Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 29-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)   (Total Entry : 290)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Samoyed
Samloch Glass Of Merlot (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)
Runner Up in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Marydon Marshall Law (Marydon Kennels)
Baby in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Kateisha Glamour Girl At Westpriors (Imp NZ) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)
Minor in Show: Italian Greyhound
La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Intermediate in Show: Boxer
Sjecoin Kiss Tobuild a Dream On (Rosina Brace)
Open in Show: Golden Retriever
Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)
Champion Class in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Suzanne Goodchild (VIC)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Ron Sorraghan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Marydon Marshall Law (Marydon Kennels)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Zaliamstaff Marked Woman (Imp NZ) (Tracy Davis & Zeta Jordan)
Champion Class in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Minor of Breed: Zaliamstaff Marked Woman (Imp NZ) (Tracy Davis & Zeta Jordan)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Marydon Marshall Law (Marydon Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Lassam (VIC)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Higait Aria (R Sloan/ J Eggleton/ L Lukich)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)
Champion Class in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Higait Aria (R Sloan/ J Eggleton/ L Lukich)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Reserve Bitch: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)

Gordon Setter
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Best Dog & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC) (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Champion Class in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Beagle
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne Sorraghan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 46)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Colard Alyssa Healy (Renee Robinson)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Mainstreet All Dressed Up (Gayle Knowles)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Mainstreet All Dressed Up (Gayle Knowles)

Bearded Collie
Baby of Breed: Colard Alyssa Healy (Renee Robinson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Graebelge Xpert Witness (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Anni of Oulu (L Mills & M Sparrow)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tisman I Amit ov Lasseter (Ms Dianne Berryman)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Samloch Glass Of Merlot (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Sjecoin Kiss Tobuild a Dream On (Rosina Brace)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Forestal Warm Amber (Ms P Haigh)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Berneridge The Northen Lights (Mrs W Valencic)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Darkcrush Bringin Sexy Back (Sheridan Holmes)
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Berneridge The Northen Lights (Mrs W Valencic)

Boxer
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Sjecoin Kiss Tobuild a Dream On (Rosina Brace)
Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Marksman Magic Melody TSD (D Charters & J Pillinger)

Leonberger
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Falcon Unreal (B Bieleny & N Kaulgud)

Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Tessenday Summoor Lovin (Imp NZ) (K & C Hutton / P & G Simmonds)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Samloch Glass Of Merlot (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)
Baby of Breed: Nordicharm Simply Irresistible (Christine Graham)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Forestal Warm Amber (Ms P Haigh)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss T Coyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 36)

Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Lendalbas Goldn White Tyga (A Lenne)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Kateisha Glamour Girl At Westpriors (Imp NZ) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)
Champion Class in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Adorin One Day More (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Lendalbas Goldn White Tyga (A Lenne)

Keeshond
BOB, Best Dog & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond Precious RubyRose (Miss L Wyhoon)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Private Dancer (Elshamara Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Elshamara Chasing Chaos (Elshamara Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Kateisha Glamour Girl At Westpriors (Imp NZ) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Monterrez You Betta Believe It (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin One Day More (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)