Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

Date of Show : 24-Feb-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Beagle
TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Minor in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Puppy in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (S J Baillie)
Junior in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Lewington (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Night Rider (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (S J Baillie)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Intermediate in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Minapeke K For KY (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Triple Ch (Neut) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SDX GD SPDX ET (Penny Windlow)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Triple Ch (Neut) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SDX GD SPDX ET (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Adrahil Blueprintof Beauty (Caitlyn Bull)
Minor of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Marcjacobs (Mr R W & Mrs R A Murdoch)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash PearlBailey (Mr R W & Mrs R A Murdoch)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE TSD (Penny Windlow)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke K For KY (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Tabasco (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Minapeke Born To Be loved (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
Baby of Breed: Minapeke Is Playing Solitaire (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
Open of Breed: Shiralea Silver Spirit (Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Devil In Disquise (Imp NWY) (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Afilar Madam Butterfly (S P Foster)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Night Rider (Kristy Lewis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Dancing In The Rain (Kristy Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tanyette Im A Striker (Tanya & Amber Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Heaven Scent (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lynneve Sparkling Shiraz (AI) (Lyndall Hopgood)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Triplefun Saviour Of The Universe (Ian Henley)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icerainstafs Keona (AI) (Mrs & Mr Torney)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond (Regisvista Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lilyfox Queen ov Hearts (Ian Henley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Triplefun Saviour Of The Universe (Ian Henley)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesdlimit On Cloud Nine (L Pelchen & D Redman)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Heaven Scent (J Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lynneve Little White Lies (Lyndall Hopgood)
Baby of Breed: Lynneve Sparkling Shiraz (AI) (Lyndall Hopgood)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy American Graffiti (AI) (Jodie McDonnell)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Hot N Dangerous (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre How Deep Is Ur Love (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Featherdale Velvet Dragon (Ms Susan Arwen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA (Rebecca Kearney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly)
Bitch CC: Curlesque Fringe Siren (Curlesque Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Misstfy Me (Curltriever Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (Rasche/Merchant/Parker/Hartnett)
Minor of Breed: Kinsheran Joffrey Baratheon (J Rasche, R Hartnett & V McPhee)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Hot N Dangerous (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sevoier Some Like It Hot (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Sevoier Make Me Blush (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Taleyah A Lass from Ballymore (Caroline Murphy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Morningmyst Bound For Glory (M S & L Klecka)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: RO Ch Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE JD NRA JC (P & J Convery)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: (T) Ch Trigolden at Morningmyst (AI) (Mr M & Mrs L Klecka)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Morningmyst Destiny Bound (M S & L Klecka)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Baby of Breed: Blackboy American Graffiti (AI) (Jodie McDonnell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Fire N Ash (B Jones)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Devinelea Jive Talking (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Devinelea Anzac Cove (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA (Rebecca Kearney)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust CH & Aust Neut CH Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Wish Upon A Star (Ms T L Edwards)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre How Deep Is Ur Love (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Featherdale Velvet Dragon (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Beagle
TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Skyeway written in the stars (Jon & Annabel Gunn)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Shakuru In Your Dreams (AI) (Rebecca Lamb)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Howard Showers TSDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Neut Gr Ch Hounsley Hard Habit To Break E T (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque Cavalucci (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Howard Showers TSDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Neut Gr Ch Hounsley Hard Habit To Break E T (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru In Your Dreams (AI) (Rebecca Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again (Rebecca Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Shelridge Daeneryss Stormborn (Mrs Dawn Redman)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyeway written in the stars (Jon & Annabel Gunn)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Th Max Factor (Allen Anderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
Minor in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Borderton Zenvo Ltd Edition (Borderton Kennels & Mrs N James)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Junior of Breed: Amerahnn Walk of Fame (Mrs N James)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Shartooz Jacks Secret Song (J A Miller)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Scottlyme Prelude To A Kiss (Imp BELG) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Baby of Breed: Carluke Love On The Rocks (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) RA JC (J L Lincoln & K Yeap)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Armahani Kunzite Kuutamo (AI) RA (Miss N Wain & Ms J Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Minor of Breed: LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
Puppy of Breed: LochWind I Like It Like That (Kerry McKay/ Gail M Jones)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Fioremyst Blu Bellisimo (Miss K J Hole)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Puppy of Breed: Kintzel Fromroyal Footman (G D & S K Kerr)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Mymooch Smash Effect (AI) (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Morgerot Calypso RN (Dr MD Keller)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maiitsho My Boy Senyah (Tori Haynes)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby of Breed: Mymooch Smash Effect (AI) (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Great Balls Of Fire (Gill Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jewelwatch Martini Rose (Gill Harding)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morgerot Anton CCD RE PT (Dr M D Keller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morgerot Calypso RN (Dr MD Keller)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Takeshi RA (Dr Marianne D Keller)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Alpind Yuki Kai (Mrs C Allen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Always Forever (K Bryant & A Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dzhozias Elisa Mae at Temzin (Imp RUS) (Mrs C D Allen)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Lewington (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Wickedwishes Stealing Thunder (Tabitha Dziego)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli Ghost Rider (AI) (R Kemp & S Campain)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Wickedwishes Storm In A Teacup (R King)

Boston Terrier
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Loualli Ghost Rider (AI) (R Kemp & S Campain)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema & R Kemp)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Barley Sugar (Mrs A Goodwin & Mrs R Kemp)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
Baby of Breed: Socialbull Maximum Velocity (Shirley Hall)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wickedwishes Stealing Thunder (Tabitha Dziego)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Mafia Connection (Ms L Matthews / Ms A Cadd)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wickedwishes Storm In A Teacup (R King)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Clue To The Code (Ms L J McDonald)