Pine Rivers A H & I Association (QLD)

Date of Show : 4-Aug-2012 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Dobersmith Pure Black Witch at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Runner Up in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)
Baby in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Puffy Th VampireSlyr (R & J Cook / L & H Gibson)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Loujen Naughty But Nice (J Meharry / L Dorr)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (Lyn Dunn)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Puffy Th VampireSlyr (R & J Cook / L & H Gibson)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Impossible Dream (C Zamofing & E Russell)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Cubet Kitt N Kaboodle (Georgie Hampson)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Charliboi Montgomery (Michelle White)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahleyvale Florentine Magic (Carol A Yates)
Baby of Breed: Jehannah White Diamond (S & L Mcleod-Robertson)
Minor of Breed: Davra Littl Miss Arabella (Michelle White)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Calamity Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Eliza Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Miss Brown To U (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Karakush Puffy Th VampireSlyr (R & J Cook / L & H Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
Bitch CC: Tzani Kiss Me Kate (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)
Baby of Breed: Tzani Olive Oyl (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)
Minor of Breed: Troubadour Pricklepants (Diana Norman & Sally Stewart)
Junior of Breed: Tzani Kiss Me Kate (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)

Havanese
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Cubet Kitt N Kaboodle (Georgie Hampson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB: Dimoda Sterling Star (Rebecca Patrick)
Bitch CC: Dimoda Rock Star (R Patrick)

Lowchen
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Fran Matthews)

Maltese
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Gameford Right Lil Supa Star (Gameford Maltese)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gameford Right Lil Mega Star (Gameford Maltese & Mrs T L Vorias)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jandara iFly on Crystal Wings (J M Spence)

Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Papunique Tigers Wildchild (Janine Moy)

Pomeranian
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Impossible Dream (C Zamofing & E Russell)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Shadowvale Kefira (P / C & R Stringfellow)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go Smooth Operator (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)
Runner Up in Group: Scottish Terrier
Jr Cz/Balk/Bulg/Mont/Mold & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZE) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky Yabadabadu (Mr J /Mrs V & Miss T Ross)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Firewalk Influential Miss (B Walker)

Australian Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Tineetown TuchovJazz (Ann Davies & Carol Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Xanthorrhoea Tuchov Game (Ann Davies & Lauren Horne)

Cairn Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Soona (Ms M F Lee)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kaddie (Maxine Lee)
Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Marley (Maxine Lee)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koterana Moves Like Jagger (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Unleash Da Beast (Horne & Hardcastle)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Wayward Angel (Donna Horne)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)

Manchester Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharwil Champers to Celebrate (S Williams)

Scottish Terrier
BOB: Jr Cz/Balk/Bulg/Mont/Mold & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZE) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Scottsbairn Cruzn with Das Sin (C Moore & R Mallinder)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Swanky Quite Qualified (Mr J / Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Yabadabadu (Mr J /Mrs V & Miss T Ross)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Fernlodge Super Sarah (C E & J F Chambers)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Charbon The Duke (Mr Brian Sommerville)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Whitebriar Jump The Gun (Mrs D Le Brun / Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Westland I Dreamed A Dream (G & C R Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Colin L Hamilton (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) (Miss C Ryan)
Baby in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Webfoot Echo Valley (Trevor Lodder)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Take A Flyin Leap (Angela Findlay)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tealpoint Xanadu of Kubla Khan (Heather Reynolds)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Scolouvalley Someone Like You (Louise & Ross Henzell)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Baby of Breed: Webfoot Echo Valley (Trevor Lodder)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Kimkiera Impossible Dreams (Melissa Grant)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kimkiera Krazy For You (Melissa Grant)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte ForeignLegion (Miss Wendy Fox / Miss Kaye McGhie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tealpoint RedCloud Chief (Susan Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Tealpoint Xanadu of Kubla Khan (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) (Miss C Ryan)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Take A Flyin Leap (Angela Findlay)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Freeman On The Money (Imp NZ) (Jacqui Shaw)

Irish Setter
Baby of Breed: Rhiannon Storm Warning (Miss Wendy Fox)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Someone Like You (Louise & Ross Henzell)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Goldychocs Bear Hug (Kate Pradella)
Baby of Breed: Goldychocs Follow My Lead (AI) (Kate Pradella)
Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Raise Your Glass (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB: Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Flame (Robynne Flynn)

Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Hipoint Mysterious Liaison (P & S Berger / J & R Mirto)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Calberick Solitaire (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Junior of Breed: Calberick Foreign Ambition (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)
Minor of Breed: Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Puppy of Breed: Ricochez Faleiry Ercwlff (Bruce & Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Colin L Hamilton (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (Lyn Dunn)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad A Star Is Born (Paula Bockman-Chato & Margot Keast)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Daxhaus Dangerous Liason (J Meharry/L Dorr/C Armatys)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Piaffe Twyborn Affair (Mrs U Greenwood)

Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Lady of Rohan (Mrs Jacky Harnett)
Puppy of Breed: Chakdarra Steal My Thunder (Imp NZ) (Noosha Skinner)
Junior of Breed: Karakush Yosemite Sam (J Neasbey / L & H Gibson)

