Bonalbo Show Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 3-May-14 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   (Total Entry : 224)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Hipoint Mysterious Liaison (P & S Berger / J & R Mirto)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Crister Ameh (Christine Stevens)
Minor in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Queblue Alcheringa (Flora Mckeown)
Puppy in Show: Standard Poodle
Wazky Hangin With Riff Raff (K Ritter)
Junior in Show: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
Open in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Light Oth Moon (Pukawidgee Kennels)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Lena Stalhandske (Sweden)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Redvillas Tripled Without Shame (Imp) (B Sorensen / I & M Rudder)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
Baby in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Antrimlodge Jackie Chan (Emily Tynan)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Mystix Rose (J & Y Faber)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Innesveil Classic Dancer (J & Y Faber)
Minor of Breed: Innesveil Classic Spellbound (J & Y Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa ima Blonde Bombshell (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Rogue Trader (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Bolt Lightning (Susan Tynan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Black Jewel (Susan Tynan)
Baby of Breed: Antrimlodge Jackie Chan (Emily Tynan)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chiagres Mi Te Kissalicious (Margot Keast)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redvillas Tripled Without Shame (Imp) (B Sorensen / I & M Rudder)

Yorkshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tanteen Fifty Shades Of Steel (N Dixon/ Suzette Woodruffe & Margot Keast)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 22)

Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Santlin Secret Liason (D & J Cartledge / R A Davies)
Puppy in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Casmara /JR Absolute Delight (Fran Kinnear)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Hollybrook Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (J & N Attridge)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Casmara /JR Absolute Delight (Fran Kinnear)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Santlin Show Girl (R A Davies / D & J Cartledge)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Santlin Secret Liason (D & J Cartledge / R A Davies)

West Highland White Terrier
Minor of Breed: Willoerose Dare To Dream (K Klaassen)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Lena Stalhandske (Sweden)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Hipoint Mysterious Liaison (P & S Berger / J & R Mirto)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Calberick Give It A Shot (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg One Night In Paris (A Adamopoulos)

Golden Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg One Night In Paris (A Adamopoulos)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hipoint Mysterious Liaison (P & S Berger / J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Calberick Give It A Shot (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW) (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crister Ameh (Christine Stevens)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Assuana Encounter (G & R Assay)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Junabeez J Adore by Dior (Mrs J G Miller)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Kanibaru Black Elikia (Dr D Braithwaite)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Bullab Xenas Safiya (Miss M Clift)
Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Gr Ch Russkimir Vodka Martini (Margaret Davis)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eurabbie Black Dhalia (Dr D A Braithwaite)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred: Aust Ch Bullab Xenas Safiya (Miss M Clift)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Black Elikia (Dr D Braithwaite)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Russkimir Vodka Martini (Margaret Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Phantom Shadows (Margaret Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Assuana Encounter (G & R Assay)
Baby of Breed: Assuana Delta Dawn (G & R Assay)

Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayan Vintage Valentino (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)
Minor of Breed: Jonz Love Actually (John Palmer)
Puppy of Breed: Bayan Two Wheel Vintage (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crister Ameh (Christine Stevens)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Junabeez J Adore by Dior (Mrs J G Miller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonwind Ziggy Denim (Mrs J Miller)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Lena Stalhandske (Sweden)  (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Light Oth Moon (Pukawidgee Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Inklinfere Nyt On The Town (Nikki Hill)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Queblue Alcheringa (Flora Mckeown)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Cuuchin Robert Redford (Joyce Wheeler)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aliste Like My Style (P Brennan-Lim/J Goodwin)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Queblue Alcheringa (Flora Mckeown)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Queblue The Finn (C Macdonald & F McKeown)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Albert (Debby Raaen)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Light Oth Moon (Pukawidgee Kennels)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aliste Like My Style (P Brennan-Lim/J Goodwin)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inklinfere Nyt On The Town (Nikki Hill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Robert Redford (Joyce Wheeler)
Minor of Breed: Aberlee All Thats Gold (Mrs S Luchterhand)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 24)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Matrak My Blkbeewdy (G I & B A Goodwin)
Junior in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Wamphyri Yesari (D & J Waugh)
Open in Group: Miniature Schnauzer
Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wamphyri Yesari (D & J Waugh)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matrak My Blkbeewdy (G I & B A Goodwin)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Baby in Group: Miniature Poodle
Aust Ch Darellsig Here Comes Th Knight (Mrs D A Krueger)
Minor in Group: Standard Poodle
Aust Ch Negresca Magic Le Devine (Darelle A Krueger)
Puppy in Group: Standard Poodle
Wazky Hangin With Riff Raff (K Ritter)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Jackpot Fever (Keith & Kylie Blanch)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft English Rose (AI) (Susan Bruce)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Myatuc Theos Arniko (Janene Clemence)

Miniature Poodle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arasenna Paige B Thou MyVision (Darelle A Krueger)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Darellsig Here Comes Th Knight (Mrs D A Krueger)

Standard Poodle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazky Hangin With Riff Raff (K Ritter)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Negresca Magic Le Devine (Darelle A Krueger)

Toy Poodle
Dog CC: Aust Ch Zstartoys Little Black Corvett (Caroline Pawlak)
Baby of Breed: Mistykent Mystic M Lady (P Kentwell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistykent Lapis Countess (Pat Kentwell)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Miss Universe (Tania McAlister)