Bunbury & Districts Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 20-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Harroway Truly Madly Briefly (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (Debra Turner)
State Bred in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Baby in Group: Pomeranian
0ltenia Rock My World (Oltenia Kennels)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)
State Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Cutizele Velvet Missy (Michele Triplett)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Puppy of Breed: Trescaval Izzabella (Mal & Julia Logan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Salinacruz Kung Fu Panda (Imp NZ) (H Cusato)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Cutizele Velvet Missy (Michele Triplett)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hekarwe the dancing queen (Anne Lay)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutizele Showtime Shanty (Michele Triplett)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Baby of Breed: 0ltenia Rock My World (Oltenia Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby of Breed: Toorork Time Will Tell (AI) (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Intermediate of Breed: Taliekin Dust Devil (Kristy Padberg)
State Bred of Breed: Kwantoi Just A Tourist (Kristy Padberg)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nightwood Moscow After Dark (Debra Simpson)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Noble Knight Van Voliny Home (Imp BLG) (L Walmsley/ C & L Duval / R Young)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Noble Knight Van Voliny Home (Imp BLG) (L Walmsley/ C & L Duval / R Young)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (Debra Turner)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Debra Turner)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Watervaal Just In Time (Mrs Jody Maunder)
Baby of Breed: Irishclan Amazing Grace (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)
Junior of Breed: Irishclan Empires Sun (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cardhu Dare To Chase (Ms Kim Wilson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Minor of Breed: Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (Debra Turner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Debra Turner)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Harroway Truly Madly Briefly (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
State Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Phakama Chakari Bukhosi (M & L Taylor)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalypsy Unrivald Chaos (Amanda Gardner)
State Bred of Breed: Phakama Chakari Bukhosi (M & L Taylor)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Harroway Truly Madly Briefly (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Junior in Group: Border Collie
Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon TD (Ms D P Rose)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Calamity Jane (S Einam)
Baby of Breed: Sandsprite Earth Wind n Fire (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
Res Bitch CC: Ochaye Dont Stop Me Now (Belinda West)
Junior of Breed: Jedabun Good Golly Miss Molly (Paula Baker)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Myzchev Forever Magic (Lynnette Barstch & Cindy Didsman)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon TD (Ms D P Rose)
Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RA PT TSD (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Play Misty For Me (T & SJ Mallia)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nighthaven King of Hearts (Hayley Cusato)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Ublong Cosmopolitan (Hayley Cusato)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Baby of Breed: Lurikeen Lil Bit Of Glam (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Puppy of Breed: Yasdnil Whispers In The Dark (Ms Jeanette Mitchel)
Junior of Breed: Louanda Hot Summer Nights (Heather Hawkins)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Whoami I C U Miring (Kirsty Post)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Why Not Me (J Mitchelle & D Leverington)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Rosamontana Ace of Hearts (Hayley Cusato)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ublong Lucy Lawless (H Cusato)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (R Connelly and C Primrose)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Glimmer in the Fire (AI) (IID NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Sennen Organised Crime (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) WAC (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Diomede Quest For Glory (R A & D J Wells)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sennen Organised Crime (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Kodak Moment (Mrs N Roberts)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) WAC (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vansitar Glimmer in the Fire (AI) (IID NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Open of Breed: Vansitar Go For Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jamzaaba Heaven Is (AI) (Sharon Gossage)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (R Connelly and C Primrose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Greybull chubby checker (G & O Meyer)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Artizan Savile Row (Ms J Ainsworth)
Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba the Divine Miss M (Tara Meeres)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hymere Sin City (Ms Tara Meeres)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paseya rise to the stars (G & O Meyer)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ersa Stellar (N S Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Malaboo Frozen In Time (AI) (Ms N Rhodes)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Greybull chubby checker (G & O Meyer)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greybull some like it hot (G & O Meyer)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greybull totally legel (G & O Meyer)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: TuxDanes Lady Luck (Ai) (A & M Furst)

Karelian Bear Dog
Baby of Breed: Mackerly Where Eagles Dare (IID POL) (Mr C Whitney)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (Sue & Tony Mallia / David & Denise Wall)
Baby of Breed: Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Puppy of Breed: Arranbrae Name Of The Game (T & S J Mallia)
Junior of Breed: Arranbrae Wish Upon A Star (T & S J Mallia)
Intermediate of Breed: Hunkeedori May Th Force Bwthu (Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves, N Estatheo and C Primrose)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Artizan Savile Row (Ms J Ainsworth)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Iliana (E Richards & J Dinis)