Canine Museum Foundation Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 12-Apr-2015 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Thomas Touzel (Canada)
Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore & Esther Joseph)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
Baby in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Alwood Mr Hinch (Alwood Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae Limited Edition (Diane Baillie)
Junior in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Open Neuter in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zelos Ogosh Im Posh (Pamela Fordred)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)
Aust Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Tadasi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Alwood Mr Hinch (Alwood Kennels)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Bendonichi Elsa Mexicana (Monica Scott)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Clarelly Paint It Black (Jan Kelly)
Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Gr Ch Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett)
Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose (Jan Kelly)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tonichi Black Betty (E M Crabb)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Giorgio Armani (John & Wendy Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daejilon Victorias Secret (Jill Eerden)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Ain't No Sunshine (J & W Hutchison)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edenridge Sweet But Sassy (Jennifer & Stephen Wynn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clarelly Paint It Black (Jan Kelly)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Clarelly Shine On Me (Jan Kelly)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose (Jan Kelly)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daventri Midnight Dash CD RAE3 JD ET (Penny Windlow)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Armanichi Battle of Wills (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sanrita Count Your Lucky Stars (Sanrita Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Montollie Pretty Thing (Monica Scott)
Open of Breed: Sanrita Reach For The Stars (Sanrita Kennels)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Elsa Mexicana (Monica Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Montollie Britney (Monica Scott)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)
Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Chinacrest Black Attack (Meken Kennels)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Dream Come True (Ms P Saunders And Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Lone Star Conquest (Ms P Saunders And Mr G Munro)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Mr Hinch (Alwood Kennels)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snogum Stylish Design (L J Bolden)
Res Dog CC: Poshtoff Ima Dandy (L J Bolden)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rhumderry Diamonds N Pearls (Rhumderry Kennels)
Neuter BOB: Aust Ch Rhumderry Keepon Dancing CCD (Mrs J L James)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Lamivita Dae Dreamer (Leisl Wood)
Junior of Breed: Aust ch Tunamara Tres Chic (Leisl Wood)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Tadasi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Harakiri (Lyn McArthur)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Full Metal Jacket (R & D Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rondaglen Gypsy Rose (Chris Strange)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Kat Ona Hot Tin Roof (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ginyma Tell Me More (Mr M Hayes)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Batpin Antz Pants (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Prime Mover (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Fireshon Paso Double (Leisl Wood)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Cast A Spell (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Watermill Lotus Blossum (J K French)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Twilight Angel (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Toruk (Hoxter Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Pandora (Hoxter Kennels)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Shezgorgeous (Imp NZ) (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale A Quiet Roar (Meken Kennels)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caemor Created With Jewels (Joy & Chris Talbot)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Ingalou Krown of Diamonds (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Lunar Eclipse (Cathy Scotton)
Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust & Neut Ch Speiread Sweet Sunshine (Samantha Moile)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou Krown of Diamonds (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Manfreds Damage Done (J Watson/ B Mcllvenna/ E Perry)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Forevapals Super Trouper (E Perry)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mossrose Cap't Jack Sparrow At Glenbogle (Imp NZ) (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dewton Fox Tracks (Sue Mewse)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda Betty Boop (Samantha Moile)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sariluda Charlie Clown (Samantha Moile)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Speiread Sweet Sunshine (Samantha Moile)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Sugar and Spice (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Lunar Eclipse (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Kiss and Tell (Cathy Scotton)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alenven Billy Connelly (Mrs D Allen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Shoot To Thrill (Weisnjac Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Can & Am Gr Ch McVans Signed Sealed, Delivered (Imp USA) (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Choccywoccydohdah (Wyowna Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wyowna To Infiniti And Beyond (Wyowna Knls)
Baby of Breed: Powerpaws ride the lightning (Cherishapug Kennels)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Grand Finale (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Thomas Touzel (Canada)
Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore & Esther Joseph)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobidan Justice Reigns (AI) (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Acacian Date With Destiny (Ms Carol Hobbelen)
Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret TDX (R Williams)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Attilio (R Sloan/ J Eggleton/ R & J Mirto)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Crowlee Once Upon a Time (A & D Crowley)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood AI (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Britebay Distraction (AI) (M & L Brodie)
Puppy of Breed: Britebay Casting Shadows (AI) (M & L Brodie)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hero Bohemia Black Diamond (Imp CZ) (Helen Pereyra)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Busy Being Fabulous (Helen Pereyra)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)
English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Mythril A Brick In The Wall (AI) (Lyn Ayres)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dellkarn To The Moon and Back (Julie Morrison)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret TDX (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) /TS Gr Ch Injitali Sir Bouncealot (R Williams)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Justice Reigns (AI) (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Puppy of Breed: Trupont The Exhibitionist (H Hartig & M Nielsen)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Supremacy RN TD (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kiriel Heart Of Gold (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Acacian Tommy Gun (AI) (Ms Carol Hobbelen)
Junior of Breed: Acacian Date With Destiny (Ms Carol Hobbelen)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore & Esther Joseph)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Nouvelle Vouge (Agnes Pali)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus Rodeo Drive (AI) (A Pali)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Talk Of Th Town (Agnes Pali)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Dual Ch (T) Gr Ch (TS) Gr Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)
Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual CH (T) Donna Liberata`s Jet Voyager TSD (Imp SWE) (Mrs N A Dobbs)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Simballoch Mystic Black (G & V Jones)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Simballoch Melodrama (G & V Jones)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
Intermediate of Breed: Carvancriver Archie (Kirsty Houston)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman and Peter Holdaway)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tyeanbo Look Dont Touch (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Pinch A Piece (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Punchline (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Just It (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Fox On The Run (S Walton)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Dr Arnold M Tan (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Runner Up in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Ahsatan Lyric (Ahsatan Kennels)
Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karamo Dancing Leopard (A & C Curnick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Karamo Eloli (A & C Curnick)
Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
Bloodhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Drumgavney Midnight Hour (T Parfitt & S Blythe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chasenbail Sir Lancelot (Tabitha Parfitt)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ahsatan Lyric (Ahsatan Kennels)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr PJ Flower)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Black Baron (Pamila Sinclair)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Slippers (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Goflya Kite (Ms Claire Gray)
Puppy of Breed: Tinsnips Lets Kite (Ms Claire Gray)
Deerhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Aisha Bierman)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan kennels)
Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Lighting Lass (Balihai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Gameboy (Balihai Kennels)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Quirinius (Sean Bennetts)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oldehoves Gracious Gaya (Imp NLD) (Colin Sarantis)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Junior of Breed: Nambala Acayla (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Rijstone Pinup Girl (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balmain Del Borghino (Imp ITA) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tiana Cressida (Mr A & Mrs M Watt)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu You Raise Me Up (Mr M & Mrs K Wood / Mrs S Moore)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Show Me Heaven (Khayoz Knls / N & M Kay)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae Limited Edition (Diane Baillie)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)
Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant All The Right Moves RE (Renee Ashman)
Puppy of Breed: Eliteview Dreams Come True TDX (Ross Carlson)
Open of Breed: Dual Ch(T) T & S Gr Ch Rozate Jamaican Blue RN PT (Miss T A Edgell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: T Ch / Neut Ch Rozate Calamity Jane CCD RE TSDX HSAs (Miss T A Edgell)
Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Show Me Heaven (Khayoz Knls / N & M Kay)
Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Collie (Rough)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan and Sandra Crowley)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu American Beauty Queen (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu You Raise Me Up (Mr M & Mrs K Wood / Mrs S Moore)
Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Montage Rumour Has It (Sharndah Knls)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dygae Limited Edition (Diane Baillie)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Bring It On (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Karin Scholz)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)
Clyzan Speak No Evil (AI) (Ms T Lane)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea My Captain My Cool (AI) (Kylene Micke & K O'Riley)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Bulavista For Your Eyes Only (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Teachers Pet (F Lay and M Williams)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Koolrunnings Game Changer (Mark Frigo / Tonya Syme & Cath Loft)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Tikara Satin n Lace (Lynne Murdoch)
Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Diamonds And Pearls (Ms T Syme & Mr M Frigo)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Koolrunnings Game Changer (Mark Frigo / Tonya Syme & Cath Loft)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Winterlude (Sheridan Holmes & Kerrin Balchin)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark)
Boxer
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sjecoin Spies And Lies (Rosina Brace)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bulavista Downunder Diva (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Nightquest So You Think (Mr C Mutton & Mrs B Wright)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Bulavista For Your Eyes Only (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nightquest Rubiton (Mrs M Edwards & Mrs N Pournaris)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (Lynne Harwood & Denise Ball)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promise me Roses (Imp NZ) (Mrs B/ Mr G & the late Mr I Alexander)
Puppy of Breed: Tikarra Secret Encounta (imp NZ) (Lynne Murdoch)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tikara Satin n Lace (Lynne Murdoch)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (Neut) Marksman Mylaminit CD RN ET (Deb Charters)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charmeurouge Montana (AI) (Mr R & Mrs S Willie)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charmeurouge Skyes The Limit (AI) (Mr R & Mrs S Willie)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paddlepaws Aspenglow (Bev Chapman & Joy Boundy)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clyzan Speak No Evil (AI) (Ms T Lane)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Llewelyn The Brave (J L & S P Bristow)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (J L & S P Bristow)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Honky Tonk Woman (J L & S P Bristow)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea My Captain My Cool (AI) (Kylene Micke & K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snowispa Boston Belle (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Teachers Pet (F Lay and M Williams)
Baby of Breed: Forestal Got Junk In The Trunk (Ms P Haigh)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birindi Takin Care Of Bizness (M & J Boase)
Minor of Breed: Birindi Navajo Ghost (M & J Boase)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Anne Lenne (VIC)
Aust Ch Michandy Striking Midnight (Imp UK) (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo)
Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zelos Ogosh Im Posh (Pamela Fordred)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zelos Dzined With Intent (Pamela Fordred)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Betr Think Twice (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zelos Ogosh Im Posh (Pamela Fordred)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Amadora Kennels)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Junior of Breed: Thunderfire Silver Chimera (Thunderfire Kennels / Cian and Mark Hooper)
Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo What About Me (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup & Brett Thompson)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Tullock (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Bovais Tuppence (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Puppy of Breed: Dynabull Jasper (Mrs V Bennetts & Mr P Vella)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Michandy Striking Midnight (Imp UK) (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Starus Can't Take My Eyes Off U (Nicole Tetof)
Poodle (Toy)
Puppy of Breed: Garwey Almost Illegal (B & J Yearwood)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu Once Upon A Tyme (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beltzu True Genius (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Fire And Ice (Lisa Woolley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Headline News (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Back To Bug You (Miss Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Cookies n Cream (Mrs Heather Collet)