Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 19-Mar-2023 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   (Total Entry : 388)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Minor in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Black Ice With Sabelia (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Lillabs Sensational At Labraddell (Mrs Catherina Wardle)
State Bred in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Neut Ch Minelphi Rockin Soul (AI) (A Anson)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Boxer
Aust Ch Mcboxa U R My Grand Plan (Miss L Mclaughlin)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Border Collie
Celtic Heart Resolute (AI) (Ms Sonia A Smith)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mystreebox The Phantom (Robyn Scott)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Zest For A Better World (Kim Haddon)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Graedon Iím Not Foolin (Mrs J Ireland)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Black Ice With Sabelia (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Limerick (Kerry McNamara & Aleesha Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
State Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Majomac Ezra Kazari (Diana Norman)
Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Silverino Poetic Justice (A Anson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Neut Ch Minelphi Rockin Soul (AI) (A Anson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kahleyvale Go Tell My Heart (Kerry Welsh)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Limerick (Kerry McNamara & Aleesha Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silkycharm Xcellence In Blue (K McNamara / A Clarke)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Here We Com Agn (J Ireland/ L Flower/ C Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Graedon Iím Not Foolin (Mrs J Ireland)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kahleyvale Celtic At Heart (Carol Yates)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Rumour Has It (Donna Dickson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kahleyvale Go Tell My Heart (Kerry Welsh)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Invalhalla Romancing The Dead (A & P Schultze)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jaja Bare Confessions (Janelle Mannell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Theblueshed Silver Moon (J M Mannell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jaja Spanish Rose (Janelle M Mannell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jaja Luna Lovegood (Janelle Mannell)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Jaja Hundrd Piper Tru Legend (Janelle M Mannell)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majomac Ezra Kazari (Diana Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Daisy Duck (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silverino Poetic Justice (A Anson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Minelphi Rockin Soul (AI) (A Anson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Love To Dance With Basilika (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Black Ice With Sabelia (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Zest For A Better World (Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zeigen A Dream Of Legends (Kim Haddon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)  (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Cherry Bomb (Mr I Hinde & Ms E A Fekete)
Baby in Group: Irish Terrier
Adoralink Sound of Music (S Linek)
Minor in Group: Irish Terrier
Ayladee Shamrock at Adoralink (S Linek)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)
State Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Legendof Zelda (Liza Mclaughlin)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yanyanrose Fair Lady (Robyn Scott)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mystreebox The Phantom (Robyn Scott)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayladee Shamrock at Adoralink (S Linek)
Baby of Breed: Adoralink Sound of Music (S Linek)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Cherry Bomb (Mr I Hinde & Ms E A Fekete)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Myunique Lil Raya Sunshine (Mrs Michelle Oberle)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Lillabs Sensational At Labraddell (Mrs Catherina Wardle)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen Marwood - Arista Pointers)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Four Letter Words (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Shelpin Star Huntress (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ozdezign Empire Of Love (Ozdezign Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Webfoot Lone Ranger (Trevor Lodder)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shelpin Royal Mischief Maker (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelpin Star Huntress (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Shelpin Star Successor (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Shelpin Royal JourneyOfDreams (Mrs Shellie Galpin)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenkinchie Bodecia (Mr M & Mrs C Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Four Letter Words (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign War Paint (Mrs Debbie Adamson)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Dancez With Glitz (Ozdezign Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ozdezign Love Clazz N Richez (AI) (Ozdezign Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Empire Of Love (Ozdezign Kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Keeper of the Game (AI) (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elblest Alaskan Sunrise (GoldMartini Golden Retrievers)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alubyc Limited Edition at Goldivine (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldivine Simply Sensational (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Not That Innocent (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lillabs Sensational At Labraddell (Mrs Catherina Wardle)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandwoodlabs Heez GotThe Spark (Joshua & Rebecca Cook)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Morndew Regal Treasure (Khylie Wood)
Minor of Breed: Stormrising Victoria (Rebecca & Joshua Cook)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandwoodlabs C U At The Beach (Khylie Wood)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ludivine Chasing That Fame (A Gorton)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen Marwood - Arista Pointers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Passion for This Miss (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW) (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Rustyplains Poker Face (C Armatys & S Robson)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Pixiehounds Diamond Dust (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Simon Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dacaldorf From Jack To A King (S & K Whyatt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tianze Diamond in the Dark (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Decadence (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Girl On Fire (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hurukamandege Lucky You (Imp) (Leisl Kiesanowski)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazeer Romeo Weiner (D Rodgers)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Seawooddach Afrikaans Devotion (Mrs L & Mr G Kiesanowski)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Melody ofth Myth (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Pixiehounds Diamond Dust (B K & Y J Shaw)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Blak Majik (C Farley)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Simon Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Heidi Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Nerricky Manning Jack (D Rodgers)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Abbey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Rustyplains Poker Face (C Armatys & S Robson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dacaldorf From Jack To A King (S & K Whyatt)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (C Wardle & S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Keys To The Kingswood (J/ C & B Bryson / N O'Neill)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kardisha La Vie En Rose (AI) (E Shiverskikh)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alarves Oh My Darlin (Jenni McKernen)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Reflections of Duke (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bellsasha StreetcarNamedDesire (Julie David)
Puppy of Breed: Adbesare Luck Be a Lady (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Baby of Breed: Pazada Livin Life N Lovn It (AI) (G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Jetaime Elixir Of Life (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Black Magic Woman (Narelle O'Neill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Lexwood Take A Chance On Me (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Lexwood I Made You Look (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Kilwarrin Play the Game (Jeanette Brown)
State Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Neecabe On Demand PT (Ms Sonia Smith)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Rocking Mirror (Wayne Carter)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rozate Souper Duper (Sara Sternberg)
Baby of Breed: Artaldea Tick Tick Boom (Sara Sternberg)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neecabe On Demand PT (Ms Sonia Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Celtic Heart Resolute (AI) (Ms Sonia A Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Qeltynn Say It Aint So (Mrs L Dunne)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Celtic Heart Revolution (AI) (Ms Sonia A Smith)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood Take A Chance On Me (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy Black Magic (Ann P Walsh)
Baby of Breed: Lexwood I Made You Look (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (R Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilwarrin Play the Game (Jeanette Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kilwarrin The Archer (Mrs H & Ms K Walls)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shokase Bonny Lass (Jeanette Brown)
Baby of Breed: Sharndah Here We Go Again (Sharndah Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Izalab Youve Got This (Leigh Hinricks)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Izalab Pushing My Luck (Leigh Hinricks)
Baby of Breed: Bunyaview Silver Bells (Judith Sanders)
State Bred of Breed: Izalab Make It Happen (Leigh Hinricks)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Dr A Kasbarian)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Dancing Queen (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 46)

Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Mcboxa U R My Grand Plan (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Azzabern Wants To Play (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Kudirka Homecomin Queen (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Junior in Group: St Bernard
Draycan Bold N Beauiful (Stacy Guilfoyle)
State Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Besonda Happy Heart TK.S (Marina Corella Tor & Jan Zima)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Madhausrotts Absolut Intensity (L Madeley)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azzabern Wants To Play (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mcboxa Ohlala Lil Zeta Girl (Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa U R My Grand Plan (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mcboxa American Sweetheart (Liza Mclaughlin)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Rhinestone Cowboy (S Bryant)
Puppy of Breed: Kudirka Homecomin Queen (Miss L Mclaughlin)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr & (RO) Ch Ryzylva Three Wishes CCD CD RAE TKN (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Terrac Just Getn Started (Miss Donna Carter)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Madhausrotts Absolut Intensity (L Madeley)
Baby of Breed: Madhausrotts Event Horizon (Levi Madeley)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Terrac Dallasy The Kings Kash (Miss Donna Carter)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Happy Heart TK.S (Marina Corella Tor & Jan Zima)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Draycan Bold N Beauiful (Stacy Guilfoyle)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical When The Penney Drops (R & C Wells / L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Runner Up in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)

Boston Terrier
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Keljamar Theres A Twist (Amy Hoult & Kellie P)

British Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aist Ch Majestueux God of Mischief (Ms T Cumner)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rynkls Majyc is about (T Cumner)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ondane Wild Honey (Nicole Brandon)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Too Sexy Frmy Genes (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Hunkeedori Got U In My Sights (Katrina Santas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jennde Wildest Flirt (Mrs Deanne Elms & Mrs Leisa Hume)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Artmac Sir Edward (Alison Jarvis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac Night Rain (Shell Fidler)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Poodiful Jumpin Jack Flash (Elle Robinson)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon(NBT) (Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boziev World To Come (Imp) (Tania McAlister)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey Gold Finger (Mrs Anne Scott)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Sparks Will Surely Fly (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)