Hound Club of VIC ALL BREEDS (PM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 20-May-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)   (Total Entry : 622)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Minor in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Junior in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Aust Bred in Show: Leonberger
Dual Ch (T) / Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RA SWN TKI TSDX FSS HTMS (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Ch/Gr Ch/Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET TSDX (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen Do You See What I See (Denise Petersen)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust & Am Ch Solstice Crystal By Dash At Monjoie (Imp USA) (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Dreamer (Denise Leo)
Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Destined For Elegance (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch & Neut Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs A Lay & Ms S Lay)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Ch Monkey See C Dgs (Imp USA) (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Solstice Crystal By Dash At Monjoie (Imp USA) (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monjoie Carried On A Sunbeam (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Monjoie Devil On Fire (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Do You See What I See (Denise Petersen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daventri Fire Lily (Daventri Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Arsenio My First Love (Esau Rosales)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beebopchi Princess Tui (Mrs S Burton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yolliechi Blue Bayou (Ms Kerry Allison)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Beebopchi Combined Legacy (Mrs S Burton)
Baby of Breed: Yolliechi Blue Lace (Kerry Allison)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Beebopchi Garchi At Elcho (Mrs S Burton)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Standoff Dude Hold My Beer (E & C Slavin / S Foote)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Reynosa Diamond Hunter (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Reynosa Summer Blossom (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Deecee Angeletta (C Willmott & D Matthews)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort The Razors Edge (C Willmott & D Matthews)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Griffonsburg Ulysses S Grant (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stars Aligned (Mrs A Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cubana's Ditch Hoppin Doll (Imp NZ) (Anne Lay)
Baby of Breed: Ananda Single N Ready T Mingle (Mrs A Lay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & Neut Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs A Lay & Ms S Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tahrae Georgies Blue Sapphire (AI) (Liz Monahan)
Baby of Breed: Tahrae Gypsy Joe and Me At Igamore (Eliza Dolling)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Sapuraizukesu (Janelle Willoughby)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Time Fugitive (Mrs D Williams & Mr B Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm Mighty Mouse (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Droverstorm One Mor Jagerbomb (Kimberly Berlyn)
Baby of Breed: Droverstorm Thirtyeightspecial (Mrs Kimberly M Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Szzan Hopelessly Romantic (S Goodchild)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined For Elegance (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can & Aust Gr Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Papco Time To Shine (Rosemary Hawkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Deepest Desire (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Dreamer (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lecarne Fizzy Pop (Mrs L Trotter)
Baby of Breed: Divinise Cool Cat (Janelle Willoughby)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)  (Group Entry : 62)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak On the Podium (Stacey Sullivan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (Donna Treadwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka Notin Like Me Cept Me (K A Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Iroq Love An Adventure (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Coppahed Welcome Stranger (Mrs Margaret Snelders)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Just One More (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler & Ms B McDonough)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Benmeigle Maisy (Ms B McDonough)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Omg Its Halle Berry (Mr Ian Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
Puppy of Breed: Dogct Crystal Blossom (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tartancrest Ferguson Black Boy (Robert Jealous)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shortblak On the Podium (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brohez Satin Doll (AI) (F McBride)
Baby of Breed: Calojo They Were Warned (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kaleida Lightnin Strikes Twice JC (Helen Lomax)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (Donna Treadwell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
CIB Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Divinise Angels Kiss (Don Stewart & Sharan Bassett)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Grand Ch Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Ch/Gr Ch/Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET TSDX (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust & Neut Ch Tobenlee Shes Full Of Style (M & J Taylor)

Brittany
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tobenlee Shes Full Of Style (M & J Taylor)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Blackberry Gin (Mrs A & Mr D O'Keefe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carlandy Got The Look At Glenayden (Mrs A Dolphin)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taryk Kisses of Fire (Mrs T Smith/ Mrs V Cruz & Mr M Cruz)
