer (Mrs A C O'keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevenoaks Canadian Spirit (Imp CAN) (Megan Heritage)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Limited Edition (M Heritage & D Tuckwell)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Peppatree Song of Ice and Fire (AI) (Bill Frew)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Metropolis Noel Noel (AI) (Robyn Hanney)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster River Paige (Joshua & Mellissa Grant)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lionslea WenthLastSwordIsDrawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster River Paige (Joshua & Mellissa Grant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Johgra Endeavour (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Baby of Breed: Fudeta Billie Holliday (Ms C L Rea)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baroness Twiggy (D Townsend & R Moss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea WenthLastSwordIsDrawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan A Call to Arms (Louise Foldi)
Baby of Breed: Argowan Queen Of Shadows (A & M Bugges)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Hockey (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Veronica Royston)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Swinbrad Game Breaker (V & D Morris)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Read My Lips (R L Ralphs)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Juz For The Hell Of It (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
Minor of Breed: Langtry TRose Show Girl (Susan Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Briard
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Ring Side Gossip (V & D Morris)
Baby of Breed: Swinbrad Game Breaker (V & D Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Fin Ch Eisenfest Flynn Rider (Imp FIN) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical North of Rovaniemi (L Mills & D Wettasinghe)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Read My Lips (R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Quite by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
Minor of Breed: Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Make My Day (Dale Elliott & Rhonda Ralphs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Veronica Royston)
Baby of Breed: Beauideal My Turn Now (J L Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fergwyn I Had A Dream (B Ludowici & M Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Kserasera Mr Bad Guy (J & H Rymer)
Minor in Group: Akita (Japanese)
Shinkon Dragon Rider (Mr O Nejal)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Arcticpalace Ocean Ripple (C & R Foster)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shinkon Dragon Rider (Mr O Nejal)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fireandmist Worth The Search (K MacPherson / C Davis & A Hartshorn)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thoreoz I'm sexy and I know it (O J & A J Holland)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Redgladiator Queen Sheba (Milan Farkas)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Thoreoz like a wrecking ball (Mr O J & Mrs A J Holland)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kserasera Mr Bad Guy (J & H Rymer)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baywatch Maroma Beach (Mrs S Frew & Mrs K Bell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Ripple (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ahzu Lets Lose Our Minds WPD (J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky JC (J & M Harrison)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Our Diva Goddess (C & R Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Grand Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bumbullb Breakin Heartz (D Whillock)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deliteabull Do The Floss (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)
Minor of Breed: Charjabull Anotha brikinthwall (D Whillock)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Katasia Oh My Goodness (K Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Krystaway Bling It On (R & D Harbin)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Makemeyr Toyboy (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Baby of Breed: Jegarbul Deuce Bigalow (Kristy R Cassidy)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rysup Justifiable (R L Purches)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Baby of Breed: Xioma Morning Star (P McMaster)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Black On Black (M Cook)