Beagle
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Langrigg Strawberry Cupcake (L & H Gibson)

Borzoi
BOB: Aust Ch Marakhoff Plaashenko (Mrs U Greenwood and Ms K Sneath)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cordova Zaraleika (J Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Meldham Dont Stop Me Now (Peter & Karen Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Valgarden Samantha (V Bowden)
Minor of Breed: Maralya Colorado Sunshine (V Bowden)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Aint She Luverly (Y Shaw & R Buitenhuis)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Daxhaus Shaded Sunset (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Baby of Breed: Daxhaus Dangerous Liason (J Meharry/L Dorr/C Armatys)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & YJ Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Valgarden Pavlova (V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (Lyn Dunn)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tangelo (Lyn Dunn)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC: Aust Ch Rex Ventors Rare Edition ET (Imp SWD) (S & K Lambley / D Blinco & M Goulding / W Lam)
Minor of Breed: Gemridge Cuz Im Guna (AI) (Sarah Burn)

Saluki
BOB: Aust Ch Baghdad A Star Is Born (Paula Bockman-Chato & Margot Keast)

Whippet
Dog CC: Aust Ch Twyborn Flam Beau (Imp SWD) (Mrs Ulla Greenwood)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Twyborn Affair (Mrs U Greenwood)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Gremaric All Talk HT ET (G Richens)
Runner Up in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Buzz Lightyear (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Champagne Showers (Joyce Wheeler)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Blucalypt Dandarbong (Mr G & Mrs S Pinsent)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dewregal E N (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Southern Sky (L Symonds)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB: Aust Ch Moonshadow Dancing Bear (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB: Aust Ch Mirribandi Ultra Violet (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Showioz Rider Of Last Shadow (Kellie & Paul Vardy)

Collie (Rough)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Buzz Lightyear (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Karalcin Dusk to Dawn (K Long)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Gracelodge Sweet Charity CCD CD (K Sukova)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Dlarah Little Red Corevette (A Mckee & L Darling)
Bitch CC: Dlarah Calling All Angels (Mrs A J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cuuchin Designed To Delight (Joyce Wheeler)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Hot Summer Night (Chloe Armatys & Debbie Neilson)
Minor of Breed: Cuuchin Champagne Showers (Joyce Wheeler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Dobersmith Pure Black Witch at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Blackcombe The Patriot (J King & R Scells)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Wolfworx Hitoshi Kumakichi (Alan Craze & Joyce Wheeler)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Taramark To Dare Is To Do (D A & J C Sadler)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Estava Rain Expand Your Horizon (Imp NWY) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Akita
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Estava Rain Expand Your Horizon (Imp NWY) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kodo Yours Truely (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Boxer
Minor of Breed: Taramark To Dare Is To Do (D A & J C Sadler)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Redbush Tokara Rose (R & S Carstens)
Junior of Breed: Taramark Officer In Command (D A & Mrs J C Sadler)

Dobermann
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dobersmith Pure Black Witch at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dobersmith Pure Blonde at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB: Aust Ch Rozeldogue Modauam (Imp UK) (David O'Hara)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bordogue Angelique (David O'Hara / Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ryzylva Making Waves (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Blackcombe The Patriot (J King & R Scells)

Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Wolfworx Emiko Etsuko (Alan Craze & Joyce Wheeler)
Baby of Breed: Wolfworx Hitoshi Kumakichi (Alan Craze & Joyce Wheeler)

St Bernard
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB: Chenporewa Hum Heart of Shanti Soul (Kathryn Hay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Loujen Naughty But Nice (J Meharry / L Dorr)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Congistador Peter Pan (Mrs Julie Ruddle)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Shaunuff Phryne Fisher (Jacqui Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Revenge (Caroche Kennels)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Danrith A New Beginning (James Bennett)

Dalmatian
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Revenge (Caroche Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Paceaway Rekindled (Paul Gough/Tamarin Chandler)
Junior of Breed: Liteflite Texas Tea (David Staines)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Shaunuff Phryne Fisher (Jacqui Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Am Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Smokin' Hot (Imp USA) (M Greenall / L&K McClelland)

Great Dane
BOB: Aust Ch Congistador Peter Pan (Mrs Julie Ruddle)
Bitch CC: Willitoft Don't Stop Me Now (G & D Simpson)
Puppy of Breed: Mulgadane Lyka Tora (D Milthorpe & S Bruce)

Japanese Spitz
BOB & Junior of Breed: Houndbrae Venice (W & E Houldsworth)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Ch Lyngala Lotsa Twuble (Mrs J Stringer)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nahemja Hyacinth (Mrs J Stringer)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith A New Beginning (James Bennett)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bienaime Lil Divine Diva (P Morgan)

Shih Tzu
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen Naughty But Nice (J Meharry / L Dorr)
Dog CC: Dwynella Man Of Distinction (Imp NZ) (J Meharry / L Dorr / D Dickinson)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Cubet Timbuk Tu (Georgie Hampson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sesukan Merrily Blonde Again (Cheryl Ahchee & John Summerville)