Minor of Breed: Taryk Diamond In The Rough (Mrs T Smith)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Orwin Qassandra (Gemma Sheehy)
Baby of Breed: Orwin Wun I Wally (Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mudpuddle Out For A Duck (Caitlin Ryan & James Patchett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch/Gr Ch/Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET TSDX (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pointsure Pop Star (Peter Allen)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Catch Twenty Two (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Pointsure Rebel Graffiti (Peter Allen)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Busta Move (AI) (Peter Allen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Rebel WitoutA Scotch (Peter Allen)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bicklewood Storm Chaser (AI) (Caron Glavocih)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter celtic yeoman of brodruggan(AI) (E Joseph/J Stewart)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Secret Admirer (Sue Natoli)
Baby of Breed: Brodruggan KrisKringle (Jayne Stewart)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Divinise Angels Kiss (Don Stewart & Sharan Bassett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Midas Touch (Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada From Now On (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Spiritrock Two Strong Hearts (Sharon Mulgrew)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Making Waves (Linda Adams)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kirkdell The Showman (Bev Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R Van Maanen)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Seeking Higher Ground (Mr D & Mrs S Seivers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenmave Defying Boundaries (Amy McDougall & Jessica Hoare)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint All Eyes On Me (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Zorros Mark (AI) (Bromhund Kennels & Wakefeild Family)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Kopy That (Bromhund Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Silkwei Josephine (Nan Qu)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khasanh Psychedelic Furs (Khasanh Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Wynion Wheres Wally (Tabitha Parfitt)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW) (Group Entry : 117)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Minor in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi On The Edge Of Forever (Adam Druce)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Azawakh
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi On The Edge Of Bedlam (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Lucian JC (Tracy Young)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi On The Edge Of Forever (Adam Druce)
Open of Breed: Jillayla Little Timaru Tiki (Imp NZ) (Tracy Young)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tri Ch (T)(TS) TS Grand Ch Dual Gr Ch (TS) Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Almanzor Toot My Horn (Kestrel Orr & Jason Moore)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Udaacha For Shysu (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Ulrikaah For Shysu (Marakhoff Kennels)

Cirneco Dell'Etna
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Krímsun Lavinia Fontana (Imp USA) (Holly Rose)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarsica Wota Prince (Julie O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarsica WotaSpeciality at Jimanjulan (Julie O'Brien)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Tinsnips Signd Seald Delivered (Claire Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tinsnips Sealed Witha Kiss (Claire Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Haiziedayz Freefall (Katrina Hillier)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Narah (Katrina Hillier & Aisha Bierman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Wynter Gem (F K & R W Hastings)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Norwegian Elkhound
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Simpatico Pumpkin Diamond (Julie O'Brien)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ujamaa Dark Side Of The Moon (AI) (Ms J Lowe)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Kusini The Queens Mr Brown (Suzy Rae Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Caprivi Halloween Spicyapplpie (Jacqueline Porter)

Sloughi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Chafaq (Holly Rose & Chantal Parrett)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Neverending Story (Khayoz Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Whippawill Alpine King (Michelle Williams)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Summernights (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arjai Didnt Get Caught (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan Walking in Memphis (B & G Stanyon/ J Johnson/ L McRindle)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Steadfast Don't Dream It's Over (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Llandaff Black Magic (AI) (Ascalon Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Words Of Wisdom (Jan Pike)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Amerahnn Yippee Ki Yay (N James)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Amerahnn Thunderstruck (Tara Collins)
Junior of Breed: Mainstreet Light Up The Sky (Sarah Mccutcheon & Gayle Knowles)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Autumn Attraction PT SWN (K L Winter)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)
Baby of Breed: Abmaci Absolutely Fawntastic (AI) (K L Winter)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Shot In The Dark (E James)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Steadfast Don't Dream It's Over (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Steadfast Good T Th Last Shock (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Steadfast Sugar Coated Lies (Ms Gaye McKiernan)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Ellegant Dream (A & J Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie New Sensation (Mr A, Mrs J, Miss K & Miss C Wallace)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Darkceltic Mademe Medusa TK.S (Michelle MInardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jarfaís Shining Star at Hueze (Imp FIN) (Huey Miin Lim)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Iniff chigago Folly (Robert & Amanda Mackay)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lukota Shelby RN (L & C Crockett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Bhuachaille Zachariah (Sarah Brancatisano)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kptlonglocks Augustiner RN (L & C Crockett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eroica Jethro CCD RN ET (C Whitford & C Leonard)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kptlonglocks Dunkel (K McIntosh)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bhuachaille Fatal Attraction (J & S Brancatisano)
Minor of Breed: Gilarisha Prince Puma RN (L & C Crockett)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Toke ST RA (Dianne Costello)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llandaff Black Magic (AI) (Ascalon Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn River Song (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lakamari Lord Bailey (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lakamari Final Enchantment (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Owecarose Eszak of Allenovah (AI) (Ellie Martinez)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Saffioraire Reverberation (Mr J Kennedy)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)  (Group Entry : 89)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Dual Ch (T) / Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RA SWN TKI TSDX FSS HTMS (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Monarkin Count on Me (Michael Higgins)
Minor in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Just My Style (Michael Higgins)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Miavista Serenade Of Shadows (Deanne Strahan)
Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Just My Style (Michael Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Karmas A Btch (S F Crooks)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart When Hell Freezes Over (NBT) CA (Bisart Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues Unbelievable (R Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) / Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RA SWN TKI TSDX FSS HTMS (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tupanoshadez Blackdaggers Beth (Joellen Hall)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Iron Jack (A & L Buitenhuis / L Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Love in The Shadows (Miss Yuki Woods)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dellahar Bombers Flame (Peter & Trudi Godkin)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch OzRuski Stoick (Paul Groome)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Miss C Gatehouse & Mrs K O'Riley)
Minor of Breed: Alaskamal BwithU Lana (Alaskamal Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Puppy of Breed: Miavista Serenade Of Shadows (Deanne Strahan)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Count on Me (Michael Higgins)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Ondane Just Wild About Harry (AI) (K M Ward)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Kandyspot Casino Royale (Lisa Williams)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Tufsteen Most Wanted (AI) (M Johansson)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala It's About Thyme (Louise Hickie)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch CCDals Valentine Pure Love (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Neut Ch Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Gr Ch Deja - Vu Warrior At Saiha (Imp USA) (Rodney Kirby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saihabostons Rain Onya Parade (Rodney Kirby)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boslea Her Royal Highness (Leanne Brown)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmajesty Lockdown (H & C Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Valentine Pure Love (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Reayne Cinnamon Spice (J Oconnor)
Baby of Breed: Kandyspot Casino Royale (Lisa Williams)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Paceaway Tatiana (AI) (Jenni OíConnor)
Puppy of Breed: Promisar Solarr Flare (Alisha Regan)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: CCDals X Marks The Spot Tinkerbell (AI) (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Aust Bred of Breed: CCDals Romeo Royale (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Flash Dance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Loraul Glazed Celdon Sunrise CCD RA (Susanne Wiklund)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tufsteen Most Wanted (AI) (M Johansson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tufsteen All Shook Up (M Johansson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ondane Just Wild About Harry (AI) (K M Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Alariqus Diamond In The Sky (Rebecca Rose)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ondane Soldier of Fortune (K M Ward)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (William Fung)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Rockin Th Beer Gut (AI) (Ms K Santas & Ms H Whincup)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill Whincup / Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Look Whos Back (Rick Mayor)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorlor Lord Sebaston (Margaret Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Grandesprit Water Into Wine (Michaela Elleray)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Garwey Peter Pan (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Sorcery (Linda Pullen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Totally Terrific at Sunfire (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Wildest Dreams (Mrs Kimberly M Berlyn)
Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Step Aside Boyz at Sunfire (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala It's About Thyme (Louise Hickie)